Email:
    Active
    Property Photos
    7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    1. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    2. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    3. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    4. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    5. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    6. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    7. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    8. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    9. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    10. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    11. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    12. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    13. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    14. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    15. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    16. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    17. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    18. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    19. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    20. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    21. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    22. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    23. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    24. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    25. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    26. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    27. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    28. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    29. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    30. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    31. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    32. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    33. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    34. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    35. Image 0 For 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,325,000

    Address: 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    This southwest corner residence at The Claridge delivers the Naples lifestyle youve been waiting forwith floor to ceiling glass showcasing unmatched Gulf views. Fully renovated in 2022, the home features new flooring throughout, a custom eat in kitchen with all new appliances, a third full bath, a chic bar area, Hunter Douglas window treatments, fresh doors and trim, and a spa inspired master bath (Full Upgrades List Available). All bedrooms are en suites, offering comfort and privacy. A separate air conditioned storage room adds even more value. BONUS OPPORTUNITY: The sellers are offering first right of refusal to purchase their private, air conditioned poolside cabanaone of only 24. Complete with vaulted ceilings, a lounge area with flat screen TV, kitchenette, and full bath, this rare addition creates your own five star retreat just steps from the pool. Residents of The Claridge enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, spa, grilling areas, fitness center, and access to Pelican Bays exclusive perksprivate beach access, beachfront restaurants, canoeing, tennis, a state of the art fitness center, and wellness studio. Ideally located between the Waterside Shops and the Ritz Carlton Beach Resort, this residence offers the ultimate trifecta: luxury, location, and lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225073026 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7515 Pelican Bay Blvd 5a
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $2,325,000
    • Price sqft: $978
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Mangrove
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2377
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2294
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central, Filter
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Cabana, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Guest Room, Internet Access, Library, Private Beach Pavilion, Restaurant, Sauna, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 33703
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Water Treatment Owned, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 26100000285
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 5A
    • View: Gulf, Landscaped Area, Mangroves, Pool/Club
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6597 Nicholas Blvd 401, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,275,000.00 ($598.68 / sqft )

    6597 Nicholas Blvd 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, bright, and modern corner end unit in the fantastic Cap Ferrat; updated, offered furnished and ready for you for the season. The primary bedroom offers privacy and sunset views, separate wa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223063002
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Paul Arpin
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 176 Heron Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,400,000.00 ($532.03 / sqft )

    176 Heron Ave More Like This

    Your Dream Property Awaits in Naples! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own in a highly sought after beachfront community in Naples, Florida. Embrace the boater's dream lifestyle right from your own

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4511 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224093899
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Diane Swick
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 373 Egret Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,485,000.00 ($713.47 / sqft )

    373 Egret Ave More Like This

    Currently being completed: photos are of previous backyard and dock new photos will be done as soon as work is complete. Brand new seawall, brand new dock, brand new pool deck, and brand new backyard

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3483 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225002935
    2. Provided by Equity Realty
    3. Contact Timothy Ryan
    4. 239-963-4070
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 708 100th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,200,000.00 ($795.37 / sqft )

    708 100th Ave N New Construction More Like This

    Discover an extraordinary new luxury home in Naples Park, crafted by The Glendale Group of Southwest Floridaan esteemed builder known for impeccable quality, innovative design, and high end finishes.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025311
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Matt Bianchini
    4. 305-851-2820
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 658 93rd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,350,000.00 ($849.60 / sqft )

    658 93rd Ave N New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Location, location, location! This brand new luxury home is perfectly situated on the coveted 600 block of 93rd Avenue in Nap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225030593
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Matt Bianchini
    4. 305-851-2820
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 638 93rd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,350,000.00 ($849.60 / sqft )

    638 93rd Ave N New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070289
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Matt Bianchini
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 591 93rd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,699,900.00 ($696.03 / sqft )

    591 93rd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Modern Beauty is just steps from the beach, located on the desirable 500 block of 93rd Ave (X500 flood zone) Quality built with masonry construction, precast concrete floor and concrete topping

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070902
    2. Provided by Gulf Breeze Real Estate LC
    3. Contact Nancy Thomas Manley, PA
    4. 239-213-1620
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 91st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,500,000.00 ($632.27 / sqft )

    605 91st Ave N More Like This

    BRAND NEW REMODEL! 2015 built coastal gem along 91st; the closest street in Naples Park to Vanderbilt Beach with no neighbors to the south, a half mile to sandy white beaches & less than a mile to Mer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081073
    2. Provided by Your Naples Realty LLC
    3. Contact Emily Konopasek
    4. 239-300-0926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 803 96th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,345,000.00 ($526.49 / sqft )

    803 96th Ave N New Construction More Like This

    BUY A HOME THAT SUPPORTS ITSELF WHILE YOUR FAMILY USES IT! TURNKEY AND FULLY FURNISHED and ready for your use or Airbnb renters. This home was designed specifically with short term rental income in mi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4454 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081866
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Laurie Mann
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6802 Pelican Bay Blvd 1002, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $2,150,000.00 ($467.29 / sqft )

    6802 Pelican Bay Blvd 1002 More Like This

    A rare opportunity awaits to own a modern style villa that lives like a single family home. This 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bath, two story residence is surrounded by a lush tropical landscaped garden, cre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4601 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083242
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Adam Carriero
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    HR Moon Homes - Main
    #3433
    XML Sitemap