Active
    Property Photos
    4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    1. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    2. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    3. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    4. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    5. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    6. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    7. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    8. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    9. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    10. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    11. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    12. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    13. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    14. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    15. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    16. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    17. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    18. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    19. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    20. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    21. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    22. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    23. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    24. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    25. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    26. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    27. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    28. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    29. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    30. Image 0 For 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $404,900

    Address: 4844 Hampshire Ct 104, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Beautifully Updated Turnkey Condo in Naples Lakes Country Club! Welcome to this light and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the desirable Lake Barrington neighborhood of Naples Lakes Country Club. Offering nearly 1,500 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this home includes a 1.5 car detached garageperfect for a car plus golf cart or extra storage. Move right in and enjoy turnkey furnishings and tasteful updates throughout, featuring newer countertops, a modern backsplash, stainless steel appliances, updated lighting, and stylish tile in the bathrooms. The east facing lanai captures beautiful morning sunlight and overlooks a tranquil preserve, offering a peaceful retreat surrounded by nature. Naples Lakes is a premier Arnold Palmer Signature golf community offering exceptional amenities including golf, tennis, fitness, dining, and more. Ideally located near Marco Island, 5th Avenue South, restaurants, shopping, beaches, and RSW Airport, this move in ready condo delivers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and Naples charm. A must see for buyers seeking an easy, elegant Florida lifestyle!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014733 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4844 Hampshire Ct 104
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $404,900
    • Price sqft: $257
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1576
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1441
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: EAST NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 21716
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: NAPLES LAKES COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 53290000841
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 104
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4825 Aztec Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $379,900.00 ($196.33 / sqft )

    4825 Aztec Cir More Like This

    Fixer upper looking for a new owner to do a full renovation of this pool home with full lanai cage and huge/oversized corner lot. No hoa fees. No association approval. Great opportuity for someone wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015712
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact gerald Mathusek
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2554 Seychelles Dr 904, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $465,000.00 ($256.62 / sqft )

    2554 Seychelles Dr 904 More Like This

    Discover relaxed coastal living at 2554 Seychelles Circle #904, located within the beautiful gated community of Seychelles, known for its timeless British West Indies architecture. Perfectly situated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077333
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kimberly Alvord
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3508 Magenta Ct 17, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $424,900.00 ($223.99 / sqft )

    3508 Magenta Ct 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY LOW FEES! This rarely available 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence (2 full baths and 1 half bath) with a 2 car garage offers outstanding value and versatility. The primary suite is conv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1897 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083984
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6953 Avalon Cir 1801, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $424,900.00 ($234.49 / sqft )

    6953 Avalon Cir 1801 More Like This

    Stunning Turnkey Furnished, First Floor, End Unit, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in Avalon of Naples. This beautifully updated condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. The spacious open con

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090182
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Maureen Goodspeed
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6940 Avalon Cir 503, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $445,000.00 ($223.28 / sqft )

    6940 Avalon Cir 503 More Like This

    TURNKEY FURNISHED INVESTMENT UNIT Currently under a ONE YEAR LEASE and renter wants to stay on and on GREAT INVESTMENT MONEY MAKER Beautiful 1st floor Kendal model in Avalon of Naples featuring 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069848
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Allison Kennedy
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2543 Seychelles Dr 604, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $445,000.00 ($245.59 / sqft )

    2543 Seychelles Dr 604 More Like This

    Perfect Naples Condo! Light bright, like new end unit. Sunset views and backs to pond. Electric shades, plantation shutters, beautiful kitchen and baths. Big primary closet, large lanai with large

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004000
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Leeann Iacino, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2347 Hidden Lake Ct 7906, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $365,000.00 ($187.85 / sqft )

    2347 Hidden Lake Ct 7906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking lake view from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the highly desirable Falling Waters community. Featuring vaulted ceilings and an open, airy floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007150
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Sylvie Lafrance LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2647 Seychelles Cir 2202, OTHER, FL 34112
    $478,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

    2647 Seychelles Cir 2202 More Like This

    Coastal Elegance Meets Prime Naples Living! Immerse yourself in the coastal charm of this beautifully furnished, first floor coach home overlooking the main lake in the gated community of Seychelles.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005051
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Thomas Hanlon
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 375 Carnaby Ct 54, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $397,500.00 ($240.62 / sqft )

    375 Carnaby Ct 54 More Like This

    Owner says "bring all offers"! Don't miss out on this detached villa home which has been completely redone following the hurricane in september 2022. Construction started in 2023 and completed in marc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1652 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224079950
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact gerald Mathusek
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2381 Hidden Lake Ct 12, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $455,000.00 ($256.63 / sqft )

    2381 Hidden Lake Ct 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo located on the second floor in the highly desirable Falling Waters community of Naples, FL. Enjoy stunning lake views from your

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070266
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Elliot Barton
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap