Email:
    Active
    Property Photos
    538 106th Ave N
    1. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    2. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    3. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    4. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    5. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    6. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    7. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    8. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    9. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    10. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    11. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    12. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    13. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    14. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    15. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    16. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    17. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    18. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    19. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    20. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    21. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    22. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    23. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    24. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    25. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    26. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    27. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    28. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    29. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    30. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    31. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    32. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    33. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    34. Image 0 For 538 106th Ave N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,249,000

    Address: 538 106th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Discover your ideal Florida retreat in the highly sought after Naples Park 500 Block! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home seamlessly blends modern elegance with laid back coastal living. Located just steps from Vanderbilt Beach and premier shopping, this residence offers the perfect mix of sophistication and accessibility. The open concept layout features new tile flooring that flows effortlessly through the living spaces, adding both style and functionality. A gourmet kitchen takes center stage with a stunning waterfall island, shiplap accents, KitchenAid appliances, and innovative pop up wireless charging stations. With expansive counter space and bar seating, its the perfect place to cook and entertain. Spacious bedrooms boast custom closets, while the master suite overlooks the pool, creating a tranquil retreat. The guest bathroom offers a relaxing tub, ideal for unwinding. Completing the interior is a freshly painted look, modernized with a new roof, impact glass windows, and sliders for comfort and peace of mind. Outside, enjoy resort style living with a saltwater pool surrounded by new pavers, complemented by an outdoor kitchen, a grill, and a charming chickee hut. The screened front porch is perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails, while lush tropical landscaping, a manicured lawn, and new landscape lighting create a serene ambiance. With updates such as an epoxy coated garage floor and a new irrigation system, this property is truly move in ready. Whether youre looking for your dream home or a high yield vacation rental, this Naples Park retreat offers unmatched quality and appeal.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225007918 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 538 106th Ave N
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $1,249,000
    • Price sqft: $757
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1649
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1370
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Fiberglass, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: NAPLES PARK
    • Parcel Number: 62843760008
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5555 Heron Point Dr 902, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,195,000.00 ($480.89 / sqft )

    5555 Heron Point Dr 902 More Like This

    Sweeping direct views of the Gulf are the centerpiece of this Heron residence. All main living areas and bedrooms offer panoramic Gulf and sunset views. With a spacious floor plan, this 9th floor unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225010278
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Turner, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Via Mezner  1502, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,299,000.00 ($463.93 / sqft )

    600 Via Mezner 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED!!! 2 BR PLUS den/3rd Bedroom and 3 FULL Baths! Step into another world in this spacious villa located in Pointe at Pelican Bay. This home lives large with an en suite Master bedroom, ensuite g

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225020299
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Elaine Falkenberg
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 922 Turtle Ct, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,375,000.00 ($443.55 / sqft )

    922 Turtle Ct More Like This

    Charming private hidden gem . Located in the heart of Pelican Bay on a quiet cul du sac with lovely Lush Tropical Floral landscape. Oak Lake Sanctuary is a villa community with the ease of a condo ass

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056846
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8472 Abbington Cir 2011, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($517.60 / sqft )

    8472 Abbington Cir 2011 More Like This

    Stunning complete renovation!! Interior features include a light and bright floorplan with an open kitchen, stainless appliances, glass backsplash, beautiful wood cabinets, wood flooring, tasteful ups

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2415 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072500
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 1205, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,195,000.00 ($470.10 / sqft )

    6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous Gulf views await you from this 3 bedroom/3 bathroom condo at the Grosvenor in Pelican Bay. The 12th floor southwest facing unit boasts an expansive 2,500+ square feet of living area, with two

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2542 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073225
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jon Feins
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 108th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,290,000.00 ($575.89 / sqft )

    811 108th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2019 and offered turnkey furnished, this stunning Naples Park residence combines modern coastal design with exceptional rental income potential. On a quiet cul de sac just minutes from Vander

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076757
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7671 Pebble Creek Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,180,000.00 ($600.20 / sqft )

    7671 Pebble Creek Cir 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity strikes! Capture the magic of this tranquil end unit, touting three full bedrooms and three full baths with envious sneak peeks of the pelican bay golf course. Welcome to pebble creek, a c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078416
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill Rogers
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 833 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,250,000.00 ($533.73 / sqft )

    833 109th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience modern coastal living in this beautifully updated home in sought after Naples Park, ideally just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach and Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park. This stylish three bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078582
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 646 111th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,345,000.00 ($315.43 / sqft )

    646 111th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Coastal Retreat Steps from the beach! This exquisite 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort, just a short stroll to the Delnor Wiggins Pass State Par

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4264 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080649
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Dearborn, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Flagship Dr 305, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $1,395,000.00 ($697.50 / sqft )

    400 Flagship Dr 305 More Like This

    Experience the best of coastal living in this beautiful 3BR/3BA residence at Regatta at Vanderbilt Beach, ideally positioned on the bay and offering the perfect blend of luxury and relaxed outdoor liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082907
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    HR Moon Homes - Main
    #3433
    XML Sitemap