Active
    Property Photos
    699 99th Ave N
    1. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    2. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    3. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    4. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    5. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    6. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    7. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    8. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    9. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    10. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    11. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    12. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    13. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    14. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    15. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    16. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    17. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    18. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    19. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    20. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    21. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    22. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    23. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    24. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    25. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    26. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    27. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    28. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    29. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    30. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    31. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    32. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    33. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    34. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    35. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    36. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    37. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    38. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    39. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    40. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    41. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    42. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    43. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    44. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    45. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    46. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    47. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    48. Image 0 For 699 99th Ave N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,125,000

    Address: 699 99th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Ideally in the desired neighborhood of Naples Park, this exceptional residence sits on a rare, oversized corner lot surrounded by lush, mature landscaping that creates a private tropical retreat. Ideally west of U.S. 41, the home offers an effortless blend of coastal elegance, comfort, and investment potential just moments from Naples world class beaches and vibrant lifestyle amenities. Inside, the thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan provides openness and privacy. The beautifully updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring elegant quartz countertops, a generous center island and sophisticated black stainless appliances, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A formal dining room offers a refined setting for hosting intimate gatherings and memorable dinners. Go outside to your resort style oasis. The expansive 25 by 13 foot heated pool with sun deck is surrounded by paver decking and a spacious 42 by 13 foot screened lanai, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. An outdoor kitchen and grill make entertaining effortless, while the charming poolside cabana with luxury vinyl flooring and its own mini split air conditioning system provides a versatile space ideal for guests, a private office or a relaxing lounge. Additional enhancements include impact windows and doors, LED recessed dimmable lighting throughout, remote controlled ceiling fans, and an integrated surround sound system with six ceiling speakers, receiver and television, all included in the sale. The fully fenced yard offers exceptional privacy, and the oversized garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. Approximately one mile from the white sand shores of Vanderbilt Beach and the natural beauty of Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park, and just minutes from the upscale dining, shopping, and entertainment of Mercato and The Pavilion, this location places the best of Naples at your doorstep. With no HOA, flexible rental potential, and an elevation of 13 feet above sea level with no hurricane damage or flooding, this property presents a rare opportunity to enjoy the ultimate Naples lifestyle, whether as a full time residence, seasonal escape or exceptional investment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010951 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 699 99th Ave N
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $1,125,000
    • Price sqft: $521
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2159
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1703
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: NAPLES PARK
    • Parcel Number: 62634840001
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 833 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($533.73 / sqft )

    833 109th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience modern coastal living in this beautifully updated home in sought after Naples Park, ideally just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach and Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park. This stylish three bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078582
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,290,000.00 ($575.89 / sqft )

    811 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2019 and offered turnkey furnished, this stunning Naples Park residence combines modern coastal design with exceptional rental income potential. On a quiet cul de sac just minutes from Vander

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076757
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 746 101st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($332.45 / sqft )

    746 101st Ave N More Like This

    Southern Exposure Pool Home, Your Perfect Seasonal Getaway! Discover the ultimate retreat in this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath perfectly positioned for sun soaked day

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004324
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mari Vesci
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 795 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,350,000.00 ($551.02 / sqft )

    795 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently built and currently operating as a luxury short term rental, this property offers exceptional flexibility as both a high performing investment or a primary residence. Professionally designed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003325
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jerry Claunch
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Heron Point Dr 302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($503.02 / sqft )

    5555 Heron Point Dr 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare, incredible value in pelican bay! This expansive 2,485 sq ft corner residence offers the largest floor plan in the "the heron" (a boutique building with only 40 residences two per floor), with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008629
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Samantha Taravella, PA
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8472 Abbington Cir 2011, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($517.60 / sqft )

    8472 Abbington Cir 2011 More Like This

    Stunning complete renovation!! Interior features include a light and bright floorplan with an open kitchen, stainless appliances, glass backsplash, beautiful wood cabinets, wood flooring, tasteful ups

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2415 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072500
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 730 95th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,249,000.00 ($507.31 / sqft )

    730 95th Ave N More Like This

    Blocks to the beach this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths, 2 car garage, pool, fully fenced yard & Southen exposure. The open concept layout features wood look flooring that flows effortless

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2462 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013563
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jennifer DeFrancesco
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 646 111th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,345,000.00 ($315.43 / sqft )

    646 111th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Coastal Retreat Steps from the beach! This exquisite 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort, just a short stroll to the Delnor Wiggins Pass State Par

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4264 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080649
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Dearborn, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 201, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,249,000.00 ($446.07 / sqft )

    6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Opportunity in one of Naples most sought after coastal communities. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence in the highly desirable Dorchester at Pelican Bay offers an exceptional chance to own in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014138
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Kay Tarnowski
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 706, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,350,000.00 ($482.14 / sqft )

    6075 Pelican Bay Blvd 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living from this seventh floor Dorchester residence featuring three en suite bedrooms with breathtaking panoramic Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets and sunrises. This spacious ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005610
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Cynthia Rosa
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap