Active
    Property Photos
    25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    1. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    2. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    3. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    4. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    5. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    6. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    7. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    8. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    9. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    10. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    11. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    12. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    13. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    14. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    15. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    16. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    17. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    18. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    19. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    20. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    21. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    22. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    23. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    24. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    25. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    26. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    27. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    28. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    29. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    30. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    31. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    32. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    33. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    34. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    35. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    36. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    37. Image 0 For 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

    Address: 25870 Hickory Blvd 602, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Casa bonita ii #602... Corner unit... On the beach... Covered parking spot #10... Direct gulf views & coastal views all the way to sanibel! ~enjoy the ever changing florida sunsets, the tropical birds flying by, the dolphins playing, and the boats going by all from your screened balcony complete with new impact sliders (approx. $50,000)! There are actually 2 sets of sliders on the balcony (interior & exterior) allowing for outdoor space and optimum year round use as a 4 seasons room! Open up all the sliders to enjoy the gently gulf breezes and sounds of the waves or in hotter/colder/rainy days, close it up and still enjoy the stunning views in this extra room! So, both an outdoor space and could be inside space as well. Also, extra storm protection! ~condo #602, is an interior corner unit which juts out from the building and boasts more windows than the other interior units which gives it not only a direct gulf view but also fantastic coastal views, and more natural light. Since it does have extra windows, it gives the condo a more spacious feel! ~painted in sandy beach colors, diagonal tile throughout including tile on the balcony, newer ge stainless appliances, plenty of white cabinetry, corian counters, tumble marble backsplash, new electrical panel 2025, a/c 2021, hwh 2019, and a spacious laundry room are a few of this condos many fine features. ~let the waves lull you to sleep in your primary bedroom situated right on the gulf side with sliders out to the balcony. 2 spacious closets, and a new vanity/plumbing/electrical fixtures make this the perfect retreat. The spacious guest bedroom has plantation shutters and is located next to the guest bath. Sold turn key furnished, an extra storage closet on ground floor, and covered parking spot #10 (carports are not completed) complete this perfect home or "home away from home". ~the perfect location: relax at the sparkling gulf side pool, enjoy cards and visiting with your friendly neighbors at the newly renovated poolside community room. Situated on the tropical little hickory island ideal for walking and bike riding! Walk/bike ride/boat ride to the nearby coconut jacks restaurant and docs beach house where you can rent water toys! A short drive to enjoy dining, shopping, farmers markets at the promenade, coconut point, or mercato malls. 30 minutes to the airport! Lenient rental policy with 12 x per year/30 day minimum. Welcome home to your beach retreat... Casa ii #602.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001118 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25870 Hickory Blvd 602
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $749,000
    • Price sqft: $651
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1150
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Glass Porch, Screened Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1100
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Load Space, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Pool, Community Room, Storage, Guest Room, Internet Access, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12620
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CASA BONITA
    • Parcel Number: 25-47-24-B3-02200.6020
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 602
    • View: Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23240 El Dorado Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $750,000.00 ($334.52 / sqft )

    23240 El Dorado Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located within desirable El Dorado Acres in Bonita Springs. The home features a gorgeous interior complete with abundant natural light, tile flooring throughout, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068242
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28363 Hidden Lake Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $729,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

    28363 Hidden Lake Dr More Like This

    A tropical retreat welcomes you home, with this beautiful three bedroom, 2 bath home in Hidden Lakes at Woods Edge. Featuring an open concept, efficiently flowing layout, anchored with a spacious lan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078946
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Bette Thies
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23750 Via Trevi Way 203, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $849,000.00 ($264.16 / sqft )

    23750 Via Trevi Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional value in this sophisticated residence at The Colony, where luxury, lifestyle, and convenience blend seamlessly. Step from your private elevator into an inviting, open concept home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081251
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26300 Hickory Blvd 903, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $849,000.00 ($612.11 / sqft )

    26300 Hickory Blvd 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the best valued condo in the prestigious Ambassador. Paradise Awaits in this gulf front 9th Floor Condo. With over 1,200 square feet of beautifully designed space, featuring sweeping, unobs

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008739
    2. Provided by Baybeach Realty
    3. Contact Kristie Reinert
    4. (239) 287-2217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26225 Hickory Blvd 4c, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $719,000.00 ($534.57 / sqft )

    26225 Hickory Blvd 4c More Like This

    Your slice of paradise awaits in this beautifully renovated and professionally decorated two bedroom, two bath fourth floor corner residence offered fully turn key and ready to enjoy. Set on lush, wat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1345 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083641
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Pelak
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23650 Via Veneto Blvd 902, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $825,000.00 ($415.41 / sqft )

    23650 Via Veneto Blvd 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing views from this 9th floor residence! The sunsets are spectacular! Discover the ideal blend of comfort, style and convenience in this beautifully appointed two bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath resi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1986 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080749
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Donna M Marcotte
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4568 San Antonio Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $829,999.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

    4568 San Antonio Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare opportunity to own a fully updated coastal modern pool home on an expansive 0.46 acre double lot west of U.S 41 in El Dorado AcresNO HOA and NOT in a flood zone. Offering 3,130 sq. ft. on one l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5697 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007031
    2. Provided by Realty Hub
    3. Contact Mandy Kocher
    4. (407) 900-1001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3881 Kens Way 4301, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $794,900.00 ($454.49 / sqft )

    3881 Kens Way 4301 More Like This

    New View Coming! We finally have plans for the New Oasis Pools and they are fantastic! Expansion of Cabana, the 3rd Stage of Bonita Village, will add to the existing amenities. A 5 Star Update will in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054126
    2. Provided by Waterside Realty Group, Inc
    3. Contact DeWayne Talley
    4. 239-330-4548
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25870 Hickory Blvd 504, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $799,000.00 ($651.71 / sqft )

    25870 Hickory Blvd 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 5th floor direct beachfront condo with spectacular Gulf views located on the peaceful North end of Bonita Beach! Enjoy panoramic western beach views and mesmerizing sunsets from your Gulf fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074609
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23850 Via Italia Cir 405, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $849,000.00 ($373.35 / sqft )

    23850 Via Italia Cir 405 More Like This

    Live the Coastal Dream at Florencia in The Colony Golf and Bay Club! This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,200 sq. ft. of open living space with captivating views of Est

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2274 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082168
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Lisa Michelle Perry
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap