Active
    Property Photos
    4617 Bayshore Dr H1
    1. Image 0 For 4617 Bayshore Dr H1
    2. Image 0 For 4617 Bayshore Dr H1
    3. Image 0 For 4617 Bayshore Dr H1
    4. Image 0 For 4617 Bayshore Dr H1
    5. Image 0 For 4617 Bayshore Dr H1
    6. Image 0 For 4617 Bayshore Dr H1
    7. Image 0 For 4617 Bayshore Dr H1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $240,000

    Address: 4617 Bayshore Dr H1, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Looking for a place to call home in the heart of Naples? This well maintained two bedroom, two bathroom first floor condo is located in the up and caming Bayshore Art district, just a short bike ride away from some community favorites,such as Celebration Park, Ankrolab Brewery, Naples Botanical Gardens, and 360 market. This unit is perfect for new homeowners, a vacation home or as an investment property, as there are limitless activities to find in this area! The Abaco bay community is just ten minutes from Fifth Ave south and just over twenty minutes to Marco Island. Come enjoy the best Naples has to offer. NOTE .!THE FURNITURE IS NEGOTIABLE.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225076292 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4617 Bayshore Dr H1
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $240,000
    • Price sqft: $271
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 886
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 886
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6000
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: ABACO BAY
    • Parcel Number: 21800001301
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: H1
    • View: Landscaped Area, Parking Lot, Partial Buildings
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5975 Bloomfield Cir C302, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    5975 Bloomfield Cir C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely Third Floor Two Bedroom Two Bath condo located in Bloomfield Ridge at Royal Wood Golf and Country Club. Common Elevator leads you to this Turnkey Furnished Condo overlooking the Golf Course and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001266
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 123 Palm Dr 2862, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $220,000.00 ($191.30 / sqft )

    123 Palm Dr 2862 More Like This

    Just few minutes away from beautiful downtown of Naples Fl and world famous white sand beaches this two bedroom two bathroom condo is perfectly positioned for your permanent residence or investment pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066045
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Bianca Cirakovic
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4924 Hawaii Blvd 5, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $220,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

    4924 Hawaii Blvd 5 More Like This

    Wonderful opportunity to own income producing 3 bedroom 2 bath townhome that is rented with full term tenant !A town home is all about the style Brand new bath and kitchen renovation was just complet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074164
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Bianca Cirakovic
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 163 Palm Dr 2878, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $265,000.00 ($240.91 / sqft )

    163 Palm Dr 2878 More Like This

    Welcome to this lovely second floor 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo with a spacious lanai offering spectacular golf course views! Thoughtful updates throughout include laminate flooring throughout .Sliding

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225026249
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Bianca Cirakovic
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 344 Charlemagne Blvd F203, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $274,900.00 ($232.57 / sqft )

    344 Charlemagne Blvd F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience peaceful lake views and relaxed Southwest Florida living in this beautifully updated condo in the highly desired 55+ community of Fountains II. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a function

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1182 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084183
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Amanda Barcenas
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3832 Snowflake Ln 1207, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $254,900.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

    3832 Snowflake Ln 1207 More Like This

    Winterpark is a hidden gem with a very desirable location... Only 2 3 miles to bayfront, 5th ave, downtown restaurants and shops, and the beaches... 2 bdrm 2 bath first floor unit with large screened

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005257
    2. Provided by ERA Naples Realty Services
    3. Contact Lisa Giuttari, LLC
    4. 239-262-4333
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5980 Amherst Dr D202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    5980 Amherst Dr D202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT and MOTIVATED SELLER in the Bundled Golf Course Community of Royal Wood Golf and Country Club. Great Clubhouse, Convenient Location to Downtown Naples and Short Drive to Marco Island

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225034256
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3655 Amberly Cir A107, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $279,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

    3655 Amberly Cir A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller in Royal Wood Golf and Country Club. First Floor Two Bedroom, Two Bath Condo has been completely renovated with New Luxury Vinyl Tile Throughout. Remodeled Kitchen and Baths. New Pain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064678
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2050 Crown Pointe Blvd C112, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $284,900.00 ($226.29 / sqft )

    2050 Crown Pointe Blvd C112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sit on your lanai and enjoy the lake view and fountain from your comfortable, partially updated well maintained condo with easy access to downtown and beaches. Well furnished, and updated guest bath,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009558
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jim Scartz
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4100 Looking Glass Ln 3002, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $259,900.00 ($196.30 / sqft )

    4100 Looking Glass Ln 3002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this spacious second floor corner condo in beautiful Naples. Featuring vaulted ceilings and serene garden views, this light filled residen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009042
    2. Provided by Saggio Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Ilens Sanchez
    4. 239-352-5353
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap