Active
    Property Photos
    26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    1. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    2. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    3. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    4. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    5. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    6. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    7. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    8. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    9. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    10. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    11. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    12. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    13. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    14. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    15. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    16. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    17. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    18. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    19. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    20. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    21. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    22. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    23. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    24. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    25. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    26. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    27. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    28. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    29. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    30. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    31. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    32. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    33. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    34. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    35. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    36. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    37. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    38. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    39. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    40. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    41. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    42. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    43. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    44. Image 0 For 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Sunsets, Long Lake views and more from this beautifully renovated, 3 Bedroom + Den (or 4th bedroom option), 2 bath, 2240 sq ft lakefront condominium located in Bay Pointe of Bonita Bay. This second floor/upper condominium has been "reimagined" as part of the renovations. The floor plan is like no other in Bay Pointe, and provides true "open living", to include soaring ceilings, crown moldings, and incredible sunsets based on its western, rear facing location. This beautiful home offers many updates including Quartz counters and matching backsplash in the "chef inspired" kitchen, new convection range/cooktop, all Stainless appliances, newer kitchen cabinets w/soft close features, Breakfast bar and Dining area. The Lanai is glassed in with impact resistant sliding doors, which brings the outside in when desired, complete with custom remote controlled shades. Additionally, there are five ceiling fans and Decora switches throughout the home. This home boasts a "Great Room" concept with volume ceilings and comfortable dining area with beautiful long views of the Lake and Bonita Bay's Natural Wildlife. The Master Bedroom welcomes you with 8 ft. double doors, vaulted ceilings, walk in closet with custom features, a full ensuite with dual sinks, separate soaking tub and large shower. The Den/fourth bedroom is perfect for accommodating additional guests when necessary, or it is perfect to be used as a private office. Other updates include a new roof in 2021, new HWH in 2023 as well as a newer washer and dryer set. The Clubhouse at Bay Pointe at Bonita Bay has a beautiful pool, spa/tub, enclosed gathering room with sink/fridge/tables/chairs, and a private fitness facility for Bay Pointe Residents only. Amenity rich Bonita Bay is truly a wildlife sanctuary. All Residents of Bonita Bay have exclusive access to Bonita Bay's Luxurious Private Beach Park and Pavillion directly on Bonita Beach, a full service Marina and Restaurant, Pristine Parks, twelve miles of Bike/Jog/Walking paths and nature trails, Boat launch, Kayak use, Fishing Pier, Community Tennis/Pickleball/Bocce. Bonita Bay is one of the most beautiful Communities in Southwest Florida keeping nature a component of the Bonita Bay lifestyle. Close to shopping, dining, beaches, and RSW.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007057 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 26914 Montego Pointe Ct W 202
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $301
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2240
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Boat Slip, Composite Dock, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2240
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway Paved, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Paved, On Street, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Marina, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19758
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Exclusions, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BONITA BAY
    • Parcel Number: 29-47-25-B4-0440R.0202
    • Style: Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26670 Egrets Landing Dr 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $669,000.00 ($239.79 / sqft )

    26670 Egrets Landing Dr 102 More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! INCREDIBLE VIEW! Discover luxury living in the heart of Southwest Florida with this stunning 3 bed, 3 FULL bath coach home with a BREATHTAKING VIEW in the highly sought after Bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010340
    2. Provided by Corkscrew Real Estate
    3. Contact Tyler Butcher
    4. (239) 351-4872
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1105, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $649,000.00 ($249.62 / sqft )

    4751 Bonita Bay Blvd 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular morning golf course and lake views to the east from this 2 bedroom plus den Vistas residence. Split bedroom floor plan, accommodating spaces including den and small office, expansive terr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077245
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jeff Jaarda, LLC
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25411 Alicante Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $625,000.00 ($254.79 / sqft )

    25411 Alicante Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous lakefront home in the highly sought after Pelican Landing community. This beautiful three bedroom, three bathroom pool residence in Costa Del Sol offers a spacious open floor plan with breath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2453 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008044
    2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Samantha Corrochano
    4. 239-675-9499
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27188 Shell Ridge Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $750,000.00 ($305.00 / sqft )

    27188 Shell Ridge Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a desirable corner lot with serene water and lush landscape views, this beautiful 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and effortless Florida living. Step inside and be gree

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2459 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079928
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Constance L Lummis
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26881 Wyndhurst Ct 101, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $775,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

    26881 Wyndhurst Ct 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional water and golf course setting awaits, perfectly positioned along the picturesque turn from the 13th to 14th holes of Bonita Bays Bay Island Course. This residence offers peace of mind,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011842
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jeff Jaarda, LLC
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24001 Via Castella Dr 3202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $649,000.00 ($222.95 / sqft )

    24001 Via Castella Dr 3202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the prestigious Colony community, this luxurious residence offers generous space for entertaining family and friends, pairing refined design with modern comfort. Inside, an inviting open co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2911 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082833
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Donna M Marcotte
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4575 Catalina Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $699,990.00 ($272.37 / sqft )

    4575 Catalina Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to El Dorado Acres, one of Bonita Springs most desirable non HOA neighborhoods. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space on a generous lot. Inside,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2570 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012062
    2. Provided by Brodersen LLC
    3. Contact Alex Gomez
    4. 239-463-0110
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24784 Hollybrier Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $760,000.00 ($259.12 / sqft )

    24784 Hollybrier Ln More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT1 Seller says sell! Lovely lakefront pool home in the highly desirable community of Capri at Pelican Landing. This light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 and a 1/2 bath residence with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080155
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Robin K Bennett
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24300 Sandpiper Isle Way 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $639,900.00 ($262.58 / sqft )

    24300 Sandpiper Isle Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You're looking for a Florida home that is low maintenance like a condo where you can just lock the door and leave, but you want the space of a single family home? Well your search is over. This 2nd f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2437 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005701
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Carol J Carpenter
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26290 Devonshire Ct 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $699,000.00 ($221.55 / sqft )

    26290 Devonshire Ct 201 More Like This

    Set at the eastern end of Devonshire Court, this coveted second floor residence in Waterford at Bonita Bay enjoys sweeping western views across the golf course, where sunsets become a nightly backdrop

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3155 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005522
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Drew Duffy Fagan
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap