Active
    Property Photos
    5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    1. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    2. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    3. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    4. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    5. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    6. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    7. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    8. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    9. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    10. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    11. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    12. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    13. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    14. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    15. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    16. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    17. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    18. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    19. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    20. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    21. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    22. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    23. Image 0 For 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $840,000

    Address: 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Positioned on the 10th floor of The Stratford in Pelican Bay, this beautifully finished residence blends elegance, comfort, and coastal sophistication. This meticulously crafted 2 bedroom, 2 bath sanctuary offers over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, great room, family room and dining area, creating an inviting setting for both relaxation and entertaining family and friends. The spacious primary suite is an oasis of tranquility with a generous walk in closet, spa inspired bathroom with separate tub and shower and dual sinks. Additional features include a wet bar with wine refrigerator, stainless steel appliances, and in residence laundry. A deeded under building parking space adds convenience and value. Residents of The Stratford enjoy resort style amenities including one of the largest pools in all of Pelican Bay, a beautifully redesigned lobby, social room, and hallways completed in 2024, along with tennis and pickleball courts, a modern fitness center, and inviting outdoor gathering spaces with seating, grills, and a fire pit. As part of the prestigious Pelican Bay community, owners also enjoy private beach access via tram service, beachfront dining with full attendant service, where chairs and umbrellas are set up for you, along with kayaking, nature trails, wellness programs, and a vibrant tennis program. Ideally located just moments from the upscale shopping and dining of Waterside Shops, the cultural experiences of ArtisNaples, and the lively charm of Mercato and Fifth Avenue South, this exceptional property captures the essence of sophisticated Gulf front living in Naples.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001952 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5601 Turtle Bay Dr 803
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $840,000
    • Price sqft: $416
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 2021
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Laminate, Marble, Tile
    • Living Area: 2021
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SEAGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Under Bldg Open, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Storage, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 32107
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 75011280006
    • Style: Traditional, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 803
    • View: City, Lake
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1100 Pine Ridge Rd 400, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,000.00 ($444.00 / sqft )

    1100 Pine Ridge Rd 400 More Like This

    Stunning Penthouse unit. 3 bed 2 1/2 bath. Star Designer furnished.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003244
    2. Provided by Naples Investment Realty
    3. Contact Frank Stier
    4. 305-542-3370
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 801 99th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $945,000.00 ($448.93 / sqft )

    801 99th Ave N More Like This

    Welcome to Naples Park your gateway to the Naples lifestyle, just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach and Mercato. This immaculately maintained, recently updated home sits on a cornber lot and features a br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040277
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Dolly Tsimin
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,000.00 ($315.04 / sqft )

    6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a rare opportunity at the Grosvenor in Pelican Bay, where elegance and space unite. This three bedroom, three bath residence offers 2,583 square feet of living space and 3,171 total square f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068081
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kara Heaslip
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 743 98th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $979,000.00 ($432.61 / sqft )

    743 98th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning pool home in desirable naple park location is the perfect investment property with the potential to generate exellent income through vrbo and short term rentals. The interior is a beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2263 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078603
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Ewa Fila
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 683 102nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $990,000.00 ($471.43 / sqft )

    683 102nd Ave N More Like This

    BEST VALUE IN NAPLES PARK! No association rules and fees ! Pets friendly ! Move in ready and priced to sell the home is in a prime location west of U.S. 41 just .5 miles to Mercatos upscale restauran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224027135
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Bianca Cirakovic
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 836 102nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $899,000.00 ($314.01 / sqft )

    836 102nd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained by its original owner, this three bedroom, two bath Naples Park home spans over 2,000 square feet in a desirable central Naples location. The spacious layout includes comfortabl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010765
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Whitney Casement
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 L Ambiance Cir 208, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,000.00 ($475.94 / sqft )

    800 L Ambiance Cir 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pelican Bay, Naples #1 Lifestyle. L'Ambiance condomiums offer easy carefree lifestyle. Pelican Bay offers the beaches, golfing, shoping, theater / arts and much more. This 3 bedroom 2nd floor condo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2099 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013448
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Maurice Dailey
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6835 San Marino Dr 802c, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,995.00 ($441.50 / sqft )

    6835 San Marino Dr 802c More Like This

    Location speaks volume for this first floor, three bedroom, two bath plus one car garage. Steps to the tram for a ride or walk to the beach is a plus. Interior features Plantation Shutters. master & g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2265 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084230
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Billie Ferguson
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 770 93rd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $959,000.00 ($146.77 / sqft )

    770 93rd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime opportunity in the highly sought after Naples Park neighborhood just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach and Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park. This oversized residential lot offers an exceptional chance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014094
    2. Provided by HOMEADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Ryan Bell
    4. 754-307-0607
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 533 98th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $900,000.00 ($398.23 / sqft )

    533 98th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beach living at it's best: sun fun & toes in the sand! The most coveted 500 block of naples park and wow only 15 minute walk to naples famous "vanderbilt" beach! This stunning home is a very rare prop

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012109
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap