Active
    Property Photos
    2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    1. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    2. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    3. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    4. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    5. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    6. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    7. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    8. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    9. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    10. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    11. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    12. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    13. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    14. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    15. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    16. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    17. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    18. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    19. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    20. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    21. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    22. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    23. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    24. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    25. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    26. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    27. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    28. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    29. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    30. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    31. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    32. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    33. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    34. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    35. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    36. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    37. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    38. Image 0 For 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $409,000

    Address: 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    FIRST FLOOR END UNIT, WATERFRONT SOUTHERN EXPOSURE, PRIVATE GARAGE, and TURNKEY FURNISHED. Bright and updated home, tranquil water views, and your own private garage and driveway. Offering abundant natural light and easy living, this home is being sold turnkey furnished and styled with a relaxed tropical island inspired feel well suited for full time residents, seasonal use, or rental opportunities. Step inside and you will immediately feel at ease! You will be greeted with a sun drenched foyer and direct water views. The open floor plan provides great views and light from anywhere in the home. Hosting is a breeze with a breakfast nook, eat in kitchen/bar, and a dedicated dining space. Three panel sliders in the living room provide seamless indoor outdoor living. Waterfront lanai features upgraded porcelain wood look tile flooring, and is pre wired and plumbed for an outdoor kitchen. The primary suite features walkout sliders with direct lanai access, water views, tray ceiling, and a spa inspired bathroom with dual underlit vanity, a large walk in closet, plus a linen closet. This home also comes with a detached private garage and driveway, providing ample parking for two vehicles and plenty of room left for beach equipment or storage. Conveniently located near downtown Naples in the amenity rich Falling Waters community, residents enjoy a massive resort style saltwater pool, Har Tru tennis courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard, putting green, and an active social calendar.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225084120 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2386 Magnolia Ave 7801
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $409,000
    • Price sqft: $231
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1773
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1573
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, On Street, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7760
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FALLING WATERS
    • Parcel Number: 56339000822
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 7801
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3508 Magenta Ct 17, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $424,900.00 ($223.99 / sqft )

    3508 Magenta Ct 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY LOW FEES! This rarely available 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence (2 full baths and 1 half bath) with a 2 car garage offers outstanding value and versatility. The primary suite is conv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1897 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083984
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4430 Botanical Place Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $488,000.00 ($247.97 / sqft )

    4430 Botanical Place Cir 101 More Like This

    Bright, spacious, and updated this townhouse lives like a single family home with effortless, low maintenance living built in. This highly sought after corner residence offers a ground level entry, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068941
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Jean Dery
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4455 Botanical Place Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $445,000.00 ($212.51 / sqft )

    4455 Botanical Place Cir 101 More Like This

    Is there a 3 bed condo in Naples under $450K with soaring ceilings, walkable lifestyle, and en suites for every bedroom? Absolutely and it's right here in Bayshore. Offered at $445,000, this rare

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005136
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Jim Chambers
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4500 Botanical Place Cir 307, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $424,990.00 ($222.74 / sqft )

    4500 Botanical Place Cir 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Botanical Place. This stunning end unit, two story condominium offers open, airy living spaces, elegant finishes, and exceptional privacy. Step inside to soaring ceilings that fill the fami

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005741
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Kyle Thompson
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4500 Botanical Place Cir 301, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $474,900.00 ($248.90 / sqft )

    4500 Botanical Place Cir 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Luxury in the Heart of Bayshore Arts District Discover the ultimate urban retreat in this stylish, end unit townhouse, where over 1,812 square feet of sun drenched living space meets the vib

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012765
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Tony Cologero, Jr
    4. 239-471-4740
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap