Active
    Property Photos
    253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    1. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    2. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    3. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    4. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    5. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    6. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    7. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    8. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    9. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    10. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    11. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    12. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    13. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    14. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    15. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    16. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    17. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    18. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    19. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    20. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    21. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    22. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    23. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    24. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    25. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    26. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    27. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    28. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    29. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    30. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    31. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    32. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    33. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    34. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    35. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    36. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    37. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    38. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    39. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    40. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    41. Image 0 For 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,595,000

    Address: 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. DIRECT BEACHFRONT END UNIT with unobstructed Gulf views offered in coveted Barefoot Beach Club! Enjoy panoramic, front row views of the Gulf from this residence in North Naples premier coastal community. Boasting over 2,000 sq ft under air, this unit offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, high ceilings with crown molding, and a light & bright interior. Enjoy extraordinary natural light courtesy of the extra windows available in a rare end unit. The well designed split floor plan ensures privacy and comfort, with two guest bedrooms with ensuite baths and walk in closets located at the front of the unit, while the primary suite is positioned on the Gulf side offering a peaceful retreat with breathtaking views. The primary suite features private lanai access, an expansive walk in closet, and a spacious ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, linen closet, a large shower, and a separate tub. Step onto the expansive wraparound screened lanaifeaturing new tile, screens, and shuttersand take in stunning Southwest exposure. Enjoy beautiful sunsets, spot dolphins and manatees, and watch boats glide by right from your private retreat. This unit is perfectly comfortable as is OR the ideal canvas to update to your personal taste. Additional highlights include a dedicated storage room, a private parking space, two access elevators, and a nature preserve located across the street. Nearby to the BRAND NEW CLUBHOUSE with state of the art fitness center & resort style pool. Barefoot Beach residents enjoy 3 miles of beach, 2 pools/spas, manned/gated entry & on site mgmt. OPTIONAL Club at Barefoot offers tennis, 2 restaurants & beachside food/bev/chair service. Excellent Collier County location minutes to Mercato, Waterside & easy access to RSW Airport.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225080838 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 253 Barefoot Beach Blvd 406
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $2,595,000
    • Price sqft: $1,096
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 2368
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2003
    • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Paved, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Private Membership, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 23688
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BAREFOOT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 22900000366
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 406
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4837 Gary Rd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,550,000.00 ($394.31 / sqft )

    4837 Gary Rd More Like This

    Welcome to waterfront living in what will be this stunning new construction home ideally located on a wide canal with direct gulf access in the heart of Bonita Springs. Thoughtfully designed for comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6467 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066384
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, INC
    3. Contact Jacqueline Modico
    4. 888-893-3537
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26515 Hickory Blvd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,488,000.00 ($531.40 / sqft )

    26515 Hickory Blvd More Like This

    Looking to own a beach front home that will pay all expenses plus profit and still let you enjoy the weeks you desire you have found it. Investors home is booked nearly year round with 5 star revi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4682 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083642
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 121 Barefoot Cir 16, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,995,000.00 ($788.78 / sqft )

    121 Barefoot Cir 16 More Like This

    Designer Furnished & Turn Key! The BEST deal in the Villas At Barefoot Beach! Experience coastal luxury at its finest with this totally renovated villa nestled in the exclusive Barefoot Beach communit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3797 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082453
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mario Susi
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 1st St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,995,000.00 ($510.14 / sqft )

    231 1st St New Construction More Like This

    NEW UNDER CONSTRUCTION!! Stunning DIRECT gulf access new home scheduled for completion June 2025. Be ready for an active lifestyle in this full custom 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath pool home. Ground level spor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224056976
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maurice Cossairt
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Aurora Landing Way 405, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,975,000.00 ($872.69 / sqft )

    2 Aurora Landing Way 405 New Construction More Like This

    Aurora was meticulously planned and designed to provide its residents carefree living with all the features and amenities of a waterfront single family luxury home. The impressive interior features in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007200
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4810 Pelican Colony Blvd 303, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,600,000.00 ($641.03 / sqft )

    4810 Pelican Colony Blvd 303 New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. The new Infinity I, by the Ronto Group, will provide countless pleasures at the Colony Golf and Bay Club. From shimmering coa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4056 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009920
    2. Provided by Ronto Realty
    3. Contact Van Osborne
    4. 239-362-9550
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23701 Trevi Ct, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $2,499,000.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

    23701 Trevi Ct More Like This

    This exquisitely curated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom completely remodeled home in the heart of The Colony offers a masterclass in coastal elegance and architectural sophistication. From the moment you ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5351 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011808
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26131 Hickory Blvd 1n, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,995,000.00 ($761.31 / sqft )

    26131 Hickory Blvd 1n More Like This

    The ultimate Penthouse on Bonita Beach in Sea Isles is now available for purchase with 2,980 AC SQFt and 3,934 Total living SQ FT (no that is not a misprint). Views everywhere and every direction fro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014022
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4731 Bonita Bay Blvd 1704, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,489,000.00 ($515.96 / sqft )

    4731 Bonita Bay Blvd 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience sky high luxury, masterfully designed to embrace breathtaking views in this sprawling 4,121 square foot coveted "04" end residence in Horizons at Bonita Bay. From the shimmering waters of E

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079838
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Billie J Jans
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4971 Bonita Bay Blvd 2103, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,350,000.00 ($657.71 / sqft )

    4971 Bonita Bay Blvd 2103 More Like This

    Welcome to Seaglass sky residence 2103! Situated on the 21stfloor of the luxurious Seaglass tower, this impressive home conveys with stunning high end custom finishes including custom floating ceiling

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3573 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: 225078667
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Small, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap