Active
    Property Photos
    4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    1. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    2. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    3. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    4. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    5. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    6. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    7. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    8. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    9. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    10. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    11. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    12. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    13. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    14. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    15. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    16. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    17. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    18. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    19. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    20. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    21. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    22. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    23. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    24. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    25. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    26. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    27. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    28. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    29. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    30. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    31. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    32. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    33. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    34. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    35. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    36. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    37. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    38. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    39. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    40. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    41. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    42. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    43. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    44. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    45. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    46. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    47. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    48. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    49. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    50. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,099,000

    Address: 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    A special opportunity in Esperia at Bonita Bay: A higher floor unit17th floorwith the very desirable "02" floor plan. Offered furnished. This home has panoramic views from the main living areas looking West to the Estero Bay and the Gulf of Mexico beyond. Looking East, the expansive views feature Bonita Bays championship golf courses, pristine lakes and acres of beautifully manicured green landscape and undisturbed nature. This residence contains 3 Bedrooms/3 Full Baths and 2,730 total square feet under air, with high end designer furnishings and many upgrades. Newly remodeled with high end lighting throughout. New hardwood floors in the informal living space. Completely remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops with Thermador premium appliances: integrated 42 refrigerator with freezer drawers, 36 induction range, dishwasher and wine cooler. Sharp under counter microwave. Samsung front load washer & dryer. A SPECIAL ADDED BONUS: YOUR OWN PRIVATE 2 CAR GARAGE (close to the elevator lobby) INCLUDED IN THE SALE. High end designer furniture is located throughout the home, which is included in the sale. Esperia has undergone a beautiful renovation of all first and second floor lobby areas, along with a completed renovation of the Clubhouse where Esperia residents enjoy a state of the art fitness center, mens and womens spas with steam room, card room, billiard room, and club room for social activities. An added bonus: five (5) well appointed guest suites are available for daily rental at reasonable rates for visiting family and friends. Bonita Bay residents also enjoy 12+ miles of walking/biking paths and 3 nature parks, plus tennis, pickleball, kayaking, and canoeing. Dont miss a special added bonus: the new, private Bonita Bay Beach Club located directly on the Gulf of Mexicoexclusively for use by Bonita Bay residents and their guests. The optional Bonita Bay Club membership features world class golf (5 golf courses, 3 of which are located inside the front gate, with 2 others located East), tennis and pickleball, Clubhouse with gourmet dining and social activities, and a 6,000 sq. ft. Lifestyle Center with complete fitness facilities, and mens and womens spa services. Located in a quiet and peaceful natural setting, but within easy reach of numerous gourmet dining and shopping options, live entertainment in the vibrant Downtown Bonita Springs, and easy proximity to the RSW International Airport.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016344 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 1702
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $2,099,000
    • Price sqft: $688
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 3050
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Acreage: 1.57 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Boat Ramp, Boat Slip, Dock Lease, Elec Avail at dock, Jet Ski Lift, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Screened Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
    • Living Area: 2730
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Lift, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Park, Fitness Center, Storage, Fishing Pier, Golf Course, Guest Room, Internet Access, Library, Marina, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Sauna, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 34178
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BONITA BAY
    • Parcel Number: 20-47-25-B4-04000.1702
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1702
    • View: Bay, Golf Course, Gulf and Bay
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26515 Hickory Blvd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,488,000.00 ($531.40 / sqft )

    26515 Hickory Blvd More Like This

    Looking to own a beach front home that will pay all expenses plus profit and still let you enjoy the weeks you desire you have found it. Investors home is booked nearly year round with 5 star revi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4682 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083642
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26427 Hickory Blvd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,260,000.00 ($589.16 / sqft )

    26427 Hickory Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living in this beautifully updated beachside home located approximately 200 feet from bonita beach access #8. Situated between the gulf and estero bay, with a public boat launch app

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079930
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Lina Garleau
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Topanga Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,199,999.00 ($541.87 / sqft )

    200 Topanga Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just steps from the prestigious Barefoot Beach, experience coastal living that feels like a permanent vacation. Start your mornings with coffee in hand and the sound of waves restoring your peace bef

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048134
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Victor R Noceda
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23750 Via Trevi Way 2001, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $1,900,000.00 ($489.19 / sqft )

    23750 Via Trevi Way 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE! Sweeping southwestern views and coastal elegance define this light filled three bedroom plus den residence. The bright kitchen features stainless steel appliances and o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001886
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 Barefoot Cir 38, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,895,000.00 ($601.59 / sqft )

    160 Barefoot Cir 38 More Like This

    Located steps away from one of Collier Countys best kept secrets, The Villas at Barefoot Beach feature magnificent white sand beaches and beautiful sunsets just steps from your front door. Enjoy miles

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224101411
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Elaine Betzios
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23701 Trevi Ct, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $2,499,000.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

    23701 Trevi Ct More Like This

    This exquisitely curated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom completely remodeled home in the heart of The Colony offers a masterclass in coastal elegance and architectural sophistication. From the moment you ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5351 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011808
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4731 Bonita Bay Blvd 1704, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,489,000.00 ($515.96 / sqft )

    4731 Bonita Bay Blvd 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience sky high luxury, masterfully designed to embrace breathtaking views in this sprawling 4,121 square foot coveted "04" end residence in Horizons at Bonita Bay. From the shimmering waters of E

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079838
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Billie J Jans
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4971 Bonita Bay Blvd 2103, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,350,000.00 ($657.71 / sqft )

    4971 Bonita Bay Blvd 2103 More Like This

    Welcome to Seaglass sky residence 2103! Situated on the 21stfloor of the luxurious Seaglass tower, this impressive home conveys with stunning high end custom finishes including custom floating ceiling

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3573 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: 225078667
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Small, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26275 Hickory Blvd 22, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,395,000.00 ($712.80 / sqft )

    26275 Hickory Blvd 22 More Like This

    This 5 Bedroom, 5 bath, 3 story Bonita Beach home is located in the reimagined Bonita Village community and sets a new level of construction and features including: Private Gulf beach access steps awa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3360 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005585
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5051 Pelican Colony Blvd 903, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,995,000.00 ($506.35 / sqft )

    5051 Pelican Colony Blvd 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned in La Scala, the closest to the water high rise in The Colony Golf & Bay Club, this exceptional 9th floor residence offers over 3,500 square feet of interior living and more than 3,900 tota

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3940 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012420
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Tom Ostrander
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap