Active
    Property Photos
    8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    1. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    2. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    3. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    4. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    5. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    6. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    7. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    8. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    9. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    10. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    11. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    12. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    13. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    14. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    15. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    16. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    17. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    18. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    19. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    20. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    21. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    22. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    23. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    24. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    25. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    26. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    27. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    28. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    29. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    30. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    31. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    32. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    33. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    34. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    35. Image 0 For 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

    Address: 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    "Island" Property, updated and meticulously maintained 2nd Floor Brookside, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with over 1200. This condo is light and bright with lots of large windows lake, preserve and fantastic views of the 11th Hole of Cedar Hammock's Championship Golf Course. Newly updated laminate wood flooring in living, dining area, carpet in bedrooms, crown molding, tiled lanai. Gorgeous granite counter tops in kitchen, Corian countertops in the master and guest bath. Nicely furnished with newer furniture, fans and light fixtures, washer/dryer, the home is being offered turnkey, everything needed for a lovely Florida experience. Cedar Hammock Country Club, an 18 hole Championship bundled golf community, with 4 community pools, 4 Har Tru tennis courts, state of the art 2 story fitness center, Aqua driving range, pro shop, veranda dining and updated club house offer superb formal & casual dining with bar overlooking main pool. Cedar Hammock, a planned community where 50% is allocated to lakes, wetlands, wildlife, & preserves that homes & condos are beautifully placed & offers many social activities for both golfers and non golfers. 15 Minutes to downtown Naples 5th Ave shopping & beaches, and 15 minutes to Marco Island's beaches. Perfect spot!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225081635 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir 122
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $280,000
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1362
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1232
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Library, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 18476
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CEDAR HAMMOCK
    • Parcel Number: 76526003382
    • Style: Contemporary, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 122
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5767 Deauville Cir D305, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $319,500.00 ($219.14 / sqft )

    5767 Deauville Cir D305 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious two bedroom, two bath condo located in the desirable Deauville Lake Club. This wide floor plan offers soaring cathedral ceilings and serene golf cou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083763
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jacqueline Aquilio
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1650 Windy Pines Dr 2702, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $325,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

    1650 Windy Pines Dr 2702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort style living steps from the heart of Falling Waters. Experience the ultimate Florida getaway in this stunning 2nd floor corner unit. Boasting airy vaulted ceilings and a modern, carpet free int

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084789
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Sylvie Lafrance LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Knights Bridge Rd A1, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $299,000.00 ($213.57 / sqft )

    1 Knights Bridge Rd A1 More Like This

    Realtors: please see confidential remarks before showing this property. Price on this property is FIRM. This home has undergone extensive renovations; namely painting inside and out, new drywall, e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007864
    2. Provided by Gulf Breeze Real Estate LC
    3. Contact Edwina Szempruch
    4. 239-213-1620
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7505 Stoneybrook Dr 746, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $309,900.00 ($227.03 / sqft )

    7505 Stoneybrook Dr 746 More Like This

    BUNDLED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED and PRICED TO SELL! This pristine top floor TURNKEY 2 bed/2 bath condo has everything you need to move right in. Sip your favorite evening beverage on your western fac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013092
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mike Pepple
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4261 Shetland Ct A205, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $299,900.00 ($190.78 / sqft )

    4261 Shetland Ct A205 More Like This

    Tiffany Pines is a charming small enclave of just 12 units with a lovely pool and community room tucked away in Queens Park which primarily has single family homes and villas. Fabulous location minute

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010109
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Dana Billings-Lark, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1828 Kings Lake Blvd 103, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $319,000.00 ($209.59 / sqft )

    1828 Kings Lake Blvd 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unit offers the perfect blend of modern updates and tropical tranquility in this spacious ground floor residence. Located in the coveted Kings Lake community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1522 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084423
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Kristin Van Heukelom, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7625 Arbor Lakes Ct 332, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $319,900.00 ($234.36 / sqft )

    7625 Arbor Lakes Ct 332 More Like This

    What a great view from this beautiful third floor, 2/2 Brookside condo that overlooks the gazebo, Lake and golf course. Very open floor plan, it features granite kitchen and baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068654
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Barbara Lewis
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5767 Deauville Cir D301, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $285,000.00 ($199.72 / sqft )

    5767 Deauville Cir D301 More Like This

    Rarely available three bedroom top floor condo in Deauville Lake Club offering 1,427 square feet, vaulted ceilings, and peaceful golf course views. This spacious two bathroom residence features a b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1427 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082990
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Daniel Marceca
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8505 Naples Heritage Dr 133, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $275,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

    8505 Naples Heritage Dr 133 More Like This

    Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this well maintained turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering a desirable open floor plan and full golf membership included. Move right in and start enjoying the lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015249
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Kim Vaughan
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5940 Cranbrook Way A206, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $269,000.00 ($191.87 / sqft )

    5940 Cranbrook Way A206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to cranbrook colony, one of royal wood's finest condo villages. This top floor end unit with three bedrooms and two baths plus one car detached garage is perfectly priced and ready for you to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1402 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002476
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Rubino
    4. 855-450-0442
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap