Active
    Property Photos
    10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    1. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    2. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    3. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    4. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    5. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    6. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    7. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    8. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    9. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    10. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    11. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    12. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    13. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    14. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    15. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    16. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    17. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    18. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    19. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    20. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    21. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    22. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    23. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    24. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    25. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    26. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    27. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    28. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    29. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    30. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    31. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    32. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    33. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    34. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    35. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    36. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    37. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    38. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    39. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    40. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    41. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    42. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    43. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    44. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    45. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    46. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    47. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    48. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    49. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    50. Image 0 For 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,998,000

    Address: 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Welcome to an exceptional, newly renovated waterfront residence ideally situated in one of Naples, Floridas most sought after beachfront locations. This exquisitely designer furnished and professionally decorated condominium offers refined coastal living with breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and two beautifully appointed bathrooms, this residence is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and elegance. The rare double balcony layout provides expansive indoor outdoor living, allowing you to enjoy stunning sunsets, refreshing Gulf breezes, and panoramic water views from multiple vantage points. Experience seamless beachfront living where sophisticated interiors meet the tranquility of the shore. Residents of Vanderbilt Shores are welcomed by a modern, contemporary lobby overlooking a resort style lap pool and an expansive outdoor lounging area. Premier recreational amenitiesincluding tennis, pickleball, and basketball courtsare just steps from the property, offering an active and vibrant lifestyle. Reasonable quarterly HOA dues include water, cable, internet, and full access to the communitys exceptional amenities for effortless ownership and convenience. No pets permitted per condo bylaws. As of Feb26,2026 Condo Quarterly Fee$4,952.48, while Quarterly Cable Fee$227.27.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007338 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $1,998,000
    • Price sqft: $1,281
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1560
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1560
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Beach Access, Across From Waterfront
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Pool, Internet Access, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 20716
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Custom Mirrors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 78620360000
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 402
    • View: Gulf, Water
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 380 Conners Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,295,000.00 ($872.96 / sqft )

    380 Conners Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional waterfront opportunity on an 80 foot wide lot with coveted southern exposure and a rare, extra wide canal view that creates an expansive, open feel on the water. The existing single

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002205
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Vincent Rigoni
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 803 96th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,345,000.00 ($526.49 / sqft )

    803 96th Ave N New Construction More Like This

    BUY A HOME THAT SUPPORTS ITSELF WHILE YOUR FAMILY USES IT! TURNKEY AND FULLY FURNISHED and ready for your use or Airbnb renters. This home was designed specifically with short term rental income in mi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4454 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081866
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Laurie Mann
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 803 92nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,995,000.00 ($733.19 / sqft )

    803 92nd Ave N More Like This

    This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence is thoughtfully engineered for comfort, efficiency, and next level functionality, ideally located in the highly desirable Naples Park neighborhoodjust minu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005026
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Chaz Bicknell
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 102nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,950,000.00 ($631.68 / sqft )

    860 102nd Ave N More Like This

    Introducing two adjacent residential properties comprising a total of three lots in the highly sought after Naples Park! The property at 860 102nd Ave. N. features a single family home that has receiv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3087 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050829
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Joseph Caveney
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6597 Nicholas Blvd E 405, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,965,000.00 ($623.81 / sqft )

    6597 Nicholas Blvd E 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxurious living surrounded by beauty and elegance, this three bedroom, three bath, fourth floor condominium features two main suites, a desirable split bedroom plan, hardwood floors, an eat in kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004716
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Anthony Gatto
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 613 107th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,799,000.00 ($626.18 / sqft )

    613 107th Ave N More Like This

    Well assist you in making your own selections to personalize this thoughtfully designed floor plan that maximizes living space. The home will feature a must have 5th bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, a resor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010826
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Monger
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 745 105th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,799,000.00 ($626.18 / sqft )

    745 105th Ave N More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010858
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Monger
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,824,000.00 ($1,039.32 / sqft )

    10951 Gulf Shore Dr 1202 More Like This

    Freshly reimagined with a refined coastal aesthetic, this fully turnkey residence captures breathtaking, unobstructed views of Vanderbilt Beach and the Gulf. Every detail has been thoughtfully cura

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1755 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076075
    2. Provided by Naples Homes
    3. Contact Ryan Schwartz
    4. 239-500-8000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 638 93rd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,350,000.00 ($849.60 / sqft )

    638 93rd Ave N New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Location, location, location! This brand new luxury home is perfectly situated on the coveted 600 block of 93rd Avenue in Nap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070289
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Matt Bianchini
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 658 93rd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,350,000.00 ($849.60 / sqft )

    658 93rd Ave N New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225030593
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Matt Bianchini
    4. 305-851-2820
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap