Active
    Property Photos
    260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    1. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    2. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    3. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    4. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    5. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    6. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    7. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    8. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    9. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    10. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    11. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    12. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    13. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    14. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    15. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    16. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    17. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    18. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    19. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    20. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    21. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    22. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    23. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    24. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    25. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    26. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    27. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    28. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    29. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    30. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    31. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    32. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    33. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    34. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    35. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    36. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    37. Image 0 For 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,595,000

    Address: 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Indulge in unparalleled sunset views from this spectacular d unit penthouse in north naples coveted barefoot beach club! Rarely available, the stunning residence offers breathtaking, unobstructed gulf views and is the only building on the bayside with west facing balconies, ensuring spectacular sunsets over the gulf of mexico year round, while also offering the unique advantage of sunrise views over the back bays. This coastal delight boasts extra high ceilings exclusive to penthouses, wood flooring throughout, and gulf views from nearly every window. The open floor plan spans 2,266 sq ft and includes 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, an additional storage unit, and ample storage throughout. With electric hurricane shutters and a brand new roof on the building, you can enjoy peace of mind in this secure and well maintained unit. Relax and unwind on your screened in lanai, where youll enjoy views of boaters cruising by, along with occasional sightings of dolphins and manatees in the distance. The spacious chefs kitchen includes white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an eat in area, providing the perfect space for cooking and entertaining. The well designed split floor plan ensures privacy and comfort, with two guest bedrooms featuring en suite baths located at the front of the unit, while the serene primary suite is positioned on the waterfront side offering a peaceful retreat with breathtaking gulf views and private lanai access. The suite also features an expansive walk in closet and a spa like bath with dual vanities, a makeup vanity, a soaking tub, and a frameless glass shower. The club at barefoot beach includes fine & casual dining, private pool, tennis courts, boat slips, beachside food & beverage service, planned social activities & more (with a membership). Nearby to the new clubhouse with state of the art fitness center & resort style pool. Enjoy 3 miles of gulf frontage, 2 beachside pools/spas, fitness center, 24 hour manned/gated entry & on site mgmt. Located minutes to mercato, waterside & easy access to rsw airport.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009058 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 260 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph02
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $2,595,000
    • Price sqft: $1,012
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 2563
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2266
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Paved, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Sidewalk, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 22400
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BAREFOOT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 22900002649
    • Style: Florida, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: PH02
    • View: Gulf, Partial Bay
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4837 Gary Rd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,550,000.00 ($394.31 / sqft )

    4837 Gary Rd More Like This

    Welcome to waterfront living in what will be this stunning new construction home ideally located on a wide canal with direct gulf access in the heart of Bonita Springs. Thoughtfully designed for comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6467 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066384
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, INC
    3. Contact Jacqueline Modico
    4. 888-893-3537
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26515 Hickory Blvd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,488,000.00 ($531.40 / sqft )

    26515 Hickory Blvd More Like This

    Looking to own a beach front home that will pay all expenses plus profit and still let you enjoy the weeks you desire you have found it. Investors home is booked nearly year round with 5 star revi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4682 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083642
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 121 Barefoot Cir 16, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,995,000.00 ($788.78 / sqft )

    121 Barefoot Cir 16 More Like This

    Designer Furnished & Turn Key! The BEST deal in the Villas At Barefoot Beach! Experience coastal luxury at its finest with this totally renovated villa nestled in the exclusive Barefoot Beach communit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3797 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082453
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mario Susi
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 1st St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,995,000.00 ($510.14 / sqft )

    231 1st St New Construction More Like This

    NEW UNDER CONSTRUCTION!! Stunning DIRECT gulf access new home scheduled for completion June 2025. Be ready for an active lifestyle in this full custom 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath pool home. Ground level spor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224056976
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maurice Cossairt
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Aurora Landing Way 405, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,975,000.00 ($872.69 / sqft )

    2 Aurora Landing Way 405 New Construction More Like This

    Aurora was meticulously planned and designed to provide its residents carefree living with all the features and amenities of a waterfront single family luxury home. The impressive interior features in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007200
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4810 Pelican Colony Blvd 303, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,600,000.00 ($641.03 / sqft )

    4810 Pelican Colony Blvd 303 New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. The new Infinity I, by the Ronto Group, will provide countless pleasures at the Colony Golf and Bay Club. From shimmering coa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4056 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009920
    2. Provided by Ronto Realty
    3. Contact Van Osborne
    4. 239-362-9550
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23701 Trevi Ct, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $2,499,000.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

    23701 Trevi Ct More Like This

    This exquisitely curated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom completely remodeled home in the heart of The Colony offers a masterclass in coastal elegance and architectural sophistication. From the moment you ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5351 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011808
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26131 Hickory Blvd 1n, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,995,000.00 ($761.31 / sqft )

    26131 Hickory Blvd 1n More Like This

    The ultimate Penthouse on Bonita Beach in Sea Isles is now available for purchase with 2,980 AC SQFt and 3,934 Total living SQ FT (no that is not a misprint). Views everywhere and every direction fro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014022
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4731 Bonita Bay Blvd 1704, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,489,000.00 ($515.96 / sqft )

    4731 Bonita Bay Blvd 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience sky high luxury, masterfully designed to embrace breathtaking views in this sprawling 4,121 square foot coveted "04" end residence in Horizons at Bonita Bay. From the shimmering waters of E

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079838
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Billie J Jans
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4971 Bonita Bay Blvd 2103, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,350,000.00 ($657.71 / sqft )

    4971 Bonita Bay Blvd 2103 More Like This

    Welcome to Seaglass sky residence 2103! Situated on the 21stfloor of the luxurious Seaglass tower, this impressive home conveys with stunning high end custom finishes including custom floating ceiling

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3573 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: 225078667
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Small, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap