Active
    Property Photos
    8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    1. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    2. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    3. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    4. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    5. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    6. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    7. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    8. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    9. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    10. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    11. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    12. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    13. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    14. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    15. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    16. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    17. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    18. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    19. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    20. Image 0 For 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,895,000

    Address: 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Your beach house awaits! With a private staircase leading directly to the pool and beach, this beachfront residence offers convenience of high rise living with the feeling of a home. Completely remastered, this residence features nearly 2,900 square feet of luxurious living providing two bedrooms, two full and one half baths, beautiful porcelain floors throughout, loads of storage, all new plumbing and wiring, and all new kitchen and baths with top of the line finishes. Go onto the spacious screened lanai and just a bit further to your private uncovered deck where you can enjoy basking in the sun or watching the sun set at end of the day. The private lobby level studio, deeded to the residence and included in the air conditioned square footage, features over 450 air conditioned square feet and includes a full bath. Its the ideal space for an office, media room, art studio or fitness room, totally flexible space only for you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226000203 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8665 Bay Colony Dr 201
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $4,895,000
    • Price sqft: $1,515
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 3231
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2906
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Club Included, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Guest Room, Internet Access, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 41239
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Fireplace, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 69220000025
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Gulf, Pool/Club
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $5,200,000.00 ($1,501.15 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to naples most desirable place to call home. Framed by the gulf and the tranquil waters of vanderbilt lagoon, the ritz carlton residences, naples transcends southwest florida luxury. The partn

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3464 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073489
    2. Provided by Stock Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Marcia Erpenbeck
    4. 239-592-7344
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 415 Seabee Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,550,000.00 ($502.95 / sqft )

    415 Seabee Ave More Like This

    An extraordinary opportunity to complete this exceptional waterfront estate on the widest canal in Vanderbilt Conners! Just moments from the sugar sand beaches of Vanderbilt. Positioned on a lot with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 11035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000197
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mari Vesci
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7100 Verde Way, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,350,000.00 ($992.21 / sqft )

    7100 Verde Way More Like This

    Welcome to Isle Verde, a secret gem of 36 villas in a gated community within Pelican Bay. Isle Verde is a dog friendly, walkable community surrounded by the Club Pelican Bay golf course. Only a shor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5392 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001670
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Elizabeth Wyman
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 431 Palm Ct , NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,395,000.00 ($1,130.32 / sqft )

    431 Palm Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience unparalleled waterfront living with 209 feet of private bay frontagethe widest in Vanderbilt Beachs coveted Conners neighborhood. This rare end lot offers sweeping, unobstructed bay and can

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054485
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact David Auston, PA
    4. 855-450-0442
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8787 Bay Colony Dr 1805, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $4,750,000.00 ($1,225.81 / sqft )

    8787 Bay Colony Dr 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous high floor three bedroom plus den, 3.5 bath gulf view designer renovation with custom finishes and upgrades throughout. Your private foyer welcomes you into an expansive living and entertaini

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3875 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072955
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Frank Pezzuti
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 709 Jamestown Ln, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,350,000.00 ($696.07 / sqft )

    709 Jamestown Ln More Like This

    In the exclusive, gated Jamestown community in Pelican Bay. This elegant residence offers western exposure with spectacular sunset skies and serene golf course and lake views. The expansive outdoor ar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7686 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074895
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Nina Van Arsdale
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9811 Gulf Shore Dr 101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $4,495,000.00 ($1,364.19 / sqft )

    9811 Gulf Shore Dr 101 More Like This

    Located along the pristine shores of Vanderbilt Beach, 9811 Gulf Shore Drive #101 offers an exceptional opportunity to experience luxury coastal living in Naples. Nestled within the exclusive Le Dauph

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3295 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010091
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22 Las Brisas Way 23, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,750,000.00 ($1,460.87 / sqft )

    22 Las Brisas Way 23 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This extraordinary under construction lakefront estate, completing in March, in the prestigious enclave of Las Brisas is a residence that cannot be replicated. Designed with architectural intention an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3936 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002453
    2. Provided by Calusa Bay Properties LLC
    3. Contact Taber Tagliasacchi, PA
    4. 239-593-5533
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11125 Gulf Shore Blvd 308, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $4,895,000.00 ($895.37 / sqft )

    11125 Gulf Shore Blvd 308 More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of coastal living! Residence 308 at Moraya Bay presents a refined, contemporary beachfront offering within one of Naples most exclusive coastal towers. This spacious 3 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5467 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013519
    2. Provided by Luxe Naples Real Estate
    3. Contact Inga Lodge
    4. 239-793-0110
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 280 Egret Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $4,685,000.00 ($827.74 / sqft )

    280 Egret Ave Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    WOW, another price reduction an incredible value you don't want to miss. This exceptional, high quality home offers DIRECT GULF ACCESS and is just a short stroll from the BEACH. Included in the price

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5660 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224101352
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Teresa S Flack
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap