Email:
    Active
    Property Photos
    11 Bluebill Ave 905
    1. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    2. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    3. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    4. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    5. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    6. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    7. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    8. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    9. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    10. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    11. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    12. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    13. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    14. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    15. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    16. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    17. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    18. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    19. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    20. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    21. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    22. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    23. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    24. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    25. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    26. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    27. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    28. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    29. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    30. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    31. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    32. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    33. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    34. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    35. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    36. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    37. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    38. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    39. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    40. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    41. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    42. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    43. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    44. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    45. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    46. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    47. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    48. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    49. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    50. Image 0 For 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,120,000

    Address: 11 Bluebill Ave 905, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Experience updated coastal living in this redesigned 2021 corner residence in a sought after Vanderbilt Beach community, now offered at the new price of $1,120,000. Spanning 1,480 square feet under air, this turnkey end residence features a wraparound screened lanai, for a total of 1,835 square feet with access from the primary bedroom and main living area, creating an inviting extension of the interior living space. Porcelain tile flooring flows throughout, while the open kitchen is appointed with a Blue Bahia Brazilian granite island, quartz countertops, premium appliances and a wine cooler. Distinctive design elements include architectural wood slat and stone feature walls, a fireplace and privacy shades. The two bedroom, two bath layout offers glass enclosed showers, custom closets and quartz vanities. Storm ready enhancements include newer as of 2021, impact resistant windows and sliders, as well as remote controlled aluminum shutters. Additional upgrades include Trane air conditioning, an updated water heater, three televisions and three lanai fans. Offered turnkey with bedding, kitchenware, an Italian leather sectional and Frontgate outdoor furniture included, this residence also features one air conditioned storage space and an end covered parking space for added convenience. Residents enjoy access to a renovated lobby, fitness center and guest parking, all within proximity to Vanderbilt Beach dining, shopping and waterfront attractions.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001402 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11 Bluebill Ave 905
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $1,120,000
    • Price sqft: $610
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1835
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Elec Avail at dock, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1480
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Marina, Pickleball, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 17300
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Fireplace, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 79472080003
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 905
    • View: Gulf and Bay, Intersecting Canal, Mangroves, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6849 Grenadier Blvd 502, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,100,000.00 ($550.00 / sqft )

    6849 Grenadier Blvd 502 More Like This

    Step into refined coastal living with this beautifully expanded 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the prestigious St. Laurent high rise. Boasting approximately 1,640 square feet of living space, this hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090477
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Lepore
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Heron Point Dr 902, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,195,000.00 ($480.89 / sqft )

    5555 Heron Point Dr 902 More Like This

    Sweeping direct views of the Gulf are the centerpiece of this Heron residence. All main living areas and bedrooms offer panoramic Gulf and sunset views. With a spacious floor plan, this 9th floor unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225010278
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Turner, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Via Mezner  1502, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,299,000.00 ($463.93 / sqft )

    600 Via Mezner 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED!!! 2 BR PLUS den/3rd Bedroom and 3 FULL Baths! Step into another world in this spacious villa located in Pointe at Pelican Bay. This home lives large with an en suite Master bedroom, ensuite g

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225020299
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Elaine Falkenberg
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 502, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,295,000.00 ($626.82 / sqft )

    7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 502 More Like This

    Expansive Gulf Views from the lanai. Enjoy sunrise and sunsets with the east and west see through exposures. Interior features include a light and bright two bedroom, two bath with den area in the c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225027113
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,159,000.00 ($532.87 / sqft )

    6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This rare 3 bedroom gem in St. Maarten at Pelican Bay just got even more irresistible! The Seller slashed the price based on a recent appraisalgiving you incredible value in a high demand highrise. Pe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2175 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072240
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Joe Muni, PA
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8472 Abbington Cir 2011, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($517.60 / sqft )

    8472 Abbington Cir 2011 More Like This

    Stunning complete renovation!! Interior features include a light and bright floorplan with an open kitchen, stainless appliances, glass backsplash, beautiful wood cabinets, wood flooring, tasteful ups

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2415 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072500
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 1205, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,195,000.00 ($470.10 / sqft )

    6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous Gulf views await you from this 3 bedroom/3 bathroom condo at the Grosvenor in Pelican Bay. The 12th floor southwest facing unit boasts an expansive 2,500+ square feet of living area, with two

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2542 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073225
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jon Feins
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,290,000.00 ($575.89 / sqft )

    811 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2019 and offered turnkey furnished, this stunning Naples Park residence combines modern coastal design with exceptional rental income potential. On a quiet cul de sac just minutes from Vander

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076757
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7671 Pebble Creek Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,180,000.00 ($600.20 / sqft )

    7671 Pebble Creek Cir 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity strikes! Capture the magic of this tranquil end unit, touting three full bedrooms and three full baths with envious sneak peeks of the pelican bay golf course. Welcome to pebble creek, a c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078416
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill Rogers
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 833 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($533.73 / sqft )

    833 109th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience modern coastal living in this beautifully updated home in sought after Naples Park, ideally just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach and Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park. This stylish three bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078582
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    HR Moon Homes - Main
    #3433
    XML Sitemap