Active
    Property Photos
    3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    1. Image 0 For 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    2. Image 0 For 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    3. Image 0 For 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    4. Image 0 For 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    5. Image 0 For 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    6. Image 0 For 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    7. Image 0 For 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    8. Image 0 For 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    9. Image 0 For 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    10. Image 0 For 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    11. Image 0 For 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    12. Image 0 For 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    13. Image 0 For 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    14. Image 0 For 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    15. Image 0 For 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    16. Image 0 For 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    17. Image 0 For 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

    Address: 3250 Cottage Grove Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath cottage offering 1,427 total square feet with a bright, open floor plan and stylish modern finishes throughout. The eat in kitchen features white shaker style cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances and elegant countertops, seamlessly flowing into the main living area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Imported wood look porcelain flooring runs throughout the home, complemented by updated marble tile baths that add a touch of luxury. Go outside to a spacious, manicured backyard ideal for outdoor relaxation, gardening or hosting gatherings. Ideally in a prime East Naples location, just minutes from Naples Botanical Garden and the world renowned U.S. Open Pickleball courts at East Naples Community Park. Enjoy a quick bike ride to the vibrant Bayshore Arts District, home to local favorites including food trucks, The Real Macaw and The Med. No flood or storm damage, according to the owner, offering added peace of mind. This move in ready cottage combines modern updates, an unbeatable location and a relaxed Naples lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009272 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3250 Cottage Grove Ave
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $495,000
    • Price sqft: $347
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1427
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1161
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: AVALON ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 23371720009
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2847 Aintree Ln A204, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $525,000.00 ($228.26 / sqft )

    2847 Aintree Ln A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    End unit with water views from most rooms. Move in condition. Hurricane window in master bedroom. Hurricane shutters throughout. New refrigerator with 3 year warranty. New garbage disposal.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014578
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 213-4477
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3 Crooked Ln 23, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $495,000.00 ($309.38 / sqft )

    3 Crooked Ln 23 More Like This

    Beautifully Remodeled Naples Retreat Just Minutes from Downtown Naples shopping, dining, and beaches! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has been completely remodeled and is located in a charming

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083366
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Yasmin Castellano
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2839 Aintree Ln B202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $525,000.00 ($198.11 / sqft )

    2839 Aintree Ln B202 More Like This

    Lakefront Living. Gorgeous Views and Sunsets over the 30+ Acre Fresh Water Lake. Top Floor spacious 3 br 2.5 bath Condo with 1 car private attached garage. Desirable Kings Lake location. Serene commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077420
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug DeCaster
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4688 Arboretum Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $510,000.00 ($259.54 / sqft )

    4688 Arboretum Cir 101 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor, end unit residence offering modern upgrades, abundant natural light, and an unbeatable Naples location. The spacious Great Room features expansive h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1965 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006612
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Maria Varela
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2554 Seychelles Dr 904, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $465,000.00 ($256.62 / sqft )

    2554 Seychelles Dr 904 More Like This

    Discover relaxed coastal living at 2554 Seychelles Circle #904, located within the beautiful gated community of Seychelles, known for its timeless British West Indies architecture. Perfectly situated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077333
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kimberly Alvord
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2647 Seychelles Cir 2202, OTHER, FL 34112
    $478,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

    2647 Seychelles Cir 2202 More Like This

    Coastal Elegance Meets Prime Naples Living! Immerse yourself in the coastal charm of this beautifully furnished, first floor coach home overlooking the main lake in the gated community of Seychelles.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005051
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Thomas Hanlon
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2381 Hidden Lake Ct 12, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $455,000.00 ($256.63 / sqft )

    2381 Hidden Lake Ct 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo located on the second floor in the highly desirable Falling Waters community of Naples, FL. Enjoy stunning lake views from your

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070266
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Elliot Barton
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4675 Winged Foot Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $575,000.00 ($287.50 / sqft )

    4675 Winged Foot Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this elegant first floor condo in the prestigious Naples Lakes Country Club. Designed for comfort and style, this residence features an open and inviting layout with two bedrooms, two bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068500
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Elliot Barton
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2416 Andrew Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $449,900.00 ($311.57 / sqft )

    2416 Andrew Dr More Like This

    This is a builders dream. Purchase two lots; remove the existing home, build 2 new homes and receive an impact fee credit on one of the two lots. Here is your chance to purchase two contiguous residen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1444 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001797
    2. Provided by Star Realty of the Gulf Coast
    3. Contact Bryan Hofferber
    4. 239-272-3787
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4430 Botanical Place Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $488,000.00 ($247.97 / sqft )

    4430 Botanical Place Cir 101 More Like This

    Bright, spacious, and updated this townhouse lives like a single family home with effortless, low maintenance living built in. This highly sought after corner residence offers a ground level entry, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068941
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Jean Dery
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap