Active
    Property Photos
    9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    1. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    2. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    3. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    4. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    5. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    6. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    7. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    8. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    9. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    10. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    11. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    12. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    13. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    14. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    15. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    16. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    17. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    18. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    19. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    20. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    21. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    22. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    23. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    24. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    25. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    26. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    27. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    28. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    29. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    30. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    31. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    32. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    33. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    34. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    35. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    36. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    37. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    38. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    39. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    40. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    41. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    42. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    43. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    44. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    45. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    46. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    47. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    48. Image 0 For 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $16,500

    Address: 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    RARELY AVAILABLE GORGEOUS, TURNKEY, FULLY RENOVATED BEACHFRONT 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath condo for lease at CASA GRANDE on Vanderbilt Beach. This condo has been fabulously redesigned to accommodate up to six people. This meticulously maintained home showcases incredible features including: Remote sun shade window coverings, plantation shutters, crown molding, beautiful wood flooring, custom built cabinets, mounted TVs, high baseboards, electric hurricane shutters, and direct beach views. The open concept living area flows to a large tiled screened lanai and balcony overlooking the Beach and Gulf. The primary suite features a king bed, and the guest room offers a queen size. Theres even a pullout sofa for extra guests. Spa style baths boast tiled showers to the ceiling, dual sinks, and high profile vanities with quartz tops, and an extra half bath for your guests. The standout kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a separate island, soft close drawers and doors, a deep stainless sink, gorgeous blue backsplash, pendant lighting, and abundant storage. Convenience continues with a high end washer and dryer set and a laundry tub and plenty of guest parking across the street. Community amenities include an elevator, private beach access, a large heated pool, and storage area. Only minutes away from world class dining, shops, and entertainment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225077633 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 9653 Gulf Shore Dr 402
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $16,500
    • Price sqft: $9
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1841
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1579
    • Other Structures: Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Pool, Community Room, Storage, Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 25730400007
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 402
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6585 Nicholas Blvd 805, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,500.00 ($8.73 / sqft )

    6585 Nicholas Blvd 805 More Like This

    Panoramic Paradise with Gorgeous Gulf and Sunset views from this perfectly appointed 3 bedroom/2 bath corner residence. Tastefully updated and furnished with spacious split floor plan, screened lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1889 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056757
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $15,300.00 ($8.50 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEACH, BEACH, AND MORE BEACH! Experience the charm of this delightful 2BR/2BA condo, adorned with classic furnishings and offering all the comforts of home. There's no better way to spend your vacatio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055153
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10525 Gulf Shore Dr 251, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $18,500.00 ($10.28 / sqft )

    10525 Gulf Shore Dr 251 More Like This

    Live the Naples dream at Gulfshores at Vanderbilt Beach, where the Gulf of Mexico is just steps away and one of the best community pools on the beach awaits. This furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071578
    2. Provided by Naples Homes
    3. Contact Ryan Schwartz
    4. 239-500-8000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 91st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $15,000.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

    511 91st Ave N More Like This

    Welcome to "The Turtle Nest." You cannot rent a closer property in Naples Park to the beach. It is a 7 minute walk to the beach! This is a 2 story new construction home ready for a beach lovers ulti

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3753 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076429
    2. Provided by Naples Global Realty LLC
    3. Contact Greg De Pol
    4. 239-216-6872
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10851 Gulf Shore Dr 402, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $15,000.00 ($8.55 / sqft )

    10851 Gulf Shore Dr 402 More Like This

    Gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath beach front unit available for season 2027! This home has been totally renovated and boasts an amazing gourmet kitchen with all new appliances and beautiful furnishings. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1755 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085053
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr 1404, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $15,000.00 ($8.32 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 1404 More Like This

    ***Rented Jan, Feb March 2026***Discover the allure of elevated living in this 3bed/2 full bath, 14th floor Pelican Bay condo, where breathtaking vistas of the Gulf of Mexico await you at every turn.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1802 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057795
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Wendy Garber
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10701 Gulf Shore Dr 502, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $19,000.00 ($11.57 / sqft )

    10701 Gulf Shore Dr 502 More Like This

    Apr at $15000 and May, 2026 at $10000. Available for all of 2027 Welcome to beachfront bliss at The Seville on Vanderbilt Beach! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect combinati

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081577
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Flagship Dr 1104, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $15,000.00 ($7.71 / sqft )

    400 Flagship Dr 1104 More Like This

    Beautifully renovated 3 Beds,3 Baths 11th floor residence offering expansive northwest views of the Gulf of America and South Bay. Regatta is a gated luxury community across from the Ritz Carlton and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079012
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Domenico Ceruzzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9375 Gulf Shore Dr 401, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,000.00 ($10.00 / sqft )

    9375 Gulf Shore Dr 401 More Like This

    Sunsets on the balcony overlooking the Gulf all summer long?! Condo rental available April through October 2026 and April through October 2027. Beachfront end unit condominium located directly on Vand

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009385
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Marissa DiMare
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 564 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $16,000.00 ($14.81 / sqft )

    564 109th Ave N More Like This

    Looking for a little Slice of Naples Paradise? Welcome to our Naples Beach Cottage! Located Just 5 Minutes From the Beach, in the desirable 500th Block of North Naples, this Cozy 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080483
    2. Provided by All In Property Management LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap