Active
    Property Photos
    266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    1. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    2. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    3. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    4. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    5. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    6. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    7. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    8. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    9. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    10. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    11. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    12. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    13. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    14. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    15. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    16. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    17. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    18. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    19. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    20. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    21. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    22. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    23. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    24. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    25. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    26. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    27. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    28. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    29. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    30. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    31. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    32. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    33. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    34. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    35. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    36. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    37. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    38. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    39. Image 0 For 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750,000

    Address: 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    A once in a lifetime opportunity awaits in Barefoot Beach, one of Collier Countys most prestigious coastal enclaves. Two spectacular penthousesavailable individually or togetherpresent the chance to create a multi generational family compound perched above paradise. Just a five minute stroll from the white sand shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this top floor residence captures the essence of waterfront living with the serene bay as its backyard and the Gulf as its playground. Each top floor home combines unmatched privacy with sweeping Bay views, open layouts, and abundant natural light. Featuring three spacious bedrooms, two baths, soaring penthouse only ceilings, and a fireplace, these residences exude both comfort and sophistication. Expansive floor to ceiling windows and a screened, glassed in lanai invite you to savor every sunrise and sunset over the water. Whether you purchase one penthouse for your personal retreat or both to create an exceptional family compound, the possibilities are endless. Together, these two residences offer a rare chance to design a multi generational coastal haveneach home connected by location yet distinct in its privacy and style. Residents enjoy access to the Barefoot Beach Clubs world class amenities, including a heated pool, modern fitness center, and inviting clubhouse. For an even more exclusive experience, the Private Club at Barefoot Beach offers tennis, swimming, and casual and fine dining directly on the beach. Ideally located between Naples, Bonita Springs, and Fort Myers, youre minutes from fine dining, boutique shopping, art and culture, golf, and luxurious spas, with Southwest Florida International Airport just 20 minutes away. Dont miss this extraordinary opportunity to own in one of the most coveted coastal communities in Florida. Purchase a single penthouse as your private sanctuaryor acquire both and create your own legacy family retreat at Barefoot Beach, where every day begins and ends with the beauty of the Gulf and Bay.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225076745 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 266 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph-02
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $1,750,000
    • Price sqft: $882
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 1985
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1726
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Under Bldg Open, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Private Membership, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 22176
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BAREFOOT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 22900007929
    • Style: Penthouse, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: PH-02
    • View: Bay, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Partial Gulf, Preserve, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23750 Via Trevi Way 2001, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $1,900,000.00 ($489.19 / sqft )

    23750 Via Trevi Way 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE! Sweeping southwestern views and coastal elegance define this light filled three bedroom plus den residence. The bright kitchen features stainless steel appliances and o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001886
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27500 Riverbank Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,690,000.00 ($301.14 / sqft )

    27500 Riverbank Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This truly remarkable residence is a masterclass in space, privacy, and resort style livingdesigned for those who want room to spread out and places to come togethertucked away at the end of a quiet c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5612 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005502
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Billie J Jans
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd Ph302, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,699,000.00 ($702.65 / sqft )

    4951 Bonita Bay Blvd Ph302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Penthouse 302 at Esperia in Bonita Bay offers sweeping panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico, Estero Bay, and championship golf courses from a coveted top floor residence. This three bedroom, three ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2418 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081931
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Nanette Padgett LLC
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25111 Pennyroyal Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,750,000.00 ($452.66 / sqft )

    25111 Pennyroyal Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Picture yourself in this renovated pool home which offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and an amazing modern kitchen in a relaxing, Florida atmosphere. The oversized lanai is ideal for relaxing in privacy or

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3866 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002363
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Holly Lopez
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 237 3rd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,895,000.00 ($731.66 / sqft )

    237 3rd St More Like This

    This 2025 new construction 4 bedroom waterfront home offers it all including: perfect Collier County location in Little Hickory Shores on a wide canal, walk or bike to beautiful Barefoot Beach, premie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064184
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 2nd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,995,000.00 ($770.27 / sqft )

    236 2nd St More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063788
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 238 2nd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,995,000.00 ($770.27 / sqft )

    238 2nd St More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064179
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 2501, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,890,000.00 ($658.77 / sqft )

    4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. A unique and exceptional home in the sky. This 25th floor unit in Esperia at Bonita Bay offers exceptional panoramic views of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2869 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.57 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013674
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Alberto Quiceno
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 Barefoot Cir 38, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,895,000.00 ($601.59 / sqft )

    160 Barefoot Cir 38 More Like This

    Located steps away from one of Collier Countys best kept secrets, The Villas at Barefoot Beach feature magnificent white sand beaches and beautiful sunsets just steps from your front door. Enjoy miles

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224101411
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Elaine Betzios
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4875 Pelican Colony Blvd 1704, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $1,849,000.00 ($438.67 / sqft )

    4875 Pelican Colony Blvd 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    High above the natural beauty of Southwest Florida, this stunning sky residence on the 17th floor of The Colony at Pelican Landing offers breathtaking panoramic views of Estero Bay, the sparkling Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4215 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011624
    2. Provided by Orchid Realty International
    3. Contact Jennifer Springer Rinden
    4. (920) 540-6822
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap