Active
    Property Photos
    28165 Meadowlark Ln
    1. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    2. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    3. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    4. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    5. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    6. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    7. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    8. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    9. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    10. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    11. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    12. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    13. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    14. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    15. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    16. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    17. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    18. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    19. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    20. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    21. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    22. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    23. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    24. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    25. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    26. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    27. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    28. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    29. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    30. Image 0 For 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

    Address: 28165 Meadowlark Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Nearby beach accesslive the coastal lifestyle! Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully designed turnkey furnished residence featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus a den, a desirable split floor plan, and 2 well appointed bathrooms. The screened, heated pool is complemented by an expansive covered lanaiideal for relaxed mornings, casual gatherings, or evening entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a counter height bar, breakfast nook, and a separate formal dining area, offering both functionality and style. The open living space is perfect for entertaining, with flexibility for media throughout the home, including the bedrooms and den. The office/den includes a queen sleeper sofa, offering additional accommodations for guests. The primary suite offers an updated bath and a generous walk in closet, while the guest bath has been tastefully enhanced as well. The oversized 2 car garage along with a convenient entrance ramp for easy access. Situated on a beautifully maintained double lot totaling. 40 acres, this property provides exceptional privacy and space. Enjoy peace of mind with no flood insurance required and an elevation of approximately 23 feet above sea level, with no hurricane damage during ian, helene, or miltonstorm surge did not impact the home. Extensive upgrades and improvements include a new hvac system (2023), new electrical panels for landscaped lighting (2023), new stainless steel french door refrigerator (2023), and a full house water filtration system. The pool has been enhanced with a replaced heater and pump (2022) and a new autofill system (2024). Outdoor features have been thoughtfully upgraded with professional landscaping and perimeter calusa plantings (2022), landscape lighting (2022), and an updated irrigation system (2022) running off a well. A fenced dog run (2024), wide 3 car driveway, and lp tank with raised pad and generator ready wiring add both convenience and functionality. Additional highlights include a metal roof, vaulted ceilings, impact resistant windows, electric shutters, and hurricane shutters on the front door and lanai, along with ring security devices including a doorbell and two hardwired outdoor floodlight cameras. With no hoa fees, this property also presents strong appeal for personal use or as an investment opportunity. Ideally located just 2 miles to bonita beachan easy bike rideand minutes from world class shopping and dining. A rare opportunity to enjoy the best of southwest florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015205 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 28165 Meadowlark Ln
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $1,200,000
    • Price sqft: $480
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2501
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1995
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: See Remarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BONITA SPRINGS
    • Parcel Number: 04-48-25-B1-00013.0020
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 203 1st St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,375,000.00 ($451.56 / sqft )

    203 1st St More Like This

    This beautifully updated Collier County waterfront home is the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle! Boaters dream! Enjoy direct Gulf access with no bridges and a community boat ramp just

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3045 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064476
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24001 Via Castella Dr 3304, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,150,000.00 ($356.59 / sqft )

    24001 Via Castella Dr 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Breathtaking panoramic views in Castella at The Colony. Welcome to one of the most coveted corner residences in Castella, offering unobstructed west, north, and east facing views. Enjoy spectacular su

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073977
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 661 Valley Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,299,000.00 ($307.97 / sqft )

    661 Valley Dr More Like This

    Discover your private oasis at this exceptional Bonita Springs residence! From the moment you approach the circular drive, you'll be captivated by the expansive, nearly half acre private haven that a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007280
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Anne McAlear
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3798 Cracker Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,125,000.00 ($368.61 / sqft )

    3798 Cracker Way More Like This

    Experience quintessential Key West charm in this beautifully maintained home located in the sought after Cracker Cove enclave of Bonita Bay. Surrounded by mature oak trees, this intimate community off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3052 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082968
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jill Nicholas
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3370 Oaklake Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,395,000.00 ($232.35 / sqft )

    3370 Oaklake Ct More Like This

    Updated single family home on a very generously sized landscaped homesite in Riverwalk offered furnished. Light and bright and very well maintained. Newer wood flooring throughout all the main living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6004 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015379
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Ed Gongola, Jr.
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 999 East Valley Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,295,000.00 ($266.41 / sqft )

    999 East Valley Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    No community fees, no rental restrictions, currently operating as a very successful rental, offering excellent income potential. Investors can enjoy strong rental revenue while still having the flexib

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014387
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lorri Bruno
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26275 Hickory Blvd 26, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,399,000.00 ($464.94 / sqft )

    26275 Hickory Blvd 26 More Like This

    This 3 story Bonita Beach Village home was just completed in 2024 an offers everything for the perfect Florida lifestyle including: a beach access just across the street to the newly re nourished and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3009 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051243
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28053 Sunset Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,099,777.00 ($204.65 / sqft )

    28053 Sunset Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Walking distance to bonita beach & barefoot beaches! ??? New metal roof installed in 2024. There are 22 solar panels that produce around 1200 kwh x month (house uses in summer average of 900 1080 ( 90

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5374 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010551
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Shawn Wiser
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4801 Island Pond Ct 1202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,400,000.00 ($486.96 / sqft )

    4801 Island Pond Ct 1202 More Like This

    Bonita bay penthouse alert! Rarely available penthouse on the 12th floor in bayview ii south, complete with one of the largest oversized private garages, measuring 30 deep by 25 wide. The best unit in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2875 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002757
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Chris Borncamp
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4875 Pelican Colony Blvd 1003, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,149,000.00 ($325.50 / sqft )

    4875 Pelican Colony Blvd 1003 More Like This

    Spectacular panoramic views of the Gulf and Bay await you from this 10th floor professionally designed residence in the highly desirable Palermo at Pelican Colony. The balcony is very spacious and inc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3530 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000651
    2. Provided by Help-U-Sell Reed & Associates
    3. Contact Barry Reed
    4. 239-325-1200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap