Active
    Property Photos
    4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    1. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    2. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    3. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    4. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    5. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    6. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    7. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    8. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    9. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    10. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    11. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    12. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    13. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    14. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    15. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    16. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    17. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    18. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    19. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    20. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    21. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    22. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    23. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    24. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    25. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    26. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    27. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    28. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    29. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    30. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    31. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    32. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    33. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    34. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    35. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    36. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    37. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    38. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    39. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    40. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    41. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    42. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    43. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    44. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    45. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    46. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    47. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    48. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    49. Image 0 For 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

    Address: 4198 Royal Wood Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Major Price improvement! Welcome home to Royal Wood Golf and Country Club where you can enjoy Naples living at its best. This single family pool home with spa offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and attached 2 car garage. An over sized screened in pool and patio area makes this home perfect for entertaining and dining al fresco while enjoying SW Florida's superb weather. The backyard is a private oasis! The eat in kitchen is newly renovated (2023) and a spacious primary bath is spa like with tub, walk in shower, dual sinks, and a large walk in closet. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof (installed 2020) and whole house, pool and spa solar battery generator with a 25 year production and parts warranty a $100,000.00 value paid for by the Sellers! This home never loses power even in storms and allows the owner to sell electricity back to the utility company, resulting in no monthly electric bills only a $25 per month hook up fee to Florida Power & Light! Do you drive an electric vehicle? Just plug your car right in for a charge. Meet your new neighbors at the clubhouse with restaurant, community pool/spa, fitness center, yoga studio, library & more. Newer free standing pro shop and 70 new golf carts add to the fun. Golf memberships are immediate with no wait list to join. Royal Wood G&CC offers an 18 hole championship golf course w/multiple tees, two practice areas, a driving net & walk on privilege. Royal Wood has a very active racquet sports association and brand new tennis courts painted & ready for pickleball offering Men's, Women's and Mixed Doubles Tennis & Pickleball. Social activities include live music, happy hours, cards, trivia, bingo, karaoke, golf scrambles, holiday dinner dances and more! Located just 6 miles from Naples' famous 5TH AVE South, 3RD ST South & sugar sand Gulf beaches Royal Wood is under 5 miles from Naples National Pickleball Center, Celebration "Food Truck" Park, Botanical Gardens, Tin City & downtown Naples. Conveniently located 2 miles from Physicians Regional Hospital & Sugden Regional Park, Royal Wood is also a short 15 mile drive to beautiful Isles of Capri and Marco Island. Now is your chance to enjoy resort style living in one of Naples' most welcoming golf course communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001408 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $649,000
    • Price sqft: $310
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 2091
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1667
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9392
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: ROYAL WOOD
    • Parcel Number: 71717519004
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area, Preserve, Privacy Wall
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4211 Cindy Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $649,500.00 ($212.95 / sqft )

    4211 Cindy Ave More Like This

    This charming 4 bedroom Cape Cod style residence blends timeless character with thoughtful, recently updated finishes, offering a warm and inviting setting ideal for full time living or seasonal enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014423
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Taryn Stewart
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4945 Shaker Heights Ct Ct 202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $749,000.00 ($220.10 / sqft )

    4945 Shaker Heights Ct Ct 202 More Like This

    Highly sought after second floor coach home in the premier bundled golf community of Naples Lakes Country Club. Located in desirable Providence Village, this residence offers an exceptional setting ov

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013263
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Cheryl Suffoletto
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2548 Linda Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $714,900.00 ($251.46 / sqft )

    2548 Linda Dr New Construction More Like This

    ********NEW PRICE REDUCTION************ Welcome to the Enclave of Naples, where modern luxury meets coastal charm. This exquisite home offering the perfect opportunity for you to customize and creat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2843 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003930
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Galya Brown
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2537 Linda Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $649,000.00 ($264.04 / sqft )

    2537 Linda Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Enclave of Naples, where modern luxury meets coastal charm. This exquisite home offering the perfect opportunity for you to live your dream oasis in the coveted Bayshore Area. Boasti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225002133
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Antonio Brown
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4750 Shinnecock Hills Ct 5, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $739,000.00 ($263.93 / sqft )

    4750 Shinnecock Hills Ct 5 More Like This

    Upper level unit #202, this home resides on an Arnold Palmer Signature Golf Course. It is located in Juliana Village and offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and convenience. Step inside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080614
    2. Provided by Bayview Realty of Florida
    3. Contact Jason Minder
    4. 239-280-7663
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4795 Shinnecock Hills Ct 201, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $699,500.00 ($205.55 / sqft )

    4795 Shinnecock Hills Ct 201 More Like This

    Highly sought after second floor coach home ideally situated on the quiet side of Juliana Village, overlooking a serene lake with beautiful views of the 18th fairway. Western rear exposure delivers st

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018319
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Cheryl Suffoletto
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2377 Kings Lake Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $749,900.00 ($248.07 / sqft )

    2377 Kings Lake Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Meticulously maintained single family home designed for effortless Florida living, situated on a 0.37 acre lot with lush land

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3023 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015546
    2. Provided by Staton Properties, LLC
    3. Contact Raymond Staton
    4. 239-398-1838
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6088 Barbara Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $585,990.00 ($258.15 / sqft )

    6088 Barbara Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership you own the land your townhome sits on providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. CURRENT BU

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044321
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6093 Barbara Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $597,990.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

    6093 Barbara Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. CURRENT BUYER INCENTIVE SPECIA

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044304
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6085 Barbara Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $599,990.00 ($248.55 / sqft )

    6085 Barbara Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership you own the land your townhome sits on providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. CURRENT B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2414 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044314
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap