Active
    Property Photos
    2293 Royal Ln
    1. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    2. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    3. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    4. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    5. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    6. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    7. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    8. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    9. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    10. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    11. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    12. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    13. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    14. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    15. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    16. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    17. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    18. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    19. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    20. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    21. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    22. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    23. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    24. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    25. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    26. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    27. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    28. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    29. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    30. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    31. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    32. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    33. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    34. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    35. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    36. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    37. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    38. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    39. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    40. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    41. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    42. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    43. Image 0 For 2293 Royal Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

    Address: 2293 Royal Ln, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Beautifully remodeled residence outstanding floor plan has been reimagined to include a third bedroom. The residence is situated in the much sought after Woodland's neighborhood in Kings Lake, on the preserve. The Woodlands consist of 45 custom homes, just minutes away from Downtown Naples, 5th Ave South and Naples Pristine Beaches. The homes remodel was inspired by Julian's Interiors of Marco Island and features an impressive great room floor plan with an abundance of oversized windows and sliding glass doors. The vaulted ceilings, with magnificent 8ft. deep skylights flood the living space with natural light. The kitchen is a masterpiece of functionality and style with huge island at its center, perfect for entertaining. The cabinetry is of the highest quality with high end GE stainless steel appliances, deep quartz countertops and under cabinet lighting. There are two large, luxurious updated master suites, each with oversized walk in closets. In addition, there is a third bedroom. Marble effect polished concrete flooring runs seamlessly throughout the living area of the house. The upgraded lighting incorporates accent lighting in each skylight recess and the floor level in key areas. There are new 7" baseboards throughout, striking millwork, a new impact resistant slider to the front of the house (2026), a new roof 2020 along with many other upgrades. The Sliders and French doors to the rear of the house open onto the oversized travertine tiled lanai which is perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Sunny Southern Exposure. The secluded garden leads directly to the Woodlands Heated Community Pool, a tranquil oasis enclosed by tropical plants and trees, just steps from the house. Residents of Kings Lake enjoy access to beautiful lakes, great walking, jogging and cycling paths, a tennis/pickleball court and mature landscaping. The location offers quick access to Publix Shopping Center, several popular restaurants and many other amenities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012220 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2293 Royal Ln
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $750,000
    • Price sqft: $312
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 2402
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1988
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Pool, Community Room, Library, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1432
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Multi Phone Lines, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: KINGS LAKE
    • Parcel Number: 53053080008
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3085 Connecticut Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $829,000.00 ($210.94 / sqft )

    3085 Connecticut Ave New Construction More Like This

    On site golf cart included with purchase. Built well above FEMA requirements, this new construction home offers added peace of mind in one of Naples most convenient locations. New Era Construction pro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000412
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Vanessa Beretta, PA
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3214 Andrews Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $870,000.00 ($296.12 / sqft )

    3214 Andrews Ave New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL CONTEMPORARY NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME!! 5 10 minutes away from beautiful 5th Avenue Downtown Naples Area. This is a 4 Bed 3 Bath dream home on central city water and sewer system. The house fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2938 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005798
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Milena Vaca, PA
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2669 Hyacinth Pl, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $877,900.00 ($323.59 / sqft )

    2669 Hyacinth Pl New Construction More Like This

    New construction available for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Ideally situated on a premium lake view lot, with extended patio, this home offers tranquil water vistas and a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014544
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Angela Rizzi, LLC
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2687 Ridgecrest Pl, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $822,900.00 ($303.32 / sqft )

    2687 Ridgecrest Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **New construction available for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY!** **DESIGNER LIGHTING has been added photos to come!** Be among the first to own and live in the newest 55+ community of Valencia Sky, which is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003450
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Dearborn, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2741 Durham Cir, OTHER, FL 34112
    $893,900.00 ($337.19 / sqft )

    2741 Durham Cir New Construction More Like This

    **New construction available for April/May 2026!** Be among the first to own and live in the newest 55+ community of Valencia Sky, which is a premier active adult community offering care free, resort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2651 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010808
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Dearborn, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4945 Shaker Heights Ct Ct 202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $749,000.00 ($220.10 / sqft )

    4945 Shaker Heights Ct Ct 202 More Like This

    Highly sought after second floor coach home in the premier bundled golf community of Naples Lakes Country Club. Located in desirable Providence Village, this residence offers an exceptional setting ov

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013263
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Cheryl Suffoletto
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2259 Queens Way, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $899,000.00 ($274.42 / sqft )

    2259 Queens Way More Like This

    Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home situated on an oversized 1/3 acre lot in the picturesque community of Kings Lake. Offering both privacy an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015881
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kimberly Alvord
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2548 Linda Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $714,900.00 ($251.46 / sqft )

    2548 Linda Dr New Construction More Like This

    ********NEW PRICE REDUCTION************ Welcome to the Enclave of Naples, where modern luxury meets coastal charm. This exquisite home offering the perfect opportunity for you to customize and creat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2843 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003930
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Galya Brown
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4750 Shinnecock Hills Ct 5, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $739,000.00 ($263.93 / sqft )

    4750 Shinnecock Hills Ct 5 More Like This

    Upper level unit #202, this home resides on an Arnold Palmer Signature Golf Course. It is located in Juliana Village and offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and convenience. Step inside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080614
    2. Provided by Bayview Realty of Florida
    3. Contact Jason Minder
    4. 239-280-7663
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3012 Pine Tree Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $779,000.00 ($276.54 / sqft )

    3012 Pine Tree Dr More Like This

    Built in 2024, welcome to 3012 Pine Tree Dra beautifully crafted new construction home located in the rapidly growing Bayshore area of Naples. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 1,985 sq. ft.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017740
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Marsi Nuraj
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap