Active
    Property Photos
    820 Meadowland Dr D
    1. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    2. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    3. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    4. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    5. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    6. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    7. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    8. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    9. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    10. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    11. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    12. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    13. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    14. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    15. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    16. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    17. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    18. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    19. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    20. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    21. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    22. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    23. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    24. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    25. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    26. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    27. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    28. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    29. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    30. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    31. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    32. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    33. Image 0 For 820 Meadowland Dr D
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

    Address: 820 Meadowland Dr D, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    PRIME LOCATION!! Approximately one mile straight down the street from Vanderbilt Beach, and just across the street from Mercado with 5 star dining, shopping, spas, and more. This lovely townhome has been tastefully updated and has 2 large ensuite bedrooms as well as a separate powder room. Equipped with 3 adult size bicycles, one smaller bicycle, and plenty of beach gear, come ready to enjoy your tropical paradise. If you enjoy cooking & grilling out this home is conveniently located very close to Trader Joes, Whole Foods, and across the street from Publix supermarket! How can you beat it? There are 2 community swimming pools with restrooms, and outdoor showers. The exterior of the buildings are now painted white with dark brown trim and doors.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082170 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 820 Meadowland Dr D
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $5,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1672
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1432
    School Information
    • School Elementary: SEAGATE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, 2 Assigned, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Access, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Other, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Warming Tray, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN RIDGE
    • Style: Two Story, Townhouse
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 671 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,500.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

    671 100th Ave N More Like This

    Available for 2025 Season. This gorgeous 3 bedroom 2 bath home is located on the desirable 600 block of Naples Park, walk or ride to the beautiful Vanderbilt Beach or enjoy a day shopping and dining a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224055793
    2. Provided by Easy Living Property Services
    3. Contact Neely S Hensley
    4. (239) 287-5086
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 833 Reef Point Cir, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,000.00 ($3.84 / sqft )

    833 Reef Point Cir More Like This

    PROPERTY IS SOLD , NOT AVAILABLE!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1564 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084323
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rosa Cotrona
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Meadowland Dr 26-4, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,500.00 ($3.84 / sqft )

    800 Meadowland Dr 26-4 More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated home, ideally located in the highly sought after Pelican Ridge community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath gem features two oversiz

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1432 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061546
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Erneta Rroboci
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Bluebill Ave 210, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,900.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

    1 Bluebill Ave 210 More Like This

    Live the coastal lifestyle in this beautifully turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just steps from some of the most stunning beaches in Naples. Located in a private, gated tower community, t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051742
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Blanca Carrasco
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 505-605, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,500.00 ($5.78 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 505-605 More Like This

    This beautifully renovated two bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium is one of the most unique properties in Vanderbilt Beach. Set up like a townhouse, this 2 story property boasts GULF VIEWS and is within wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065561
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 810, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,000.00 ($4.63 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated condo in Vanderbilt Towers at 5 Bluebill Ave offers a delightful and comfortable vacation destination on the 8th floor. The one bedroom, one bath unit features wood look tile

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065557
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 823 Meadowland Dr H, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,500.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

    823 Meadowland Dr H More Like This

    Available for Season 2026! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse with an attached garage is the perfect place to enjoy your Naples getaway. Nicely updated and beautifully furnished, it o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069708
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6849 Grenadier Blvd 2203, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $5,985.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

    6849 Grenadier Blvd 2203 More Like This

    Available MAY13, 2026!! Come and enjoy direct views of the Gulf of Mexico from this 22nd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath condo!! SUNSETS to FILL A LIFETIME of memories!! ALL the amenities of incredible PEL

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1751 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049413
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Rose Krause
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 577 98th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,000.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

    577 98th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely Remodeled & Fully Furnished Coastal Rental Near the Beach! Just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home at 577 98th Ave N in Naples Park has been completely u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076967
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, INC
    3. Contact Skye Leber, LLC
    4. 888-893-3537
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Ridge Dr, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $6,000.00 ($6.67 / sqft )

    301 Ridge Dr More Like This

    Great location in Pine Ridge Estates. Privacy perfect for a couple. Two Bedroom/two bath single home. RECENTLY RENOVATED. The Primary Bedroom offers a King size bed, and private bath with showe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076544
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap