Active
    Property Photos
    2780 Weeks Ave
    1. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    2. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    3. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    4. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    5. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    6. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    7. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    8. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    9. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    10. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    11. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    12. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    13. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    14. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    15. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    16. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    17. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    18. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    19. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    20. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    21. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    22. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    23. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    24. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    25. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    26. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    27. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    28. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    29. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    30. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    31. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    32. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    33. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    34. Image 0 For 2780 Weeks Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

    Address: 2780 Weeks Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    In the Bayshore Arts District, this investment property presents a compelling opportunity for immediate income generation and long term appreciation in one of Naples active redevelopment corridors. With strong rental demand driven by proximity to downtown, waterfront amenities and year round tourism, this property offers stability and upside potential. This Old Florida style cottage features two bedrooms and two baths in a thoughtfully updated interior. Recent renovations include white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and refreshed finishes that support tenant retention and future leasing appeal. The functional floor plan maximizes living space while maintaining the character consistent with the neighborhoods architectural style. On a 7,405 square foot lot, the fully fenced yard provides private outdoor space, an attractive feature for tenants and pet owners. The generous lot size also supports long term value, offering flexibility for future enhancements or redevelopment consistent with area growth trends. In short distance to local dining, waterfront venues and Celebration Park, the location continues to attract full time residents and seasonal renters. Tenant occupied with established rental income in place, this property offers immediate cash flow from day one. The existing lease structure provides continuity while allowing future rental rate adjustments aligned with market appreciation. For investors seeking a performing asset in a high demand Naples submarket, this opportunity combines income, location and long term growth potential.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008528 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2780 Weeks Ave
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $499,900
    • Price sqft: $624
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1946
    • Bldg sqft: 801
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 801
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: WEEKS REBECCA
    • Parcel Number: 81270320005
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 24
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2912 Woodside Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $469,000.00 ($372.81 / sqft )

    2912 Woodside Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom is located in East Naples, only 5 miles from Naples Beach. Located on a corner lot with two paved driveways, the yard offers cascading mango trees throughout the pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000491
    2. Provided by Lehigh Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mercedes Schultheis
    4. (239) 369-2018
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2847 Aintree Ln A204, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $525,000.00 ($228.26 / sqft )

    2847 Aintree Ln A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    End unit with water views from most rooms. Move in condition. Hurricane window in master bedroom. Hurricane shutters throughout. New refrigerator with 3 year warranty. New garbage disposal.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014578
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 213-4477
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3 Crooked Ln 23, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $495,000.00 ($309.38 / sqft )

    3 Crooked Ln 23 More Like This

    Beautifully Remodeled Naples Retreat Just Minutes from Downtown Naples shopping, dining, and beaches! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has been completely remodeled and is located in a charming

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083366
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Yasmin Castellano
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2839 Aintree Ln B202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $525,000.00 ($198.11 / sqft )

    2839 Aintree Ln B202 More Like This

    Lakefront Living. Gorgeous Views and Sunsets over the 30+ Acre Fresh Water Lake. Top Floor spacious 3 br 2.5 bath Condo with 1 car private attached garage. Desirable Kings Lake location. Serene commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077420
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug DeCaster
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4688 Arboretum Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $510,000.00 ($259.54 / sqft )

    4688 Arboretum Cir 101 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor, end unit residence offering modern upgrades, abundant natural light, and an unbeatable Naples location. The spacious Great Room features expansive h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1965 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006612
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Maria Varela
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2554 Seychelles Dr 904, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $465,000.00 ($256.62 / sqft )

    2554 Seychelles Dr 904 More Like This

    Discover relaxed coastal living at 2554 Seychelles Circle #904, located within the beautiful gated community of Seychelles, known for its timeless British West Indies architecture. Perfectly situated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077333
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kimberly Alvord
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2647 Seychelles Cir 2202, OTHER, FL 34112
    $478,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

    2647 Seychelles Cir 2202 More Like This

    Coastal Elegance Meets Prime Naples Living! Immerse yourself in the coastal charm of this beautifully furnished, first floor coach home overlooking the main lake in the gated community of Seychelles.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005051
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Thomas Hanlon
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4430 Botanical Place Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $488,000.00 ($247.97 / sqft )

    4430 Botanical Place Cir 101 More Like This

    Bright, spacious, and updated this townhouse lives like a single family home with effortless, low maintenance living built in. This highly sought after corner residence offers a ground level entry, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068941
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Jean Dery
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4675 Winged Foot Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $575,000.00 ($287.50 / sqft )

    4675 Winged Foot Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this elegant first floor condo in the prestigious Naples Lakes Country Club. Designed for comfort and style, this residence features an open and inviting layout with two bedrooms, two bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068500
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Elliot Barton
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4873 Hampshire Ct 5-101, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $575,000.00 ($279.40 / sqft )

    4873 Hampshire Ct 5-101 More Like This

    Spacious and bright end unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and a screened lanai that invites for entertaining (exposure away from busy Collier Blvd). Owners installed crown molding and nice built in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2058 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044525
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Kolb, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap