Active
    Property Photos
    9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    1. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    2. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    3. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    4. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    5. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    6. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    7. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    8. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    9. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    10. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    11. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    12. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    13. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    14. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    15. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    16. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    17. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    18. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    19. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    20. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    21. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    22. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    23. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    24. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    25. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    26. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    27. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    28. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    29. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    30. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    31. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    32. Image 0 For 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,549,000

    Address: 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Renovated 4th floor beachfront condo offering spectacular sunset views of the beach and Gulf at Seawatch of Vanderbilt Beach. This turn key furnished unit features a wide open floor plan with a spacious living area, two bedrooms, two full en suite bathrooms and an open den that could easily be enclosed if desired. Highlights include new wide plank wood look luxury vinyl floor throughout, an open kitchen with a large peninsula, numerous windows and sliders that surround the space to soak in the stunning views and a wide lanai perfect for watching sunsets and enjoying the coastal breezes. The primary suite features a large walk in closet and a modern en suite bathroom with a dual vanity and a glass enclosed shower. The interior of the unit has been well maintained, was just recently repainted and has a full size washer dryer in the unit. Seawatch is an intimate beachfront building with 26 units offering direct beach access, an expansive grassy lawn, a sparkling pool and sundeck, newly renovated lobby and a brand new community room. The building also has a new roof, new lanais, the exterior has been freshly painted plus a new fence and new lighting are coming soon. Seawatch owners are permitted to have one small pet and is investor friendly as owners can lease the unit 12 times a year with a minimum of 30 days for each lease. Incredible beachfront location is within short walking distance to multiple beachfront dining options; The Turtle Club, The Ritz Carlton Beach Resort and LaPlaya Beach Resort. Public tennis and pickleball courts are coming soon nearby at the Pelican Bay Community Park. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy life on the beach in Naples!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013576 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $1,549,000
    • Price sqft: $917
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1690
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1530
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: AUBREY ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike Storage, Pool, Community Room, Storage, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 17948
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 73030400005
    • Style: Traditional, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 402
    • View: Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Water
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,699,000.00 ($951.82 / sqft )

    9700 Gulf Shore Dr 202 More Like This

    Majestic views of the Bay & Gulf from this updated Vanderbilt Beach condo that comes with a DEEDED BOAT SLIP WITH 24,000. This unit boasts never ending trade winds year round! Delight in front row sea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1785 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001380
    2. Provided by Naples Homes
    3. Contact Ryan Schwartz
    4. 239-500-8000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 561 94th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,595,000.00 ($766.46 / sqft )

    561 94th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers modern finishes and ample space for comfortable living. Located in a highly desirable area, this property blends style and functionality. The spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003055
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Buchalter
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 305, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,595,000.00 ($689.28 / sqft )

    7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite and serene end unit with spacious and private west facing screened in lanai in the prestigious Coronado in Pelican Bay. The elevator opens to a tasteful and elegant hallway leading to your r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2314 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010067
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Frank Pezzuti
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 802 8th Ct W, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,575,000.00 ($492.03 / sqft )

    802 8th Ct W More Like This

    Great investment opportunity rented every day through season until may (and beyond). Can't decide if you want a rental property, lake or beach house? You can have it all while watching panoramic sunr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3201 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224070066
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Lisa Morton
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 613 107th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,799,000.00 ($626.18 / sqft )

    613 107th Ave N More Like This

    Well assist you in making your own selections to personalize this thoughtfully designed floor plan that maximizes living space. The home will feature a must have 5th bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, a resor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010826
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Monger
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 745 105th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,799,000.00 ($626.18 / sqft )

    745 105th Ave N More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010858
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Monger
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 859 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,450,000.00 ($504.52 / sqft )

    859 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remarkable under construction luxury home located in a quiet, dead end street at naples park. One of the last few areas of naples that are less than 2 miles from the ocean with no hoa and no rental re

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2874 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011400
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Katia Kreischer Nascimento
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr 1604, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,595,000.00 ($871.11 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to St. Nicole in Pelican Bay, where refined coastal living meets one of Naples amenity rich beachfront communities. On the 16th floor, this rare south end residence captures extraordinary 270

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1831 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010552
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Batey
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,824,000.00 ($1,039.32 / sqft )

    10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1202 More Like This

    Freshly reimagined with a refined coastal aesthetic, this fully turnkey residence captures breathtaking, unobstructed views of Vanderbilt Beach and the Gulf. Every detail has been thoughtfully cura

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1755 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076075
    2. Provided by Naples Homes
    3. Contact Ryan Schwartz
    4. 239-500-8000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Heron Point Dr 1602, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,599,000.00 ($643.46 / sqft )

    5555 Heron Point Dr 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Heron is one of the few buildings that provides views from all four directions. Each of the 3 bedrooms have views of the Gulf of Mexico. Watch morning sunrises and evening sunsets. The large balco

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024771
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Turner, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap