Active
    Property Photos
    8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    1. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    2. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    3. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    4. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    5. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    6. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    7. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    8. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    9. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    10. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    11. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    12. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    13. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    14. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    15. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    16. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    17. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    18. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    19. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    20. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    21. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    22. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    23. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    24. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    25. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    26. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    27. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    28. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    29. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    30. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    31. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    32. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    33. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    34. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    35. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    36. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    37. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    38. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    39. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    40. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    41. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    42. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    43. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    44. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    45. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    46. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    47. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $9,850,000

    Address: 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Showcasing an extraordinary blend of sophistication and coastal prestige, this remarkable beachfront residence within The Remington represents the pinnacle of Bay Colony luxury living. Following an impressive multi million dollar tower renovation, this iconic address delivers a refined Gulf front lifestyle with privileged proximity to the Ritz Carlton and exclusive access to the private Bay Colony Beach Club. Perfectly designed to capture both sunrise and sunset vistas, this rare east to west residence features dual terraces that frame sweeping water and city views while welcoming natural light throughout the day. The spacious floor plan offers two luxurious bedroom suites, a versatile den easily suited as a third bedroom, and three beautifully appointed baths. A private elevator whisks you from the secure under building garagewith two dedicated parking spacesdirectly into your private foyer, offering the elevated arrival experience expected of a residence of this caliber. The interiors have been extensively reimagined with exceptional craftsmanship and the finest designer finishes. A stunning chefs kitchen showcases premium Wolf and Sub Zero appliances, custom cabinetry, and a dramatic island crafted from rare semi precious exotic stone, creating a true statement centerpiece. Smart home integration through a Savant automation system provides effortless control of lighting, climate, and entertainment. Wine enthusiasts will appreciate the custom climate controlled wine display secured by a sleek touch access glass entry, while bespoke closet systems and finely crafted millwork further reflect the meticulous attention to detail carried throughout the home. The Remington offers a level of service and amenity rarely found, including a 24 hour staffed lobby, on site management, elegant social salons, club and card rooms, library, state of the art fitness facilities, luxurious guest suites, and a resort inspired pool and spa accented by a fireside gathering area. Ownership also conveys the incomparable privileges of Bay Colony and Pelican Bay, including access to miles of pristine white sand beaches, private beachfront dining clubs, attended beach services, championship tennis programs, cutting edge fitness centers, educational and cultural programs, and an extensive network of scenic walking, biking, and kayaking trails. This is a rare opportunity to own a masterfully renovated Gulf front residence where exceptional design, world class amenities, and one of Naples most prestigious addresses come together to create a truly elevated coastal lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014729 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $9,850,000
    • Price sqft: $2,767
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 3560
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Marble, Tile
    • Living Area: 2870
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Humidistat, Whole House Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 45923
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 69220000821
    • Style: Traditional, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1202
    • View: City, Gulf
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 707 Buttonbush Ln, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,950,000.00 ($1,339.02 / sqft )

    707 Buttonbush Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Perfectly positioned in one of Naples most coveted communities, this under construction estate by Fox Premier Builders redefi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 6684 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050198
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Gina Nigmatullina
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 493 Carica Rd, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,995,000.00 ($928.76 / sqft )

    493 Carica Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    A showcase of modern elegance, this custom two story residence was thoughtfully crafted with architectural excellence by Boyott Design. Nestled in prestigious Pine Ridge, the home embodies exceptional

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 9685 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: 225046903
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lana Webb
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 705 Shadow Lake Ln, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000,000.00 ($881.23 / sqft )

    705 Shadow Lake Ln More Like This

    This home is like a thoughtfully commissioned work of art, as unique as its deserving new owner. Welcome to Pelican Bays most coveted estate compound. With midcentury modern, Asian and Frank Lloyd Wri

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 10213 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084754
    2. Provided by Coastal Signature Real Estate
    3. Contact Paige Bowers
    4. 239-484-8944
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 Center St, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,500,000.00 ($951.52 / sqft )

    175 Center St More Like This

    An MHK designed masterpiece on one of Pine Ridges desired streets. Set on 1.66 acres with a serene lake and dramatic fountain, this private estate features four structures: a main residence, a club ro

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 9984 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.66 acres
    1. MLSID: 225071466
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeff Little
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $9,700,000.00 ($2,057.26 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Welcome to naples most desirable place to call home. Framed by the gulf and the tranquil waters of vanderbilt lagoon, the ritz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4715 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005775
    2. Provided by Stock Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Marcia Erpenbeck
    4. 239-592-7344
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6869 Grenadier Blvd 604, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,900,000.00 ($1,767.23 / sqft )

    6869 Grenadier Blvd 604 New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION Epique, a boutique tower, is 19 stories offering 68 spacious residences and is being created for those who appreciate luxurious residences with exquisite design and technological in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5602 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055760
    2. Provided by Gulf Bay Marketing Group Inc
    3. Contact Jenny Urness, PA
    4. 239-732-9400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Tupelo Rd, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,950,000.00 ($467.97 / sqft )

    185 Tupelo Rd More Like This

    A true Pine Ridge compound, 185 Tupelo Road is designed for people who live, host, and work on a large scale. Set on a secluded 1.17 acre homesite, this residence offers approximately 13,474 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 10
    3. Approx. 21262 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.17 acres
    1. MLSID: 225079634
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Silvers
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 186 North St, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,950,000.00 ($911.42 / sqft )

    186 North St Virtual Tour More Like This

    A statement in modern luxury, this estate combines thoughtful design, exceptional craftsmanship, and resort level amenities rarely found in residential living, including one of the areas very few priv

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 10917 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.37 acres
    1. MLSID: 226007010
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ashley Baird
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6601 George Washington Way, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,995,000.00 ($1,403.20 / sqft )

    6601 George Washington Way More Like This

    Discover refined coastal luxury in this exceptional estate within the prestigious gated enclave of Georgetown at Pelican Bay. Perfectly positioned on a rare half acre homesite, the residence enjoys ex

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7123 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010602
    2. Provided by Calusa Bay Properties LLC
    3. Contact Taber Tagliasacchi, PA
    4. 239-593-5533
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 188 West St , NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,995,000.00 ($795.84 / sqft )

    188 West St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated in prestigious Pine Ridge Estates, this exceptional residence epitomizes luxury living. Set on a sprawling 1.72 acre corner lot with two driveways and lush landscaping, the home features a go

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 10
    3. Approx. 12559 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.72 acres
    1. MLSID: 225081948
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Tim Savage, PA
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap