Active
    Property Photos
    51 Glades Blvd 1531
    1. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    2. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    3. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    4. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    5. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    6. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    7. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    8. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    9. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    10. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    11. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    12. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    13. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    14. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    15. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    16. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    17. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    18. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    19. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    20. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    21. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    22. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    23. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    24. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    25. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    26. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    27. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    28. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    29. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    30. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    31. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    32. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    33. Image 0 For 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,000

    Address: 51 Glades Blvd 1531, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Welcome to this charming villa near the Heart of Naples, tucked away in a quite serene setting. This beautifully renovated home features a stunning open concept kitchen with designer Cafe appliances, quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry and an expansive kitchen island, perfect for entertaining. Luxury vinyl plank flooring, neutral paint and plantation shutters throughout. AC replaced 2025, hot water heater 2022, washer and dryer 2023, kitchen appliances 2023. Relax while enjoying your morning coffee on the lanai with a peaceful garden view. Engage in an active lifestyle with 2 Gordon Lewis golf courses, nine pools, pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, the on site restaurant and clubhouse. All conveniently located just minutes from downtown Naples, iconic 5th Avenue fining dining, boutique shopping and pristine white sand beaches. One photo has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008759 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 51 Glades Blvd 1531
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $239,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1304
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1204
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14508
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: GLADES
    • Parcel Number: 35242080002
    • Style: Villa Attached
    • Unit Number: 1531
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5792 Deauville Cir A207, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $275,000.00 ($210.25 / sqft )

    5792 Deauville Cir A207 More Like This

    Lovely updated 2nd floor condo with spectacular lake view in a active and friendly community. Updated kitchen and flooring, impact glass windows and slider. Buildings recently painted, new carports, n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004157
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Tate, PA
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4100 Looking Glass Ln 3002, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $259,900.00 ($196.30 / sqft )

    4100 Looking Glass Ln 3002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this spacious second floor corner condo in beautiful Naples. Featuring vaulted ceilings and serene garden views, this light filled residen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009042
    2. Provided by Saggio Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Ilens Sanchez
    4. 239-352-5353
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4924 Hawaii Blvd 5, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $220,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

    4924 Hawaii Blvd 5 More Like This

    Wonderful opportunity to own income producing 3 bedroom 2 bath townhome that is rented with full term tenant !A town home is all about the style Brand new bath and kitchen renovation was just complet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074164
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Bianca Cirakovic
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4031 Ice Castle Way 3306, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $250,000.00 ($188.54 / sqft )

    4031 Ice Castle Way 3306 More Like This

    Nicely appointed 2ND FLOOR UNIT with screened in deck. Ready to move in. Newer refrigerator and Range in kitchen. A/C is 3 years old. Extensive amenities in the complex including, Tennis Courts, Pickl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011974
    2. Provided by Realty World Top Producers Rlt
    3. Contact J Wivell
    4. 239-430-1700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4150 Looking Glass Ln 3903, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $284,900.00 ($212.30 / sqft )

    4150 Looking Glass Ln 3903 More Like This

    Welcome to Winterpark, one of Naples most sought after communities just minutes from downtown and the pristine Gulf beaches. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condo offers a perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012607
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Josh Bohling
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 865 Teryl Rd 2114, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $225,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

    865 Teryl Rd 2114 More Like This

    Glades Golf & Country Club Your Naples Golf Retreat! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this bundled golf community just 10 minutes from downtown Naples and its stunning be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1503 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225026794
    2. Provided by Coffey Real Estate Agency LLC
    3. Contact Kathleen Leavesley
    4. 239-248-8643
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 142 Palm Dr 3007, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $239,900.00 ($181.74 / sqft )

    142 Palm Dr 3007 More Like This

    Welcome to this charming ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Sunrise community. This open and bright residence features luxury vinyl plank waterproof flooring throughout, plantat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002455
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Gabriele Vretta, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1723 Reuven Cir 2004, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $245,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

    1723 Reuven Cir 2004 More Like This

    A must see 2nd floor end unit with peaceful lake views and just steps to the pool. This open concept condo features vaulted ceilings and a screened lanai overlooking the water. Additional highlights i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011816
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Mike Shoaff
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5767 Deauville Cir D301, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $285,000.00 ($199.72 / sqft )

    5767 Deauville Cir D301 More Like This

    Rarely available three bedroom top floor condo in Deauville Lake Club offering 1,427 square feet, vaulted ceilings, and peaceful golf course views. This spacious two bathroom residence features a b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1427 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082990
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Daniel Marceca
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8505 Naples Heritage Dr 133, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $275,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

    8505 Naples Heritage Dr 133 More Like This

    Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this well maintained turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering a desirable open floor plan and full golf membership included. Move right in and start enjoying the lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015249
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Kim Vaughan
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap