Active
    Property Photos
    507 99th Ave N
    1. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    2. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    3. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    4. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    5. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    6. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    7. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    8. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    9. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    10. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    11. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    12. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    13. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    14. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    15. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    16. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    17. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    18. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    19. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    20. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    21. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    22. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    23. Image 0 For 507 99th Ave N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,365,000

    Address: 507 99th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover this ideally situated pool home in Naples Park, on a coveted, corner lot at Vanderbilt Drive and 99th Ave N. This elevated & upgraded home offers over 2000 sq ft of modern living, with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 living areas, 2 car garage, and is perfect for year round living, a second home or a smart investment. Super clean and well maintained for peace of mind! 1 mile to the pristine sands of Vanderbilt Beach, Ritz Carlton, Naples and about 1.3 miles to Delnor Wiggins Beach State Park. Indulge in the upscale amenities of nearby Mercato (Whole Foods, theaters, nightlife, dining, shopping, events & more) and The Pavilion (fitness, restaurants, shops, dining and more). Cocohatchee River Marina and public boat ramp, just 2.2 miles North. With recent custom construction transforming Vanderbilt Drive, this is a phenomenal investment opportunity. NO HOA Fees and no rental or pet limits! 3D walkthrough tour coming soon. Video walkthrough available in the MLS
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004055 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 507 99th Ave N
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $1,365,000
    • Price sqft: $571
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2390
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2036
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Area Major: NAPLES PARK
    • Parcel Number: 62833520009
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 922 Turtle Ct, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,375,000.00 ($443.55 / sqft )

    922 Turtle Ct More Like This

    Charming private hidden gem . Located in the heart of Pelican Bay on a quiet cul du sac with lovely Lush Tropical Floral landscape. Oak Lake Sanctuary is a villa community with the ease of a condo ass

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056846
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 859 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,450,000.00 ($504.52 / sqft )

    859 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remarkable under construction luxury home located in a quiet, dead end street at naples park. One of the last few areas of naples that are less than 2 miles from the ocean with no hoa and no rental re

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2874 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011400
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Katia Kreischer Nascimento
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 746 101st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($332.45 / sqft )

    746 101st Ave N More Like This

    Southern Exposure Pool Home, Your Perfect Seasonal Getaway! Discover the ultimate retreat in this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath perfectly positioned for sun soaked day

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004324
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mari Vesci
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Heron Point Dr 1602, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,599,000.00 ($643.46 / sqft )

    5555 Heron Point Dr 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Heron is one of the few buildings that provides views from all four directions. Each of the 3 bedrooms have views of the Gulf of Mexico. Watch morning sunrises and evening sunsets. The large balco

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024771
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Turner, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Flagship Dr 603, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,495,000.00 ($587.43 / sqft )

    410 Flagship Dr 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience stunning Vanderbilt Bay and marina views from the oversized lanai of this highly coveted largest floor plan in the Regatta community, offering 2,320 sq. ft. of living space. This spacious r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2545 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010150
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 795 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,350,000.00 ($551.02 / sqft )

    795 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently built and currently operating as a luxury short term rental, this property offers exceptional flexibility as both a high performing investment or a primary residence. Professionally designed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003325
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jerry Claunch
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 653 107th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,499,900.00 ($222.21 / sqft )

    653 107th Ave N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION POOL & SPA NO HOA! Experience modern luxury in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom Naples Park home, featuring high end finishes and thoughtfully designed coastal style. Prof

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009928
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Heron Point Dr 302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($503.02 / sqft )

    5555 Heron Point Dr 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare, incredible value in pelican bay! This expansive 2,485 sq ft corner residence offers the largest floor plan in the "the heron" (a boutique building with only 40 residences two per floor), with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008629
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Samantha Taravella, PA
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 1506, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,550,000.00 ($542.91 / sqft )

    6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    With sweeping Gulf views this beautifully remodeled residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship, custom finishes, and high end design throughout. Built for those who appreciate the extraordinary, e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074526
    2. Provided by ERA Naples Realty Services
    3. Contact Lisa Ruffolo
    4. 239-262-4333
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8472 Abbington Cir 2011, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($517.60 / sqft )

    8472 Abbington Cir 2011 More Like This

    Stunning complete renovation!! Interior features include a light and bright floorplan with an open kitchen, stainless appliances, glass backsplash, beautiful wood cabinets, wood flooring, tasteful ups

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2415 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072500
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap