Active
    Property Photos
    3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    1. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    2. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    3. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    4. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    5. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    6. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    7. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    8. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    9. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    10. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    11. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    12. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    13. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    14. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    15. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    16. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    17. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    18. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    19. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    20. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    21. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    22. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    23. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    24. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    25. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    26. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    27. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    28. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    29. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    30. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    31. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    32. Image 0 For 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

    Address: 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    The Best Value Opportunity in Bonita Bay! Never flooded(X500 flood zone), this lovely 2 bed | 2 bath residence features established seasonal rental performance, making it ideal for both personal use and income potential. Private beach club on the Gulf included! Completely renovated (75k in upgrades) from top to bottom for your convenience, offering a truly turnkey opportunity. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, including new flooring throughout, fully renovated kitchen, new fixtures, all bathrooms re done, each individual room, and the lanai area, delivering a cohesive, modern finish and move in ready condition for you, your friends, or vacationing guests, rarely found. Located within Bonita Bay, one of Southwest Florida's most iconic and enduring master planned communities, residents enjoy a lifestyle defined by exceptional planning, natural preservation, and world class amenities and optional memberships. For more than four decades, Bonita Bay has remained among the most sought after addresses in the region. This is easily one of the top communities in this area and to be in this community at this price point is a phenomenal opportunity! Spanning 2,400 acres, with approximately half of the land preserved as protected natural habitat, Bonita Bay is celebrated for its seamless balance of development and nature. Scenic lakes, tropical landscaping, preserves, and 12 miles of walking and biking paths connect residents to waterfront parks and open green spaces throughout the community. Amenities are extensive and thoughtfully curated through the Bonita Bay Association, including: Five private championship golf courses(optional), Two golf clubhouses(optional), A private beach park on Bonita Beach via shuttle, Three waterfront parks, A full service marina with Gulf access via the Imperial River, 18 Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, bocce, and a state of the art fitness and lifestyle center that comes with a sports membership, A vibrant calendar of social, fitness, and recreational activities. Certified as an Audubon International Cooperative Sanctuary, Bonita Bay was designed with preservation as a guiding principle. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy a fully renovated residence within one of Southwest Florida's most prestigious, nature forward communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005495 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3661 Wild Pines Dr 106
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $339,000
    • Price sqft: $404
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 839
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Boat Ramp, Boat Slip, Dock Lease, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 839
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Boat House
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Lift, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 18262
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BONITA BAY
    • Parcel Number: 28-47-25-B4-0030A.1060
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 106
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for Address Not Provided
    $325,000.00 ($292.00 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Currently vacant lot that can be purchased for $125,000 or additional plans will be available prior to construction start. Construction completion anticipated late 2026.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1113 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010740
    2. Provided by WBG Realty INC
    3. Contact Robert A Bachman
    4. (239) 947-6090
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28871 Bermuda Lago Ct 304, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $369,000.00 ($266.81 / sqft )

    28871 Bermuda Lago Ct 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    West of US 41 Under $400k. Rarely available, top floor residence in the meticulously maintained, gated community of Bermuda Lago. This 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath sanctuary, with a private, detached 1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1383 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001488
    2. Provided by Broker Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Kathryn Zangrilli
    4. (239) 572-2600
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28730 Bermuda Bay Way 203, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $315,000.00 ($292.75 / sqft )

    28730 Bermuda Bay Way 203 More Like This

    Welcome to sunny SW Florida and this well furnished, lovely second floor unit. With 2 BR, 2 BA, an assigned parking space under cover in front of the building and being sold TURNKEY, it's a great pla

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000227
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Gina M Turkel
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Windward Passage Cir 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $340,000.00 ($244.78 / sqft )

    3970 Windward Passage Cir 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bring your flip flops and your creative vision to this charming 2 bedroom + den unit in the highly sought after community of Vanderbilt Lakes! With nearly 1,400 square feet to personalize, this well m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1389 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050802
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Lori Grechika
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28750 Trails Edge Blvd 306, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $395,000.00 ($260.04 / sqft )

    28750 Trails Edge Blvd 306 More Like This

    WEST OF US 41 | 3RD FLOOR END UNIT I CAPTIVATING SUNSETS Indulge in elevated coastal living at The Carlysle in the heart of Bonita Springs. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort and conveni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1519 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009130
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Melissa Cure
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28700 Trails Edge Blvd 506, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $380,000.00 ($229.05 / sqft )

    28700 Trails Edge Blvd 506 More Like This

    West of 41, located South of Bonita Beach Road and North of Wiggens Pass Road. This 5th floor end unit has been recently painted, new tile on lanai, new toilets. Centrally located between Naples and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224064820
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Danielle Holden
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4693 Leilani Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $359,000.00 ($356.15 / sqft )

    4693 Leilani Ln More Like This

    PARADISE AWAITS! Canal front home Gulf access 15 minutes to the Gulf of Mexico At least one occupant must be 55 or older. The property may be used as a primary residence, a Winter boating retreat, or

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 225078827
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Liz Biswurm
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28720 Diamond Dr 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $339,000.00 ($220.42 / sqft )

    28720 Diamond Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise. This bright and spacious condo offers comfortable coastal living with an open floor plan, abundant natural light, and relaxing views. The kitchen features a breakfas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1538 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005557
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Pamela Hershberger
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4160 Sawgrass Point  103, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $365,000.00 ($252.07 / sqft )

    4160 Sawgrass Point 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming first floor, 2 bedroom condo plus den located in the premier community of Pelican Landing in Bonita Springs. This residence offers both comfort and peace of mind with a lock

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002331
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jennifer Buechel
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3631 Wild Pines Dr 306, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $325,000.00 ($330.29 / sqft )

    3631 Wild Pines Dr 306 More Like This

    This beautifully furnished 3rd floor condo in Wild Pines offers the perfect blend of lifestyle flexibility, income potential, and resort style living. Whether you're looking for a winter retreat, a fu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 984 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003582
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap