Active
    Property Photos
    17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    1. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    2. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    3. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    4. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    5. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    6. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    7. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    8. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    9. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    10. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    11. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    12. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    13. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    14. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    15. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    16. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    17. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    18. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    19. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    20. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    21. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    22. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    23. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    24. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    25. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    26. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    27. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    28. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    29. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    30. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    31. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    32. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    33. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    34. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    35. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    36. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    37. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    38. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    39. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    40. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    41. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    42. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    43. Image 0 For 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

    Address: 17 Bluebill Ave 1005, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    BECAUSE THE VIEW IS BETTER HERE! Just STEPS from Vanderbilt BEACH, this 10th floor retreat soars above the coast, offering breathtaking sunsets that paint the sky in gold while the Gulf shimmers below. Move right in and fall in love with the serenity, the views, and the effortless beauty of this fully furnished, TURNKEY residence. This two bedroom, two bath home is a true coastal gem. Both bedrooms are master suites, providing privacy and comfort, while raised tray ceilings and elegant tile floors create a bright, open, and sophisticated living space. The lanai features electric hurricane shutters for convenience, and the property includes an assigned parking space and an extra storage room. A newer A/C and water heater add peace of mind. The building stands among the areas highest elevations, with a newer seawall and NO HURRICANE DAMAGE from recent storms, a testament to its strength and design. Nestled within a gated community, this home offers the best of Naples living steps from the crystal blue Gulf waters, where everyday feels like vacation. Residents enjoy a large waterside pool and BBQ area, tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts, as well as boat docks and kayak leases, for endless days on the water.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225078613 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17 Bluebill Ave 1005
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $899,000
    • Price sqft: $677
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1328
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Screened Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1214
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Pool, Community Room, Storage, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15440
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 79572360005
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1005
    • View: Gulf, Gulf and Bay
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1100 Pine Ridge Rd 400, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,000.00 ($444.00 / sqft )

    1100 Pine Ridge Rd 400 More Like This

    Stunning Penthouse unit. 3 bed 2 1/2 bath. Star Designer furnished.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003244
    2. Provided by Naples Investment Realty
    3. Contact Frank Stier
    4. 305-542-3370
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 683 102nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $990,000.00 ($471.43 / sqft )

    683 102nd Ave N More Like This

    BEST VALUE IN NAPLES PARK! No association rules and fees ! Pets friendly ! Move in ready and priced to sell the home is in a prime location west of U.S. 41 just .5 miles to Mercatos upscale restauran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224027135
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Bianca Cirakovic
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr 304, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $949,900.00 ($627.41 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living at 5550 Heron Point Drive #304 in the highly desirable St. Nicole at Pelican Bay an unbeatable location that truly captures the best of Naples. This spacious 3 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1514 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009646
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Dom Clarizio
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 801 99th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $945,000.00 ($448.93 / sqft )

    801 99th Ave N More Like This

    Welcome to Naples Park your gateway to the Naples lifestyle, just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach and Mercato. This immaculately maintained, recently updated home sits on a cornber lot and features a br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040277
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Dolly Tsimin
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 743 98th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $979,000.00 ($432.61 / sqft )

    743 98th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning pool home in desirable naple park location is the perfect investment property with the potential to generate exellent income through vrbo and short term rentals. The interior is a beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2263 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078603
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Ewa Fila
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6710 Pelican Bay Blvd 422, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $864,000.00 ($446.51 / sqft )

    6710 Pelican Bay Blvd 422 More Like This

    Experience relaxed elegance in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the coveted Interlachen enclave of Pelican Bay. Filled with natural light, this home captures the picture

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078069
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Chloe Bowman
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,000.00 ($315.04 / sqft )

    6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a rare opportunity at the Grosvenor in Pelican Bay, where elegance and space unite. This three bedroom, three bath residence offers 2,583 square feet of living space and 3,171 total square f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068081
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kara Heaslip
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 836 102nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $899,000.00 ($314.01 / sqft )

    836 102nd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained by its original owner, this three bedroom, two bath Naples Park home spans over 2,000 square feet in a desirable central Naples location. The spacious layout includes comfortabl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010765
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Whitney Casement
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 L Ambiance Cir 208, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,000.00 ($475.94 / sqft )

    800 L Ambiance Cir 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pelican Bay, Naples #1 Lifestyle. L'Ambiance condomiums offer easy carefree lifestyle. Pelican Bay offers the beaches, golfing, shoping, theater / arts and much more. This 3 bedroom 2nd floor condo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2099 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013448
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Maurice Dailey
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 797 Willowbrook Dr 203, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $899,000.00 ($485.68 / sqft )

    797 Willowbrook Dr 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice and Bright and Light! This first floor end unit in Willowbrook at Pelican Bay has 2 bedrooms, a spacious den, 2 baths and has been beautifully renovated in a warm and inviting style. Enjoy a peac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004132
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap