Active
    Property Photos
    11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    1. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    2. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    3. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    4. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    5. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    6. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    7. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    8. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    9. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    10. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    11. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    12. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    13. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    14. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    15. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    16. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    17. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    18. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    19. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    20. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    21. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    22. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    23. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    24. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    25. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    26. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    27. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    28. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    29. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    30. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    31. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    32. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    33. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    34. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    35. Image 0 For 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $8,000

    Address: 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Taken for SEASON 2027 but available May 1 to Dec '26 and April '27 forward. Gulf & Bay Views! Private Beach Access! Step into a realm of sophistication as you enter this spacious three bedroom corner unit in a great Community with many Amenities. Floor to ceiling, wrap around (hurricane grade) glass doors showcase sparkling views of the Gulf and mesmerizing sunsets from inside or out on the huge surrounding screened balcony. As you move through the condo, you'll arrive at the den (or second of 3 bedrooms), featuring a picture perfect view of the Bay outside. What an inspiring space to work, write or do your yoga! Many of you will head for the beach across the street via a private access walkway but others may indulge in the array of resort style amenities available at your doorstep. Relax at the twinkling Bayside pool, unwind in the Jacuzzi, keep up with your fitness routine in the gym or out at the rooftop tennis & pickleball court. Enjoy neighboring upscale beach dining along esteemed Gulf Shore Drive whether at the Ritz Carlton, the LaPlaya Hotel, or The Turtle Club. Reserved covered parking space in a Detached garage, many Social activities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008188 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 11030 Gulf Shore Dr 202
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $8,000
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 2000
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1770
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Community Room, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Library, Marina, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 79820200008
    • Style: Traditional, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Bay, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Pool/Club, Water
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 765 Willowbrook Dr 1503, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

    765 Willowbrook Dr 1503 More Like This

    First floor immaculately maintained residence located within one of Naples' most desirable communities. Bright western exposure with lush landscaping and partial golf course views from the screened &

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064243
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jeffrey Windland, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 552 105th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,500.00 ($3.99 / sqft )

    552 105th Ave N More Like This

    THIS NICELY RENOVATED HOME IS BEAUTIFULLY DECORATED AND AVAILABLE IN JANUARY, APRIL & MAY, 2026. The home has three bedrooms, two baths, a laundry room and a one car garage and is located in the highl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1882 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065365
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Bluebill Ave 1102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($6.92 / sqft )

    17 Bluebill Ave 1102 More Like This

    Vanderbilt Beach Area Top Floor Condo Walking Distance to the Beach Gulf of Mexico Views! Enjoy magnificent views of gulf sunsets and the bay from this rarely available top floor condo. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066377
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 301, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,500.00 ($4.31 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 301 More Like This

    Discover the perfect rental retreat at 5 Bluebill Avenue, 3rd floor Unit 301, nestled in the vibrant community of North Naples. This rare 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo spans 1,494 square feet, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080410
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Scott, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10686 Gulf Shore Dr A302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,000.00 ($5.33 / sqft )

    10686 Gulf Shore Dr A302 More Like This

    Great water Bay views from this updated 2 bedrooms plus den, 2 bath condominium. Decorated in a beach theme with original art work and many charming touches, this residence is well equipped with all t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072146
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Bluebill Ave 1104, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,000.00 ($5.71 / sqft )

    17 Bluebill Ave 1104 More Like This

    STILL AVAILABLE FOR FEBRUARY AND/OR MARCH 2025. Breath taking views of the Gulf and bay backwater views from this top floor condominium. Upgrades include bone tile in all living areas. A beach the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072148
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 818 Tanbark Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,500.00 ($5.77 / sqft )

    818 Tanbark Dr 102 More Like This

    Available for season 2026! Centrally located in desirable Pelican Bay this condo is in Laurel Oaks community and is perfect for Season, Off season, summer and fall. This two bedroom, two bath unit wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072560
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Billie Ferguson
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 871 Tanbark Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $7,500.00 ($5.76 / sqft )

    871 Tanbark Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the ease of first floor living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in Laurel Oaks at Pelican Bay. This inviting condo features two screened lanaisa welcoming front lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085171
    2. Provided by Real Estate Specialty Svcs II
    3. Contact Craig Taylor, II
    4. 239-209-7511
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 724 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,000.00 ($4.07 / sqft )

    724 100th Ave N More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled and fully furnished beach house in Naples Park! Just minutes from the Gulf, this pet friendly rental offers a private heated pool & spa, a fully fenced yard for privacy, and styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1965 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073640
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Denisse Viera, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10684 Gulf Shore Dr B-305, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $8,000.00 ($6.41 / sqft )

    10684 Gulf Shore Dr B-305 More Like This

    Fantastic location!!! See sunrise and sunsets from this 2 bedroom + Den 2 bath condo. Monte Carlo is a gated community located directly across the street from Vanderbilt Beach and close to Wiggin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060648
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap