Active
    Property Photos
    7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    1. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    2. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    3. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    4. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    5. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    6. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    7. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    8. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    9. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    10. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    11. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    12. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    13. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    14. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    15. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    16. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    17. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    18. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    19. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    20. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    21. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    22. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    23. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    24. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    25. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    26. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    27. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    28. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    29. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    30. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    31. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    32. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    33. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    34. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    35. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,325,000

    Address: 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    This southwest corner residence at The Claridge delivers the Naples lifestyle youve been waiting forwith floor to ceiling glass showcasing unmatched Gulf views. Fully renovated in 2022, the home features new flooring throughout, a custom eat in kitchen with all new appliances, a third full bath, a chic bar area, Hunter Douglas window treatments, fresh doors and trim, and a spa inspired master bath (Full Upgrades List Available). All bedrooms are en suites, offering comfort and privacy. A separate air conditioned storage room adds even more value. BONUS OPPORTUNITY: The sellers are offering first right of refusal to purchase their private, air conditioned poolside cabanaone of only 24. Complete with vaulted ceilings, a lounge area with flat screen TV, kitchenette, and full bath, this rare addition creates your own five star retreat just steps from the pool. Residents of The Claridge enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, spa, grilling areas, fitness center, and access to Pelican Bays exclusive perksprivate beach access, beachfront restaurants, canoeing, tennis, a state of the art fitness center, and wellness studio. Ideally located between the Waterside Shops and the Ritz Carlton Beach Resort, this residence offers the ultimate trifecta: luxury, location, and lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225073026 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $2,325,000
    • Price sqft: $978
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Mangrove
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2377
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2294
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central, Filter
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Cabana, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Guest Room, Internet Access, Library, Private Beach Pavilion, Restaurant, Sauna, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 33703
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Water Treatment Owned, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 26100000285
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 5A
    • View: Gulf, Landscaped Area, Mangroves, Pool/Club
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8990 Bay Colony Dr 401, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,775,000.00 ($938.13 / sqft )

    8990 Bay Colony Dr 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisitely updated and move in ready, this 3 bedroom 3 bath end unit residence showcases timeless finishes set within the highly sought after gated community of Bay Colony. Stunning sunrise and suns

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003664
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Susan Attard
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 380 Conners Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,295,000.00 ($872.96 / sqft )

    380 Conners Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional waterfront opportunity on an 80 foot wide lot with coveted southern exposure and a rare, extra wide canal view that creates an expansive, open feel on the water. The existing single

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002205
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Vincent Rigoni
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 803 96th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,345,000.00 ($526.49 / sqft )

    803 96th Ave N New Construction More Like This

    BUY A HOME THAT SUPPORTS ITSELF WHILE YOUR FAMILY USES IT! TURNKEY AND FULLY FURNISHED and ready for your use or Airbnb renters. This home was designed specifically with short term rental income in mi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4454 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081866
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Laurie Mann
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 176 Heron Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,400,000.00 ($532.03 / sqft )

    176 Heron Ave More Like This

    Your Dream Property Awaits in Naples! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own in a highly sought after beachfront community in Naples, Florida. Embrace the boater's dream lifestyle right from your own

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4511 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224093899
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Diane Swick
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 91st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,500,000.00 ($632.27 / sqft )

    605 91st Ave N More Like This

    BRAND NEW REMODEL! 2015 built coastal gem along 91st; the closest street in Naples Park to Vanderbilt Beach with no neighbors to the south, a half mile to sandy white beaches & less than a mile to Mer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081073
    2. Provided by Your Naples Realty LLC
    3. Contact Emily Konopasek
    4. 239-300-0926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 638 93rd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,350,000.00 ($849.60 / sqft )

    638 93rd Ave N New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Location, location, location! This brand new luxury home is perfectly situated on the coveted 600 block of 93rd Avenue in Nap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070289
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Matt Bianchini
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 658 93rd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,350,000.00 ($849.60 / sqft )

    658 93rd Ave N New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225030593
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Matt Bianchini
    4. 305-851-2820
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 1703, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,100,000.00 ($790.96 / sqft )

    7225 Pelican Bay Blvd 1703 More Like This

    Exceptional, pristine, and spacious 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath residence offering stunning gulf and preserve views. This beautiful home has been meticulously maintained and reflects true pride of ownership. Lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2655 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012085
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10082 Vanderbilt Dr, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,650,000.00 ($818.15 / sqft )

    10082 Vanderbilt Dr More Like This

    Amazing and unique opportunity for 5 bedroom, 4 1/12 bath home with 3 car side loading garage crowned with a brand new pool, spa and huge patio.............. Soaring great room ceiling and loft seatin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002427
    2. Provided by Gulf Breeze Real Estate LC
    3. Contact Ellie Penaranda, PA
    4. 239-213-1620
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 480 Oak Ave , NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,299,000.00 ($740.18 / sqft )

    480 Oak Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle at 480 Oak Avenue, a prime SOUTHERN EXPOSURE waterfront residence in the heart of North Naples. Positioned on a wide canal with beautiful water view

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3106 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011413
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Michael DeLong
    4. 855-450-0442
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap