Active
    Property Photos
    8937 Calypso Ct
    1. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    2. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    3. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    4. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    5. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    6. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    7. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    8. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    9. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    10. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    11. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    12. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    13. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    14. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    15. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    16. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    17. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    18. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    19. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    20. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    21. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    22. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    23. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    24. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    25. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    26. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    27. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    28. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    29. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    30. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    31. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    32. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    33. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    34. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    35. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    36. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    37. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    38. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    39. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    40. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    41. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    42. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    43. Image 0 For 8937 Calypso Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $979,000

    Address: 8937 Calypso Ct, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Lease to own!!!! A rare oppurtunity in naples completely sold out waterfront community. Welcome to the only never lived in minto dahlia currently available in the isles of collier preserve a brand new residence in a neighborhood where new construction opportunities are gone. If you missed your chance to build, this is your second chance. Lake view western exposure wide lot with extended back. This is fresh, pristine, and untouched, this dahlia floor plan blends modern coastal elegance with effortless indoor outdoor living. Thoughtfully designed with open gathering spaces, abundant natural light, and seamless flow to the covered lanai, the home lives beautifully whether youre entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet morning coffee in the florida sunshine. The chef inspired kitchen anchors the home with generous cabinetry, expansive countertops, and a large island ideal for casual dining and conversation. The private owners suite offers a tranquil retreat, while additional bedrooms and flexible living space create room for guests, a home office, or seasonal living. And unlike resale homes, this one has never been occupied no wear, no updates needed, no waiting on construction timelines. Just move in and start living. What makes this opportunity truly unique: only new, never used dahlia available community is completely sold out seller is offering a rare rent to own option located just minutes from old naples and 5th avenue south beyond your front door, the isles of collier preserve delivers one of naples most celebrated resort lifestyles a stunning waterfront clubhouse, private dining at the overlook bar & grill, state of the art fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, resort and lap pools, miles of scenic walking and biking trails, and direct kayak access through protected natural preserves. This is more than a home its an opportunity to secure new construction quality in a community where new construction no longer exists. If youve been waiting for something truly special in naples, this is it. New. Sold out. Photos in this listing contain some virtual staging.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008733 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8937 Calypso Ct
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $979,000
    • Price sqft: $443
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2211
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1563
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8684
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: ISLES OF COLLIER PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 52505139068
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • View: Lake, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1970 Danford St, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,075,000.00 ($464.16 / sqft )

    1970 Danford St More Like This

    Stunning Turnkey Coastal Retreat Near Naples Bay!! This meticulously maintained, beautifully furnished, and GORGEOUSLY UPDATED 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers effortless luxury living just minutes fro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081258
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Matt Harrington
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7810 Martino Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $979,000.00 ($296.67 / sqft )

    7810 Martino Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in beautiful Naples, Florida where everyday living feels like a luxury getaway. This stunning 4 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom residence is perfectly designed for tho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084728
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Britta Schulze
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2499 Pine St, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,000,000.00 ($451.88 / sqft )

    2499 Pine St More Like This

    Prime location, unmatched elegance! No hoa!!! This stunning custom built home is perfectly located within walking or biking distance to the best of downtown naples, including 5th ave south, pristine b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2213 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085000
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kelly Maguire
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3580 Windjammer Cir 1603, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $950,000.00 ($423.54 / sqft )

    3580 Windjammer Cir 1603 More Like This

    Welcome to Spinnaker Point at Windstar on Naples Bay, where golf, waterfront, and refined coastal living converge. This beautifully updated coach home offers 1,832 square feet under air (2,243 total)

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2243 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014823
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jessica Stoots-Zazo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2330 Queens Way, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $969,000.00 ($191.77 / sqft )

    2330 Queens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Its all about the view! Enjoy beautiful lake vistas from this Southeastern exposure updated home in sought after Kings Lake. Over 3,000 square feet of living area includes a living and dining room wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5053 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004714
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Becker, PA
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2741 Durham Cir, OTHER, FL 34112
    $893,900.00 ($337.19 / sqft )

    2741 Durham Cir New Construction More Like This

    **New construction available for April/May 2026!** Be among the first to own and live in the newest 55+ community of Valencia Sky, which is a premier active adult community offering care free, resort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2651 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010808
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Dearborn, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4710 Acadia Ln, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $990,000.00 ($330.00 / sqft )

    4710 Acadia Ln New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL MEDITERRANEAN NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME!! 5 10 minutes away from beautiful 5th Avenue Downtown Naples Area and walking distance from Eat Naples Community Park. This is a 4 Bed 4 Bath dream home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077802
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Milena Vaca, PA
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2464 Florida Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,095,000.00 ($372.70 / sqft )

    2464 Florida Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Location, location, location, quiet street, natural light, high ceilings and master craftsmanship!! THE POOL, ENCLOSURE, THE FENCE, OUTDOOR KITCHEN ARE A WORK IN PROGRESS. Welcome to your dream home a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2938 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002601
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Radmila Carfora
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2480 Florida Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,095,000.00 ($398.18 / sqft )

    2480 Florida Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Location, location, location, quiet street, NO HOA, natural light, high ceilings and master craftsmanship!! THE POOL, ENCLOSURE, THE FENCE,OUTDOOR KITCHEN IS A WORK IN PROGRESS.Welcome to your dream h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002603
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Radmila Carfora
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5105 Berkeley Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,150,000.00 ($465.78 / sqft )

    5105 Berkeley Dr Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 5105 Berkeley Drive! This residence has been extensively renovated from top to bottom, offering a complete range of high end interior and structural improvements. The interior features n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2469 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077072
    2. Provided by Sellstate on 5th
    3. Contact Whitney Collins
    4. 239-778-1010
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap