Active
    Property Photos
    269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    1. Image 0 For 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    2. Image 0 For 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    3. Image 0 For 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    4. Image 0 For 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    5. Image 0 For 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    6. Image 0 For 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    7. Image 0 For 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    8. Image 0 For 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    9. Image 0 For 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    10. Image 0 For 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    11. Image 0 For 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    12. Image 0 For 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    13. Image 0 For 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    14. Image 0 For 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    15. Image 0 For 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    16. Image 0 For 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    17. Image 0 For 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100,000

    Address: 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Penthouse in Barefoot Beach! This 3b/2b condo offers both amazing Golf and Back Bay views from your Gulf Facing lanai. Community has Brand new clubhouse with state of the art fitness center & resort style pool. Barefoot Beach residents enjoy walking the beach, kayaking, biking, and swimming with a choice of 2 community pools & spas. Great location minutes to exquisite Dinning along Beach Rd, the Mercato, Waterside shops and RSW Fort Myers Intl. Airport
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002564 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 269 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $2,100,000
    • Price sqft: $1,058
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1985
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1726
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOLL
    • Middle School: NAPLES PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Humidistat
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 22000
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Wheel Chair Access
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wheel Chair Access, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BAREFOOT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 22900006823
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: PH3
    • View: Gulf and Bay
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26515 Hickory Blvd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,488,000.00 ($531.40 / sqft )

    26515 Hickory Blvd More Like This

    Looking to own a beach front home that will pay all expenses plus profit and still let you enjoy the weeks you desire you have found it. Investors home is booked nearly year round with 5 star revi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4682 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083642
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26427 Hickory Blvd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,260,000.00 ($589.16 / sqft )

    26427 Hickory Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living in this beautifully updated beachside home located approximately 200 feet from bonita beach access #8. Situated between the gulf and estero bay, with a public boat launch app

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079930
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Lina Garleau
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Topanga Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,199,999.00 ($541.87 / sqft )

    200 Topanga Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just steps from the prestigious Barefoot Beach, experience coastal living that feels like a permanent vacation. Start your mornings with coffee in hand and the sound of waves restoring your peace bef

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048134
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Victor R Noceda
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23750 Via Trevi Way 2001, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $1,900,000.00 ($489.19 / sqft )

    23750 Via Trevi Way 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE! Sweeping southwestern views and coastal elegance define this light filled three bedroom plus den residence. The bright kitchen features stainless steel appliances and o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001886
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 237 3rd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,895,000.00 ($731.66 / sqft )

    237 3rd St More Like This

    This 2025 new construction 4 bedroom waterfront home offers it all including: perfect Collier County location in Little Hickory Shores on a wide canal, walk or bike to beautiful Barefoot Beach, premie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064184
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 2nd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,995,000.00 ($770.27 / sqft )

    236 2nd St More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063788
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 238 2nd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,995,000.00 ($770.27 / sqft )

    238 2nd St More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064179
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 2501, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,890,000.00 ($658.77 / sqft )

    4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. A unique and exceptional home in the sky. This 25th floor unit in Esperia at Bonita Bay offers exceptional panoramic views of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2869 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.57 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013674
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Alberto Quiceno
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 Barefoot Cir 38, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,895,000.00 ($601.59 / sqft )

    160 Barefoot Cir 38 More Like This

    Located steps away from one of Collier Countys best kept secrets, The Villas at Barefoot Beach feature magnificent white sand beaches and beautiful sunsets just steps from your front door. Enjoy miles

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224101411
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Elaine Betzios
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23701 Trevi Ct, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $2,499,000.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

    23701 Trevi Ct More Like This

    This exquisitely curated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom completely remodeled home in the heart of The Colony offers a masterclass in coastal elegance and architectural sophistication. From the moment you ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5351 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011808
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap