Active
    Property Photos
    26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    1. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    2. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    3. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    4. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    5. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    6. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    7. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    8. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    9. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    10. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    11. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    12. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    13. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    14. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    15. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    16. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    17. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    18. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    19. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    20. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    21. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    22. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    23. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    24. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    25. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    26. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    27. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    28. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    29. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    30. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    31. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    32. Image 0 For 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $589,900

    Address: 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Enjoy breathtaking panoramic lake views from this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath second floor residence in Bay Pointe. This light filled condominium features PGT impact rated, UV resistant sliders that enclose the lanaicreating a seamless indoor outdoor living spacealong with no see um screens and elegant plantation shutters throughout. The updated kitchen showcases stunning Pompeii quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and newer appliances, including a Whirlpool stainless steel 46 bottle dual zone wine coolerperfect for entertaining. Stay organized with built in cabinetry and shelving in the great room and third bedroom, plus numerous closets for storage. Recent upgrades add both style and peace of mind, including LED lighting, updated bathroom fixtures, modern door hardware, a glass shower enclosure, garage door opener, and newer laundry appliances. Experience the exceptional lifestyle of Bonita Bay, offering a private beach park on the Gulf of Mexico, three scenic parks, miles of walking and biking trails, pickleball, playgrounds, a full service marina, waterfront dining, and more. Optional membership to the prestigious Bonita Bay Club provides access to world class amenities, including five championship golf courses, tennis and pickleball facilities, a state of the art fitness center, spa services, and an array of dining venues.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013435 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 26932 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $589,900
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2494
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2240
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Marina, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19758
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BONITA BAY
    • Parcel Number: 29-47-25-B4-0440O.0201
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Lake
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26670 Egrets Landing Dr 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $669,000.00 ($239.79 / sqft )

    26670 Egrets Landing Dr 102 More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! INCREDIBLE VIEW! Discover luxury living in the heart of Southwest Florida with this stunning 3 bed, 3 FULL bath coach home with a BREATHTAKING VIEW in the highly sought after Bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010340
    2. Provided by Corkscrew Real Estate
    3. Contact Tyler Butcher
    4. (239) 351-4872
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1105, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $649,000.00 ($249.62 / sqft )

    4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular morning golf course and lake views to the east from this 2 bedroom plus den Vistas residence. Split bedroom floor plan, accommodating spaces including den and small office, expansive terr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077245
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jeff Jaarda, LLC
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24011 Via Castella Dr 2102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $599,000.00 ($220.63 / sqft )

    24011 Via Castella Dr 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Refined elegance and effortless indoor outdoor living meet in this updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath residence in the exclusive Castella at The Colony in Pelican Landing. Spanning almost 2,400 sq ft with an add

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2715 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065883
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Susan Owens
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23801 Merano Ct 101, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $599,000.00 ($214.70 / sqft )

    23801 Merano Ct 101 More Like This

    Light, open, and well maintained first floor residence in Merano is ready to be enjoyed. This thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and an attached 2 car garageideal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001658
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Tessa Perry
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28310 Hidden Lake Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $600,000.00 ($233.28 / sqft )

    28310 Hidden Lake Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Hidden Lakes community of Bonita Springs. This light filled residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms plus a bonus loft and 2.5 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2572 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005334
    2. Provided by Equity Realty
    3. Contact Will Watson, III
    4. 239-963-4070
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24001 Via Castella Dr 3202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $649,000.00 ($222.95 / sqft )

    24001 Via Castella Dr 3202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the prestigious Colony community, this luxurious residence offers generous space for entertaining family and friends, pairing refined design with modern comfort. Inside, an inviting open co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2911 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082833
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Donna M Marcotte
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4575 Catalina Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $699,990.00 ($272.37 / sqft )

    4575 Catalina Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to El Dorado Acres, one of Bonita Springs most desirable non HOA neighborhoods. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space on a generous lot. Inside,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2570 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012062
    2. Provided by Brodersen LLC
    3. Contact Alex Gomez
    4. 239-463-0110
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1805, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $599,000.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

    4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1805 More Like This

    Verdant and idyllic views over the lakes and golf courses of Bonita Bay from this wonderful high rise residence in Vistas in Bonita Bay. This is a 2 bedroom plus den that is currently being used as a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016579
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Roderick Price, LLC
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26290 Devonshire Ct 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $699,000.00 ($221.55 / sqft )

    26290 Devonshire Ct 201 More Like This

    Set at the eastern end of Devonshire Court, this coveted second floor residence in Waterford at Bonita Bay enjoys sweeping western views across the golf course, where sunsets become a nightly backdrop

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3155 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005522
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Drew Duffy Fagan
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25151 Sandpiper Greens Ct 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $589,000.00 ($231.07 / sqft )

    25151 Sandpiper Greens Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Rarely available first floor three bedroom, three bath residence with an attached two car garage in Sandpiper Greens at Pelic

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2549 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012544
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Dena Wilcoxen
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap