Active
    Property Photos
    637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    1. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    2. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    3. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    4. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    5. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    6. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    7. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    8. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    9. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    10. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    11. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    12. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    13. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    14. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    15. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    16. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    17. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    18. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    19. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    20. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    21. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    22. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    23. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    24. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    25. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    26. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    27. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    28. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    29. Image 0 For 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 637 Beachwalk Cir E202, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Experience the ease of coastal living from this second floor waterfront condominium in the highly desirable Beachwalk community of Naples. With Vanderbilt Beach in proximity, Beachwalk places the Gulf lifestyle an increasingly rare convenience in this location. Inside, the home offers an expanded interior with a sliding glass door enclosed, screened lanai overlooking a tranquil water feature. The primary bedroom also enjoys direct water views, adding to the calm, coastal atmosphere. A well designed split bedroom floor plan, vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and spacious living and dining areas. With an assigned parking space located under the attached and covered carport. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and improved functionality, delivering a clean, contemporary space. The primary suite includes a generous walk in closet and a fully remodeled bath with ba large walk in shower with natural stone finishes. (December 2023) featuring a custom Amish built vanity, and oversized LED mirror. The guest bedroomalso with a walk in closetoffers flexibility for visitors or workspace, currently set up as a second bedroom. Tile flooring throughout enhances continuity and low maintenance living. Additional updates include a newer air conditioning system (approximately 3 years old) and hot water heater (approximately 2 years old), contributing to overall efficiency and peace of mind. Beachwalk is a gated community west of US 41, known for its prime location and established amenities, including two swimming pools, tennis courts, bocce, walking paths, clubhouse, fitness area, on site management, and a staffed gatehouse (24/7). Beachwalk is convenient proximity to several nearby courses. Beyond the gates, enjoy close access to some of Naples most sought after destinations, including The Ritz Carlton, Buzzs Lighthouse Restaurant, and The Turtle Club. Everyday conveniences are nearby at Pavilion Shopping Center, while Mercato Naples offers a vibrant mix of dining, shopping, and seasonal events. Opportunities west of US 41 with walkable beach access and water views are limitedmaking this a compelling option for those seeking a Naples property that captures both location and lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016746 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 637 Beachwalk Cir E202
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $450
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1446
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1446
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14224
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BEACHWALK
    • Parcel Number: 23521360002
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: E202
    • View: Lake, Pond, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6770 Pelican Bay Blvd 225, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $735,000.00 ($467.56 / sqft )

    6770 Pelican Bay Blvd 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The beach is calling! Paradise awaits in this lovely two bedroom, two bath end unit condominium in Pelican Bay's sought after Interlachen neighborhood. The unique Frank Lloyd Wright architecture makes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225047674
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Columbia
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 640 110th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $659,000.00 ($407.80 / sqft )

    640 110th Ave N More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an attached garage is located in the desirable Naples Park Community. The home features an EV charging outlet in the gara

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079472
    2. Provided by Northstar Realty Group
    3. Contact Ruben Mayes
    4. 239-356-1383
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 916 Egrets Run 3, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $699,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

    916 Egrets Run 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on the lake with coveted western exposure, this immaculate first floor residence at 916 Egrets Walk #3 103 captures breathtaking water views from the living room, primary suite, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084503
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Chris Resop
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $749,000.00 ($469.30 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 101 More Like This

    Experience coastal luxury in this beautifully appointed three bedroom condominium on Vanderbilt Beach. Perfectly positioned just steps from the sugar white sands and turquoise waters of the Gulf, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1596 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004439
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Megan Becker
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25 Bluebill Ave A-204, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $675,000.00 ($370.68 / sqft )

    25 Bluebill Ave A-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible value and priced to sell. Wake to soft coastal light and tranquil marina views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished residence at Gulf Breeze, set within the sought after Vanderbilt

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013168
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Vincent Rigoni
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 771 94th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $750,000.00 ($334.97 / sqft )

    771 94th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Naples Park, a prime location west of US 41 with no HOA fees! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, lifestyle, and investment potential. The true highlight

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004284
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Juliana Cifuentes
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6300 Pelican Bay Blvd A303, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $750,000.00 ($362.85 / sqft )

    6300 Pelican Bay Blvd A303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into sophistication with this stunningly updated condo in the heart of Pelican Bays exclusive Hyde Park. Designed to impress, this residence boasts a breathtaking lake and lushly landscaped views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2067 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225021510
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Burke
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Beachwalk Cir L-104, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $714,900.00 ($451.04 / sqft )

    601 Beachwalk Cir L-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the epitome of coastal luxury at BEACHWALK, where upscale living meets the allure of the ocean breeze. This fully furnished, beautifully renovated first floor garden condo is an invitation t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003517
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Brent Pleeter
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7049 Barrington Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $675,000.00 ($356.20 / sqft )

    7049 Barrington Cir 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private first floor end unit three bedroom coach home with attached garage and extended driveway, ideally on a quiet cul de sac in Pelican Bays desirable Barrington Club. Enjoy sunny southern exposure

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1895 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009674
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Dave Renner
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 625 Beachwalk Cir G102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $650,000.00 ($411.39 / sqft )

    625 Beachwalk Cir G102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beachwalk Community is a quiet peaceful and lushly landscaped enclave with desirable west of US 41 location. Walk, bike or drive to Gulf of Mexico and Vanderbilt Beach. Spacious 2 br 2 ba beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013341
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug DeCaster
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap