Active
    Property Photos
    6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    1. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    2. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    3. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    4. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    5. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    6. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    7. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    8. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    9. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    10. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    11. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    12. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    13. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    14. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    15. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    16. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    17. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    18. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    19. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    20. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    21. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    22. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    23. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    24. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    25. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    26. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    27. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    28. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    29. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,159,000

    Address: 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    This rare 3 bedroom gem in St. Maarten at Pelican Bay just got even more irresistible! The Seller slashed the price based on a recent appraisalgiving you incredible value in a high demand highrise. Perched on the 2nd floor with glimpses of the Gulf over lush treetops, this spacious condo offers endless potential. The classic 1989 interior is ready for your modern visionthink reno from floors to ceilings to create your dream coastal retreat! Discover the epitome of the idyllic Pelican Bay lifestyle at St. Maarten in Naples, Florida. Recently upgraded with new hurricane resistant windows and sliders, this unit invites you to unwind on the expansive private balcony, where sparkling water vistas and vibrant Naples sunsets create a serene backdrop. Overlooking the amenity center pool, tranquil ponds, and lush mangrove trees, this condo offers an exciting opportunity to customize the interiors to your personal taste, transforming it into your dream coastal retreat. Ideally situated on a premier stretch of Pelican Bay Boulevard, St. Maarten provides exclusive resident amenities, including a refreshing pool, soothing hot tub, modern fitness center with new equipment, engaging game room, cozy library, and easy access just steps from 3 miles of pristine private beach. As part of the renowned Pelican Bay community, residents enjoy unparalleled privileges such as two private beach clubs with gourmet restaurants, scenic walking and biking paths, a state of the art tennis center, pickleball courts, and so much more. Come experience why so many adore calling Pelican Bay home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225072240 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 201
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $1,159,000
    • Price sqft: $533
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 2175
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1954
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Guest Room, Internet Access, Library, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 22964
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 71836250121
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Landscaped Area, Mangroves, Partial Gulf, Pond, Pool/Club, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 922 Turtle Ct, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,375,000.00 ($443.55 / sqft )

    922 Turtle Ct More Like This

    Charming private hidden gem . Located in the heart of Pelican Bay on a quiet cul du sac with lovely Lush Tropical Floral landscape. Oak Lake Sanctuary is a villa community with the ease of a condo ass

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056846
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,290,000.00 ($575.89 / sqft )

    811 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2019 and offered turnkey furnished, this stunning Naples Park residence combines modern coastal design with exceptional rental income potential. On a quiet cul de sac just minutes from Vander

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076757
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 833 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($533.73 / sqft )

    833 109th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience modern coastal living in this beautifully updated home in sought after Naples Park, ideally just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach and Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park. This stylish three bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078582
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 746 101st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($332.45 / sqft )

    746 101st Ave N More Like This

    Southern Exposure Pool Home, Your Perfect Seasonal Getaway! Discover the ultimate retreat in this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath perfectly positioned for sun soaked day

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004324
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mari Vesci
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 795 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,350,000.00 ($551.02 / sqft )

    795 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently built and currently operating as a luxury short term rental, this property offers exceptional flexibility as both a high performing investment or a primary residence. Professionally designed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003325
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jerry Claunch
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5555 Heron Point Dr 302, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($503.02 / sqft )

    5555 Heron Point Dr 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare, incredible value in pelican bay! This expansive 2,485 sq ft corner residence offers the largest floor plan in the "the heron" (a boutique building with only 40 residences two per floor), with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008629
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Samantha Taravella, PA
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8472 Abbington Cir 2011, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($517.60 / sqft )

    8472 Abbington Cir 2011 More Like This

    Stunning complete renovation!! Interior features include a light and bright floorplan with an open kitchen, stainless appliances, glass backsplash, beautiful wood cabinets, wood flooring, tasteful ups

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2415 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072500
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 730 95th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,249,000.00 ($507.31 / sqft )

    730 95th Ave N More Like This

    Blocks to the beach this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths, 2 car garage, pool, fully fenced yard & Southen exposure. The open concept layout features wood look flooring that flows effortless

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2462 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013563
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jennifer DeFrancesco
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 646 111th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,345,000.00 ($315.43 / sqft )

    646 111th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Coastal Retreat Steps from the beach! This exquisite 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort, just a short stroll to the Delnor Wiggins Pass State Par

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4264 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080649
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Dearborn, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 769 95th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,389,900.00 ($458.11 / sqft )

    769 95th Ave N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning new construction home in the highly sought after Naples Park neighborhood of Naples, Floridawhere modern design meets coastal living with **no HOA restrictions**. Built to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3034 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013399
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact John Martin
    4. (239) 649-1990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap