Active
    Property Photos
    3980 Full Moon Ct
    1. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    2. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    3. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    4. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    5. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    6. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    7. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    8. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    9. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    10. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    11. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    12. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    13. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    14. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    15. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    16. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    17. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    18. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    19. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    20. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    21. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    22. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    23. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    24. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    25. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    26. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    27. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    28. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    29. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    30. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    31. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    32. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    33. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    34. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    35. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    36. Image 0 For 3980 Full Moon Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $567,000

    Address: 3980 Full Moon Ct, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom creek side home in vibrant Bayshore Arts District an exciting artistic enclave of waterfront dining, live music, art galleries & unique shops. Nearby Naples Botanical Garden offers a 170 acre world renowned tropical oasis. Adding to this home's ideal location is close proximity Bayview Park known for its scenic views of Naples Bay, boat launch/fishing, playgrounds, walking trails, kayaking. East Naples Community Park, a vibrant hub of activity & home to the famous US Open Pickleball Championships is just around the corner. In addition to its wonderful location, the home features an inviting outdoor patio for dining alfresco, as well as a front screened lanai where you can sit and enjoy your morning coffee. Efficiently designed, the kitchen has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Built in 2018 the bright & light home has hurricane rated impact doors and windows & had no damage or water from any of the recent tropical storms. Furnishings are negotiable with possibilities for an investor or just move in and enjoy it right now!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225081018 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3980 Full Moon Ct
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $567,000
    • Price sqft: $312
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Creek, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 1815
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1138
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LAKE KELLY
    • Parcel Number: 53350120001
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Creek/Stream, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2847 Aintree Ln A204, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $525,000.00 ($228.26 / sqft )

    2847 Aintree Ln A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    End unit with water views from most rooms. Move in condition. Hurricane window in master bedroom. Hurricane shutters throughout. New refrigerator with 3 year warranty. New garbage disposal.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014578
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 213-4477
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2839 Aintree Ln B202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $525,000.00 ($198.11 / sqft )

    2839 Aintree Ln B202 More Like This

    Lakefront Living. Gorgeous Views and Sunsets over the 30+ Acre Fresh Water Lake. Top Floor spacious 3 br 2.5 bath Condo with 1 car private attached garage. Desirable Kings Lake location. Serene commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077420
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug DeCaster
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4211 Cindy Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $649,500.00 ($212.95 / sqft )

    4211 Cindy Ave More Like This

    This charming 4 bedroom Cape Cod style residence blends timeless character with thoughtful, recently updated finishes, offering a warm and inviting setting ideal for full time living or seasonal enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014423
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Taryn Stewart
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4619 Arboretum Cir 102, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $639,000.00 ($319.50 / sqft )

    4619 Arboretum Cir 102 More Like This

    Live the relaxed Naples lifestyle in this bright and stylish 3 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath townhome in the Arboretum community. With a firstfloor master suite, attached two car garage, and bonus room u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014378
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Daniel Ilie
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5775 Jasper Way 102, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $525,000.00 ($286.57 / sqft )

    5775 Jasper Way 102 New Construction More Like This

    New construction at jasper flats, a new unique, boutique community in south naples! We also have move in ready villas now! Twin villas the colorado floor plan features 1555 sq. Ft. Under air, estima

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1832 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006580
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Deering
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2537 Linda Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $649,000.00 ($264.04 / sqft )

    2537 Linda Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Enclave of Naples, where modern luxury meets coastal charm. This exquisite home offering the perfect opportunity for you to live your dream oasis in the coveted Bayshore Area. Boasti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225002133
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Antonio Brown
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2305 Piccadilly Circus, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $550,000.00 ($204.92 / sqft )

    2305 Piccadilly Circus Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained home is being offered for the very first time. A major upgrade includes a brand new HVAC system installed in December 2025. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2684 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013617
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Brooke Lackey
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22 Constitution Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $575,000.00 ($225.84 / sqft )

    22 Constitution Dr More Like This

    Never miss another naples sunset! Great opportunity! Listed below county appraised market value. Live the naples florida lifestyle or curate the perfect vacation rental. Located in the desirable naple

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079837
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Corey Yuskaitis
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6088 Barbara Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $585,990.00 ($258.15 / sqft )

    6088 Barbara Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership you own the land your townhome sits on providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. CURRENT BU

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044321
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6093 Barbara Cir, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $597,990.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

    6093 Barbara Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new luxury townhome offering deeded single family ownership not a condominium providing the privacy of a home with the convenience of low maintenance living. CURRENT BUYER INCENTIVE SPECIA

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044304
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap