Active
    Property Photos
    27181 Kindlewood Ln
    1. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    2. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    3. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    4. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    5. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    6. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    7. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    8. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    9. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    10. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    11. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    12. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    13. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    14. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    15. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    16. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    17. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    18. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    19. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    20. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    21. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    22. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    23. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    24. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    25. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    26. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    27. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    28. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    29. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    30. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    31. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    32. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    33. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    34. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    35. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    36. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    37. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    38. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    39. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    40. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    41. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    42. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    43. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    44. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    45. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    46. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    47. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    48. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    49. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    50. Image 0 For 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $557,000

    Address: 27181 Kindlewood Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    NO FLOOD ZONE. FURNISHED and Completely renovated, move in ready! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath attached villa offers a modern, open feel with stylish upgrades throughout. The home features new luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, complemented by large flat stock baseboards and custom window trim for a clean, contemporary finish. The fully remodeled kitchen showcases new shaker cabinets with soft close doors and drawers, quartz countertops, and new stainless steel appliances, creating the perfect space for cooking and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been updated with quartz counters and modern finishes, while vaulted ceilings enhance the spacious feel of the home. Additional improvements include new paint throughout, updated LED recessed lighting, new light fixtures and ceiling fans, and a 2024 air conditioning system for added peace of mind. The home is also equipped with impact windows for storm protection and energy efficiency. Step outside to enjoy the large screened rear lanai, featuring new pavers and updated cage screening, providing a perfect outdoor living space to relax or entertain while enjoying the Florida lifestyle. This beautifully upgraded villa combines style, comfort, and quality upgrades throughout truly a must see property! Bonita Bay amenities are incredible and offer something for everyone! Residents of Bonita Bay enjoy one of Southwest Floridas most prestigious lifestyle communities, offering an exceptional blend of nature and resort style amenities. The community features over 12 miles of scenic walking and biking trails, multiple waterfront parks, kayak and canoe launches, and a private beach park on the Gulf of America with convenient shuttle service. Optional membership to Bonita Bay Club provides access to five championship golf courses, an expansive fitness and wellness center, resort style pools, multiple dining venues, and a premier racquet complex with tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts. Residents also enjoy a full service marina on the Imperial River, offering boat slips and Gulf access, along with a vibrant calendar of social and recreational activities year round.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012867 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 27181 Kindlewood Ln
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $557,000
    • Price sqft: $254
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 2190
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1725
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Marina, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Putting Green, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10530
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BONITA BAY
    • Parcel Number: 33-47-25-B2-01600.0440
    • Style: Duplex, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1105, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $649,000.00 ($249.62 / sqft )

    4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular morning golf course and lake views to the east from this 2 bedroom plus den Vistas residence. Split bedroom floor plan, accommodating spaces including den and small office, expansive terr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077245
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jeff Jaarda, LLC
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25411 Alicante Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $625,000.00 ($254.79 / sqft )

    25411 Alicante Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous lakefront home in the highly sought after Pelican Landing community. This beautiful three bedroom, three bathroom pool residence in Costa Del Sol offers a spacious open floor plan with breath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2453 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008044
    2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Samantha Corrochano
    4. 239-675-9499
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24011 Via Castella Dr 2102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $599,000.00 ($220.63 / sqft )

    24011 Via Castella Dr 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Refined elegance and effortless indoor outdoor living meet in this updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath residence in the exclusive Castella at The Colony in Pelican Landing. Spanning almost 2,400 sq ft with an add

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2715 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065883
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Susan Owens
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23801 Merano Ct 101, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $599,000.00 ($214.70 / sqft )

    23801 Merano Ct 101 More Like This

    Light, open, and well maintained first floor residence in Merano is ready to be enjoyed. This thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and an attached 2 car garageideal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001658
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Tessa Perry
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28310 Hidden Lake Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $600,000.00 ($233.28 / sqft )

    28310 Hidden Lake Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Hidden Lakes community of Bonita Springs. This light filled residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms plus a bonus loft and 2.5 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2572 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005334
    2. Provided by Equity Realty
    3. Contact Will Watson, III
    4. 239-963-4070
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24001 Via Castella Dr 3202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $649,000.00 ($222.95 / sqft )

    24001 Via Castella Dr 3202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the prestigious Colony community, this luxurious residence offers generous space for entertaining family and friends, pairing refined design with modern comfort. Inside, an inviting open co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2911 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082833
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Donna M Marcotte
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24300 Sandpiper Isle Way 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $639,900.00 ($262.58 / sqft )

    24300 Sandpiper Isle Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You're looking for a Florida home that is low maintenance like a condo where you can just lock the door and leave, but you want the space of a single family home? Well your search is over. This 2nd f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2437 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005701
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Carol J Carpenter
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1805, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $599,000.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

    4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1805 More Like This

    Verdant and idyllic views over the lakes and golf courses of Bonita Bay from this wonderful high rise residence in Vistas in Bonita Bay. This is a 2 bedroom plus den that is currently being used as a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016579
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Roderick Price, LLC
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25151 Sandpiper Greens Ct 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $589,000.00 ($231.07 / sqft )

    25151 Sandpiper Greens Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Rarely available first floor three bedroom, three bath residence with an attached two car garage in Sandpiper Greens at Pelic

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2549 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012544
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Dena Wilcoxen
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23761 Merano Ct 101, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $585,000.00 ($209.68 / sqft )

    23761 Merano Ct 101 More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION!! This beautifully maintained first floor, corner coach homeno stairsfeatures the highly sought after Sotheby floor plan and is ideally situated on the 16th hole, offering a serene ea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001176
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Lanette Daly
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap