Active
    Property Photos
    165 Bristol Ln C202
    1. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    2. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    3. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    4. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    5. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    6. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    7. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    8. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    9. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    10. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    11. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    12. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    13. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    14. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    15. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    16. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    17. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    18. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    19. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    20. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    21. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    22. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    23. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    24. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    25. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    26. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    27. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    28. Image 0 For 165 Bristol Ln C202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

    Address: 165 Bristol Ln C202, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Welcome to Kings Lake, a beautifully established community nestled in the heart of Naples. This inviting 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium offers a peaceful retreat surrounded by scenic lakes, mature landscaping, and walking and jogging paths, all just minutes from Fifth Avenue South, beaches, shopping, dining, and local attractions. A lovingly maintained coach home and the residence features recently updated kitchen appliances, new flooring, and comfortable living spaces designed for relaxed Florida living. Seller Motivated! Residents enjoy a variety of community amenities including a swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and nearby golf options. Lease terms allow up to twelve 12 leases per year with a minimum lease term of thirty 30 days! Make Bristol Square your new home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225079194 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 165 Bristol Ln C202
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $265,000
    • Price sqft: $224
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1181
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1181
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Pool, Internet Access, Pickleball, Shopping, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10278
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: KINGS LAKE
    • Parcel Number: 24780480007
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: C202
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3574 Antarctic Cir 2107, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $270,000.00 ($216.69 / sqft )

    3574 Antarctic Cir 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the desirable Winterpark community. Inside, youll find a completely renovated kitchen with brand new stainless steel appliances, an electric cooktop, count

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023850
    2. Provided by EXP Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Sheri Harris
    4. (239) 471-2550
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5776 Deauville Cir C307, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $295,000.00 ($225.71 / sqft )

    5776 Deauville Cir C307 More Like This

    "Heaven on Earth" is what the owner would say to herself every morning when she came from her bedroom into the living room and looked at the stunning lake view. Updated kitchen, new wood floors, newl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1307 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000778
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Tate, PA
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5792 Deauville Cir A207, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $275,000.00 ($210.25 / sqft )

    5792 Deauville Cir A207 More Like This

    Lovely updated 2nd floor condo with spectacular lake view in a active and friendly community. Updated kitchen and flooring, impact glass windows and slider. Buildings recently painted, new carports, n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004157
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Tate, PA
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5975 Bloomfield Cir C302, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    5975 Bloomfield Cir C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely Third Floor Two Bedroom Two Bath condo located in Bloomfield Ridge at Royal Wood Golf and Country Club. Common Elevator leads you to this Turnkey Furnished Condo overlooking the Golf Course and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001266
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5980 Amherst Dr D202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    5980 Amherst Dr D202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT and MOTIVATED SELLER in the Bundled Golf Course Community of Royal Wood Golf and Country Club. Great Clubhouse, Convenient Location to Downtown Naples and Short Drive to Marco Island

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225034256
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3655 Amberly Cir A107, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    3655 Amberly Cir A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller in Royal Wood Golf and Country Club. First Floor Two Bedroom, Two Bath Condo has been completely renovated with New Luxury Vinyl Tile Throughout. Remodeled Kitchen and Baths. New Pain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064678
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2050 Crown Pointe Blvd C112, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $264,900.00 ($210.41 / sqft )

    2050 Crown Pointe Blvd C112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sit on your lanai and enjoy the lake view and fountain from your comfortable, partially updated well maintained condo with easy access to downtown and beaches. Well furnished, and updated guest bath,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009558
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jim Scartz
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4100 Looking Glass Ln 3002, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $259,900.00 ($196.30 / sqft )

    4100 Looking Glass Ln 3002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this spacious second floor corner condo in beautiful Naples. Featuring vaulted ceilings and serene garden views, this light filled residen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009042
    2. Provided by Saggio Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Ilens Sanchez
    4. 239-352-5353
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30 Kings Rd A39, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $299,000.00 ($237.30 / sqft )

    30 Kings Rd A39 More Like This

    You'll be wonderfully surprised at this hidden gem, it's simply beautiful Absolutely everything was remodeled and this home is stunning! Top of the line appliances, gorgeous kitchen, counters and the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003892
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Susan Scott
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3430 Frosty Way  12, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $284,900.00 ($219.15 / sqft )

    3430 Frosty Way 12 More Like This

    Welcome to Winterpark, one of Naples most popular communities just minutes from downtown. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo has been fully remodeled from top to bottom. The br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070242
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Chip Youmans
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap