Active
    Property Photos
    255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    1. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    2. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    3. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    4. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    5. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    6. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    7. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    8. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    9. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    10. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    11. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    12. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    13. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    14. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    15. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    16. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    17. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    18. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    19. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    20. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    21. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    22. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    23. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    24. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    25. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    26. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    27. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    28. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    29. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    30. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    31. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    32. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    33. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    34. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    35. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    36. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    37. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    38. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    39. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    40. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    41. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    42. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    43. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    44. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    45. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    46. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    47. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500,000

    Address: 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    This Barefoot Beach end unit Penthouse offers the ultimate in luxury Florida beachfront lifestyle and is perhaps the finest condominium in the Barefoot Beach Club. This condo was taken to the bare concrete walls and totally reimagined to a timeless design where it is unrecognizable from the original floor plan. Enter via the custom lighted entry into immediate Gulf views via its open floor plan where the kitchen opens to the dining area & living room and they are all open to the screened lanai on the beach. The lanai offers outdoor dining, large seating area and a summer kitchen with grille all overlooking the turquoise water and white sand beach. There is a custom built sitting area offering hidden door access to the laundry room. The added half bath also is sleekly set into the wall with custom art camouflaging its location. The kitchen features a large island with cascading top, high end appliances, custom cabinetry, panoramic preserve & bayside views with amazing sunrises to the east, and wide Gulf views and sunsets to the west. The living area highlights the penthouses already taller ceiling heights which have been maximized with low profile linear HVAC ducts & led spot lighting. There is both a large screen HDTV & in ceiling theater projection for movie night. There are custom ceiling and millwork details throughout including the outdoor lanais custom tongue & groove ceiling & wood design electric shutter boxes that bring the indoor quality outdoors. The master bedroom layout has been vastly improved with bed wall facing the Gulf. The master bath is stunning with his & her vanities, hidden storage, beautiful soaking tub, & walk in shower. The master bedroom closet is finished with custom cabinet quality. The two guest bedrooms with en suite baths are finished to the same level as the master bedroom and bath. Other features include: fireplace, solid wood 8 doors, 4 ceiling lights including the lanai ceiling, designer light fixtures & plumbing fixtures, wood plank tile flooring throughout, custom built ins inc the open den area shelving, Impact windows & sliding doors. Best of all the Interior design furniture and furnishings are available for purchase for a quick seamless move in. Barefoot Beach is Collier Countys premier gated Beach to Bay community featuring Royal Palm lined brick paver streets, 2 security guards 24 hours, and no public parking within the community. Barefoot Beach Club is a well managed & maintained family friendly Condominium Association. Gulf access boat dock leasing options are available. Option to join the Club at Barefoot Beach (located in the community) which offers casual & fine dining restaurants, pool & beachside food, drinks, chair service, indoor & outdoor bars, ice cream & coffee shop, tennis courts with pro & a full events calendar. (waitlist with usage during wait period). Barefoot Beach is centrally located to dining, entertainment, golfing, arenas & is close RSW Airport, the Promenade & Coconut Point.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004204 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph01
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $4,500,000
    • Price sqft: $1,900
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 2368
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2003
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Load Space, Paved, Under Bldg Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 22000
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fireplace, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BAREFOOT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 22900001103
    • Style: Penthouse, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: PH01
    • View: Gulf, Gulf and Bay
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4610 Via Cappello, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $4,299,995.00 ($906.79 / sqft )

    4610 Via Cappello More Like This

    Stunning newly renovated and reimagined waterfront estate home in the colony golf and bay club! Located on a tranquil cul de sac street in the community of bellagio in the colony golf and bay club. No

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4742 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075778
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Renee L Moore
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Aurora Landing Way 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $4,875,000.00 ($1,166.27 / sqft )

    2 Aurora Landing Way 201 New Construction More Like This

    Aurora was meticulously planned and designed to provide its residents carefree living with all the features and amenities of a waterfront single family luxury home. The impressive interior features in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007171
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Aurora Landing Way 302, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $4,675,000.00 ($1,162.94 / sqft )

    2 Aurora Landing Way 302 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007188
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Aurora Landing Way 403, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $4,750,000.00 ($1,181.59 / sqft )

    2 Aurora Landing Way 403 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007194
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Aurora Landing Way 304, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $5,075,000.00 ($1,117.35 / sqft )

    2 Aurora Landing Way 304 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4542 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007197
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 217 3rd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $4,685,000.00 ($711.68 / sqft )

    217 3rd St More Like This

    The opulent buildable plan from $4,685,000 + welcome to this peaceful waterfront property, gulf access, only a 5 minute bike ride to barefoot beach & minutes drive to vanderbilt beach offered in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6583 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225026687
    2. Provided by London Foster Realty
    3. Contact Vip Kamell
    4. 844-566-3663
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3890 Aloha Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $4,195,000.00 ($455.83 / sqft )

    3890 Aloha Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal contemporary riverfront home with beautiful water views from nearly every window. Experience breathtaking long river views with a protected preserve park beyond, offering exceptional privacy.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 9203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078740
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27241 Ibis Cove Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $4,685,000.00 ($753.46 / sqft )

    27241 Ibis Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Masterpiece of Modern Luxury in Bonita Bay Absolute Perfection Introducing an extraordinary estate in the heart of prestigious Bonita Bay, where more than 5,000 square feet of completely reimagine

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000696
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Michelle Perry
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 195 San Mateo Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $4,495,000.00 ($542.68 / sqft )

    195 San Mateo Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a peninsula in North Naples premier community Barefoot Beach, this beautiful residence sits on one of the most desirable lots with an unrivaled 352 feet of wraparound water frontage for bre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 8283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007032
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26906 Mclaughlin Blvd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $4,999,999.00 ($628.85 / sqft )

    26906 Mclaughlin Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 26906 McLaughlin Blvd, a modern coastal masterpiece nestled in the exclusive Carolands neighborhood of Bonita Springs. Completed in 2021 by renowned builder Damon Custom Structures Inc., th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7951 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225046464
    2. Provided by Portside Property Group
    3. Contact Aron Hubers
    4. (239) 472-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap