Active
    Property Photos
    583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    1. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    2. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    3. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    4. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    5. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    6. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    7. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    8. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    9. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    10. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    11. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    12. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    13. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    14. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    15. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    16. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    17. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    18. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    19. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    20. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    21. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    22. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    23. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    24. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    25. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    26. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    27. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    28. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    29. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    30. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    31. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    32. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    33. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    34. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    35. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    36. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    37. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    38. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    39. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    40. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    41. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    42. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    43. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    44. Image 0 For 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $659,000

    Address: 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Everything has been done for you in this remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath turnkey second floor condo. It is a stunning mixture of modern comfort and elegance and is a must see. Owner thought of every detail. Features include: vinyl flooring, ship lap accent wall, newer fans, molding, lighting and interior doors, granite kitchen counter, plantation shutters, hurricane windows & sliders, and storm screen, bathrooms were completely gutted down to the studs and remodeled with a wet room in the master bathroom, ac duct work has been replaced, closet organizer in primary closet, washer & dryer 2022, new roof in 2023. The condo is located near the rear of the community away from vanderbilt beach road traffic. Beachwalk is a peaceful and tropically landscaped development that is conveniently located to numerous restaurants, shops, theaters, and more. You will never want to leave your area in paradise. Vanderbilt beach with it's spectacular sunsets is a short walk or bike ride away. Amenities include 2 heated pools, 6 lighted tennis courts, spa, clubhouse, exercise room, 24 hour manned gate, bocce, and an active social calendar.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225074814 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 583 Beachwalk Cir Q-203
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $659,000
    • Price sqft: $488
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1350
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1350
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Library, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14444
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BEACHWALK
    • Parcel Number: 23525720004
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: Q-203
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6770 Pelican Bay Blvd 225, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $735,000.00 ($467.56 / sqft )

    6770 Pelican Bay Blvd 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The beach is calling! Paradise awaits in this lovely two bedroom, two bath end unit condominium in Pelican Bay's sought after Interlachen neighborhood. The unique Frank Lloyd Wright architecture makes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225047674
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Columbia
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 640 110th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $659,000.00 ($407.80 / sqft )

    640 110th Ave N More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an attached garage is located in the desirable Naples Park Community. The home features an EV charging outlet in the gara

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079472
    2. Provided by Northstar Realty Group
    3. Contact Ruben Mayes
    4. 239-356-1383
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 916 Egrets Run 3, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $699,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

    916 Egrets Run 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on the lake with coveted western exposure, this immaculate first floor residence at 916 Egrets Walk #3 103 captures breathtaking water views from the living room, primary suite, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084503
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Chris Resop
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bluebill Ave 101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $749,000.00 ($469.30 / sqft )

    5 Bluebill Ave 101 More Like This

    Experience coastal luxury in this beautifully appointed three bedroom condominium on Vanderbilt Beach. Perfectly positioned just steps from the sugar white sands and turquoise waters of the Gulf, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1596 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004439
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Megan Becker
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 826 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $625,000.00 ($443.89 / sqft )

    826 109th Ave N More Like This

    Nestled in the highly desirable Naples Park community, 826 109th Ave N offers the coastal lifestyle everyone wantsjust a walk to the beach and moments from Mercatos premier dining, shopping, and night

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082645
    2. Provided by Gramercy Vale Real Estate
    3. Contact Chris Pruett, PA
    4. 239-307-8545
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25 Bluebill Ave A-204, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $675,000.00 ($370.68 / sqft )

    25 Bluebill Ave A-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible value and priced to sell. Wake to soft coastal light and tranquil marina views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished residence at Gulf Breeze, set within the sought after Vanderbilt

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013168
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Vincent Rigoni
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 771 94th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $750,000.00 ($334.97 / sqft )

    771 94th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Naples Park, a prime location west of US 41 with no HOA fees! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, lifestyle, and investment potential. The true highlight

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004284
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Juliana Cifuentes
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6300 Pelican Bay Blvd A303, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $750,000.00 ($362.85 / sqft )

    6300 Pelican Bay Blvd A303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into sophistication with this stunningly updated condo in the heart of Pelican Bays exclusive Hyde Park. Designed to impress, this residence boasts a breathtaking lake and lushly landscaped views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2067 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225021510
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Burke
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Beachwalk Cir L-104, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $714,900.00 ($451.04 / sqft )

    601 Beachwalk Cir L-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the epitome of coastal luxury at BEACHWALK, where upscale living meets the allure of the ocean breeze. This fully furnished, beautifully renovated first floor garden condo is an invitation t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003517
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Brent Pleeter
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 559 Beachwalk Cir U202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $595,000.00 ($440.74 / sqft )

    559 Beachwalk Cir U202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal retreat in Beachwalk, a tranquil tree lined development nestled less than a mile from Vanderbilt Beach, one of Florida's premier beaches known for its white sand and stunning s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082408
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Gina Jackson
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap