Active
    Property Photos
    2469 Florida Ave
    1. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    2. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    3. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    4. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    5. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    6. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    7. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    8. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    9. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    10. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    11. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    12. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    13. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    14. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    15. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    16. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    17. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    18. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    19. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    20. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    21. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    22. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    23. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    24. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    25. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    26. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    27. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    28. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    29. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    30. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    31. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    32. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    33. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    34. Image 0 For 2469 Florida Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 2469 Florida Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Attention investors!!! It's an Airbnb property since 3 years, fully furnished, with great reviews and repeat guests. Own it and continue earning the rental income. This elevated Florida style home, offering 3 bedrooms 2 bath, nice porch sits on a double corner lot not in an HOA, your possibility to tear it down and build your dream large home or even split the lots and build two homes just like the one listed across the street. Rare opportunity to own in such a great location which is The Bayshore Arts District. Super close to the Botanical Gardens and a public boat ramp. This part of town has been incubating its own little arts scene since the early 80s. Today, the entire area has emerged as an exciting artistic enclave of waterfront dining, live music, art galleries, unique shops and public murals, and this is all just 10 minutes away from the luxurious Downtown Naples! Fully fenced, mature landscaping, amazing backyard, ideally for families and entertainment, dock to fish off, paved area with a built in bonfire for the few cold nights we have and the highlight is a large Tiki hut with water view and an awesome outdoor seating area. Live the Florida lifestyle being outdoors, entertaining and fishing. Many opportunities with this house located in a very fast growing and desirable area for new families offering A rated school district as well.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005000 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2469 Florida Ave
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $433
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1152
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Composite Dock, Dock Included, Open Porch/Lanai, Built-In Wood Fire Pit, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1152
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SUNSET HOMES
    • Parcel Number: 75760760000
    • Style: Florida, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area, Mangroves, Water
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2847 Aintree Ln A204, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $525,000.00 ($228.26 / sqft )

    2847 Aintree Ln A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    End unit with water views from most rooms. Move in condition. Hurricane window in master bedroom. Hurricane shutters throughout. New refrigerator with 3 year warranty. New garbage disposal.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014578
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 213-4477
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2839 Aintree Ln B202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $525,000.00 ($198.11 / sqft )

    2839 Aintree Ln B202 More Like This

    Lakefront Living. Gorgeous Views and Sunsets over the 30+ Acre Fresh Water Lake. Top Floor spacious 3 br 2.5 bath Condo with 1 car private attached garage. Desirable Kings Lake location. Serene commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077420
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug DeCaster
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4430 Botanical Place Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $488,000.00 ($247.97 / sqft )

    4430 Botanical Place Cir 101 More Like This

    Bright, spacious, and updated this townhouse lives like a single family home with effortless, low maintenance living built in. This highly sought after corner residence offers a ground level entry, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068941
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Jean Dery
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20 Maui Cir 20, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $454,900.00 ($283.60 / sqft )

    20 Maui Cir 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space and style. From the moment you enter you are greeted by open spaces, porcelain tile floors throughout, plan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1604 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008226
    2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. 561-218-6558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5775 Jasper Way 102, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $525,000.00 ($286.57 / sqft )

    5775 Jasper Way 102 New Construction More Like This

    New construction at jasper flats, a new unique, boutique community in south naples! We also have move in ready villas now! Twin villas the colorado floor plan features 1555 sq. Ft. Under air, estima

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1832 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006580
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Deering
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4500 Botanical Place Cir 301, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $474,900.00 ($248.90 / sqft )

    4500 Botanical Place Cir 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Luxury in the Heart of Bayshore Arts District Discover the ultimate urban retreat in this stylish, end unit townhouse, where over 1,812 square feet of sun drenched living space meets the vib

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012765
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Tony Cologero, Jr
    4. 239-471-4740
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2305 Piccadilly Circus, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $550,000.00 ($204.92 / sqft )

    2305 Piccadilly Circus Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained home is being offered for the very first time. A major upgrade includes a brand new HVAC system installed in December 2025. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2684 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013617
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Brooke Lackey
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22 Constitution Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $575,000.00 ($225.84 / sqft )

    22 Constitution Dr Reduced More Like This

    Never miss another naples sunset! Great opportunity! Listed below county appraised market value. Live the naples florida lifestyle or curate the perfect vacation rental. Located in the desirable naple

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079837
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Corey Yuskaitis
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6088 Barbara Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $585,990.00 ($258.15 / sqft )

    6088 Barbara Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership you own the land your townhome sits on providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. CURRENT BU

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044321
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6093 Barbara Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $597,990.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

    6093 Barbara Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. CURRENT BUYER INCENTIVE SPECIA

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044304
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap