Active
    Property Photos
    780 Bentwater Cir 102
    1. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    2. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    3. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    4. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    5. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    6. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    7. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    8. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    9. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    10. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    11. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    12. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    13. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    14. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    15. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    16. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    17. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    18. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    19. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    20. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    21. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    22. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    23. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    24. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    25. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    26. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    27. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    28. Image 0 For 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $875,000

    Address: 780 Bentwater Cir 102, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    This 1,700+ sq. ft. coastal retreat offers the perfect blend of luxury, scale, and total peace of mind. Situated just a half mile from the turquoise waters of the Gulf of America, the residence has tropical and private lake views. Also has the rare convenience of a two car private garage located securely under the building with elevator access. The complex has recently undergone extensive modern upgrades, including new roofs in 2022, fresh exterior paint in 2023, and a complete building re pipe with new plumbing in 2024, ensuring a truly turnkey experience for the next owner. Inside, the spacious floor plan flows effortlessly to a screened lanai equipped with electric shutters for effortless storm protection and privacy. The location is second to none, situated within easy walking distance of the brand new Pelican Bay Tennis and Pickleball facility that just opened its doors in December 2025. As a resident of Pelican Bay, you will enjoy an unrivaled resort lifestyle that includes private beach access via scenic tram service through lush preserves, two exclusive oceanfront restaurants, and full beach services including chairs, umbrellas, and kayaks. The community further enhances the active lifestyle with a 27 hole golf course, three state of the art fitness centers, comprehensive wellness programs, and miles of shaded walking and biking trails. Perfectly positioned for the culturally minded, this home provides immediate access to ArtisNaples, as well as the world class shopping and dining at Waterside Shops and Mercato. Experience the gold standard of Naples living in a building that has been fully modernized for the future.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225074382 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 780 Bentwater Cir 102
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $875,000
    • Price sqft: $470
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1862
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1703
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beach - Private, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Racquetball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19687
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 24720010848
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 102
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1100 Pine Ridge Rd 400, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,000.00 ($444.00 / sqft )

    1100 Pine Ridge Rd 400 More Like This

    Stunning Penthouse unit. 3 bed 2 1/2 bath. Star Designer furnished.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003244
    2. Provided by Naples Investment Realty
    3. Contact Frank Stier
    4. 305-542-3370
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 801 99th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $945,000.00 ($448.93 / sqft )

    801 99th Ave N More Like This

    Welcome to Naples Park your gateway to the Naples lifestyle, just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach and Mercato. This immaculately maintained, recently updated home sits on a cornber lot and features a br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040277
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Dolly Tsimin
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,000.00 ($315.04 / sqft )

    6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a rare opportunity at the Grosvenor in Pelican Bay, where elegance and space unite. This three bedroom, three bath residence offers 2,583 square feet of living space and 3,171 total square f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068081
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kara Heaslip
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6040 Pelican Bay Blvd D101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $799,900.00 ($419.02 / sqft )

    6040 Pelican Bay Blvd D101 More Like This

    Grand Living, Private Beach Privileges, and Garden Views: A rare end residence in prestigious Pelican Bay Experience an exceptional opportunity to own a rarely available end residence in the disti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006833
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Sheri Blow
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 743 98th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $979,000.00 ($432.61 / sqft )

    743 98th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning pool home in desirable naple park location is the perfect investment property with the potential to generate exellent income through vrbo and short term rentals. The interior is a beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2263 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078603
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Ewa Fila
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6710 Pelican Bay Blvd 422, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $864,000.00 ($446.51 / sqft )

    6710 Pelican Bay Blvd 422 More Like This

    Experience relaxed elegance in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the coveted Interlachen enclave of Pelican Bay. Filled with natural light, this home captures the picture

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078069
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Chloe Bowman
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 683 102nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $990,000.00 ($471.43 / sqft )

    683 102nd Ave N More Like This

    BEST VALUE IN NAPLES PARK! No association rules and fees ! Pets friendly ! Move in ready and priced to sell the home is in a prime location west of U.S. 41 just .5 miles to Mercatos upscale restauran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224027135
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Bianca Cirakovic
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 836 102nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $899,000.00 ($314.01 / sqft )

    836 102nd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained by its original owner, this three bedroom, two bath Naples Park home spans over 2,000 square feet in a desirable central Naples location. The spacious layout includes comfortabl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010765
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Whitney Casement
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 L Ambiance Cir 208, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,000.00 ($475.94 / sqft )

    800 L Ambiance Cir 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pelican Bay, Naples #1 Lifestyle. L'Ambiance condomiums offer easy carefree lifestyle. Pelican Bay offers the beaches, golfing, shoping, theater / arts and much more. This 3 bedroom 2nd floor condo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2099 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013448
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Maurice Dailey
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6835 San Marino Dr 802c, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,995.00 ($441.50 / sqft )

    6835 San Marino Dr 802c More Like This

    Location speaks volume for this first floor, three bedroom, two bath plus one car garage. Steps to the tram for a ride or walk to the beach is a plus. Interior features Plantation Shutters. master & g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2265 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084230
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Billie Ferguson
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap