Active
    Property Photos
    312 Carlton Pl 29
    1. Image 0 For 312 Carlton Pl 29
    2. Image 0 For 312 Carlton Pl 29
    3. Image 0 For 312 Carlton Pl 29
    4. Image 0 For 312 Carlton Pl 29
    5. Image 0 For 312 Carlton Pl 29
    6. Image 0 For 312 Carlton Pl 29
    7. Image 0 For 312 Carlton Pl 29
    8. Image 0 For 312 Carlton Pl 29
    9. Image 0 For 312 Carlton Pl 29
    10. Image 0 For 312 Carlton Pl 29
    11. Image 0 For 312 Carlton Pl 29
    12. Image 0 For 312 Carlton Pl 29
    13. Image 0 For 312 Carlton Pl 29
    14. Image 0 For 312 Carlton Pl 29
    15. Image 0 For 312 Carlton Pl 29
    16. Image 0 For 312 Carlton Pl 29
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,175,000

    Address: 312 Carlton Pl 29, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Tucked within the highly sought after gated Carlton Place enclave of Pelican Bay, this light filled residence offers the ideal blend of privacy, comfort, and effortless coastal living. Framed by lush tropical landscaping and a charming tropical entry, the home welcomes you with volume ceilings, soft neutral tones, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The main living area opens seamlessly to the outdoor space, featuring expansive windows and sliding glass doors that bring the indoors out. A well appointed kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast area, while the adjacent dining space is perfectly scaled for both intimate dinners and entertaining. The spacious primary suite provides a private retreat with generous proportions, a large walk in shower, dual vanities, and natural light enhanced by a skylight. Guest accommodations are equally inviting, offering comfort and privacy for family and visitors. Outdoor living is a true highlight, with a screened lanai, pool, and spa, and multiple seating and dining areas surrounded by mature greenery for exceptional privacy. Whether enjoying a quiet morning or hosting guests, the setting captures the essence of Naples's indoor outdoor living. Additional features include a two car garage, powder bath, and thoughtful layout designed for both everyday living and seasonal enjoyment. A residential elevator was added to assist mobility challenged friends and family. Carlton Place residents enjoy a quiet, intimate setting within Pelican Bay, with access to private beach clubs, beachfront dining, tennis, fitness, and miles of walking and biking pathsall just minutes from Waterside Shops and ArtisNaples.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012835 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 312 Carlton Pl 29
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $2,175,000
    • Price sqft: $773
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lagoon, Lake
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2815
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2815
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Private Beach Pavilion, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11375
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 25555000585
    • Style: Two Story, Villa Attached
    • Unit Number: 29
    • View: Golf Course, Lagoon, Lake, Pond, Water
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 678 95th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,000,000.00 ($570.45 / sqft )

    678 95th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning new construction "beach bungalow" with over ($350,000) in builder/owner upgrades & designer finishes)! Furnished & turn key: 4 bedroom, (with 2 master bedrooms) 3. 5 bath, 2 car garage, pool

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058680
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 803 96th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,345,000.00 ($526.49 / sqft )

    803 96th Ave N New Construction More Like This

    BUY A HOME THAT SUPPORTS ITSELF WHILE YOUR FAMILY USES IT! TURNKEY AND FULLY FURNISHED and ready for your use or Airbnb renters. This home was designed specifically with short term rental income in mi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4454 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081866
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Laurie Mann
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 91st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,500,000.00 ($632.27 / sqft )

    605 91st Ave N More Like This

    BRAND NEW REMODEL! 2015 built coastal gem along 91st; the closest street in Naples Park to Vanderbilt Beach with no neighbors to the south, a half mile to sandy white beaches & less than a mile to Mer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081073
    2. Provided by Your Naples Realty LLC
    3. Contact Emily Konopasek
    4. 239-300-0926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 480 Oak Ave , NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,299,000.00 ($740.18 / sqft )

    480 Oak Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle at 480 Oak Avenue, a prime SOUTHERN EXPOSURE waterfront residence in the heart of North Naples. Positioned on a wide canal with beautiful water view

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3106 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011413
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Michael DeLong
    4. 855-450-0442
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 Pitch Apple Ln, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,395,000.00 ($505.70 / sqft )

    811 Pitch Apple Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best Value in Oakmont! This four bedroom, three and a half bath, 2 car garage Pelican Bay residence checks all the boxes. The home features vaulted ceilings, a split bedroom floor plan, and a private

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4736 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010170
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Marcia Hawken
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 717 Pine Creek Ln, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,490,000.00 ($565.14 / sqft )

    717 Pine Creek Ln More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac street in the Oakmont subdivision of Pelican Bay, west of Oakmont Parkway, this lovingly maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers relaxed luxury and privacy in an X

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4406 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005835
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Mary Watts Wolleon
    4. 239-364-6635
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6574 Trail Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,999,000.00 ($641.53 / sqft )

    6574 Trail Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime 1.26 acre (54,886 square feet) estate parcel in Flood Zone X in the heart of Pine Ridge, offering exceptional redevelopment potential in one of Naples sought after acreage communities. Zoned RSF

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.26 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009256
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Taylor Smith
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10002 Vanderbilt Dr, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,295,000.00 ($631.71 / sqft )

    10002 Vanderbilt Dr More Like This

    "Splash into Saving & Build Your Dream Pool offering $65,000 CREDIT! Striking architecture meets effortless coastal living in this fully reimagined 4/4 residence, ideally positioned along beautiful V

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3633 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004722
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mari Vesci
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap