Active
    Property Photos
    6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    1. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    2. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    3. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    4. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    5. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    6. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    7. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    8. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    9. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    10. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    11. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    12. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    13. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    14. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    15. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    16. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    17. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    18. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    19. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    20. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    21. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    22. Image 0 For 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,199,000

    Address: 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Experience the epitome of luxury living with this stunning 14th floor corner residence at St Maarten on Pelican Bay Blvd, offering some of the best panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico. This bright and airy south side corner residence boasts an open floor plan with tile flooring throughout, freshly painted walls, new window coverings/shades and furnishings, making it move in ready. Step into the expansive living space where you can enjoy breathtaking sunsets and picturesque views from every room. The guest room features a long eastward view of the golf course and a convenient walk in closet. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a sitting room facing the gulf, a spacious bedroom, newly installed built ins in the walk in closet, and a generous master bathroom. St Maarten offers an array of amenities, including two guest suites, a large pool, hot tub, and an exercise room with a sauna. Indulge in beachside dining at the Pelican Bay restaurants such as Marker 36, the Sandbar, or Sunset Caf, with attendants available to assist with beach chairs, umbrellas, and cabanas. Embrace the outdoors with 570 acres dedicated to natural preserves and 40 acres of parks and nature trails, perfect for walking, jogging, and biking. Tennis enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby tennis centers. Additionally, The Club at Pelican Bay offers a private, member owned 27 hole championship golf club with various membership options. This pet friendly residence is the perfect place to call home, combining luxurious living with unparalleled views and amenities. Dont miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225073850 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6101 Pelican Bay Blvd 1404
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $1,199,000
    • Price sqft: $777
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1544
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1452
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Park, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 24687
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 71836251285
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1404
    • View: Gulf, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 922 Turtle Ct, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,375,000.00 ($443.55 / sqft )

    922 Turtle Ct More Like This

    Charming private hidden gem . Located in the heart of Pelican Bay on a quiet cul du sac with lovely Lush Tropical Floral landscape. Oak Lake Sanctuary is a villa community with the ease of a condo ass

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056846
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 502, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,295,000.00 ($626.82 / sqft )

    7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 502 More Like This

    Expansive Gulf Views from the lanai. Enjoy sunrise and sunsets with the east and west see through exposures. Interior features include a light and bright two bedroom, two bath with den area in the c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225027113
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,290,000.00 ($575.89 / sqft )

    811 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2019 and offered turnkey furnished, this stunning Naples Park residence combines modern coastal design with exceptional rental income potential. On a quiet cul de sac just minutes from Vander

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076757
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 538 106th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,249,000.00 ($757.43 / sqft )

    538 106th Ave N More Like This

    Discover your ideal Florida retreat in the highly sought after Naples Park 500 Block! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home seamlessly blends modern elegance with laid back coastal liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1649 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225007918
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Buchalter
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 833 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($533.73 / sqft )

    833 109th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience modern coastal living in this beautifully updated home in sought after Naples Park, ideally just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach and Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park. This stylish three bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078582
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6849 Grenadier Blvd 502, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,100,000.00 ($550.00 / sqft )

    6849 Grenadier Blvd 502 More Like This

    Step into refined coastal living with this beautifully expanded 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the prestigious St. Laurent high rise. Boasting approximately 1,640 square feet of living space, this hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090477
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Lepore
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 823 96th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,195,000.00 ($470.29 / sqft )

    823 96th Ave N More Like This

    Discover a remarkable opportunity to own a beautifully renovated, turnkey furnished single family home just steps from the beach! This pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers an expansive 1,60

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2541 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011321
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Blaze Zdravev
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 470 Launch Cir V303, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,150,000.00 ($666.28 / sqft )

    470 Launch Cir V303 More Like This

    Directly across the Naples Ritz Carlton Beach resort! Ready to move in to warm, sunny Naples with min 250 days of sunshine and ranked as one of the happiest and healthiest communities. How many people

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1726 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067269
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Bianca Cirakovic
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 746 101st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($332.45 / sqft )

    746 101st Ave N More Like This

    Southern Exposure Pool Home, Your Perfect Seasonal Getaway! Discover the ultimate retreat in this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath perfectly positioned for sun soaked day

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004324
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mari Vesci
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6849 Grenadier Blvd 802, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,350,000.00 ($675.00 / sqft )

    6849 Grenadier Blvd 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 8th floor residence at St. Laurent, where sweeping southwest exposures provide breathtaking, direct views of the Gulf, the tranquil lagoon, and the lush Pelican

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224004577
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Lepore
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap