Active
    Property Photos
    853 Tanbark Dr 105
    1. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    2. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    3. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    4. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    5. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    6. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    7. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    8. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    9. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    10. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    11. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    12. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    13. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    14. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    15. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    16. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    17. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    18. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    19. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    20. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    21. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    22. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    23. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    24. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    25. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    26. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    27. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    28. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    29. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    30. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    31. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    32. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    33. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    34. Image 0 For 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $598,000

    Address: 853 Tanbark Dr 105, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Centrally located in the heart of Naples and Pelican Bay, this lovely move in ready two bedroom, two bath retreat is being sold turnkey furnished. With a tasteful coastal decor throughout, updated baths, new kitchen appliances, storm windows and doors, and new interior piping. It is a short distance away from the community pool and clubhouse as well as a lovely lake with a walking path. All condos in the Laurel Oaks community have recently been painted and have new roofs, and there is also new street lighting and pool deck furniture. Pelican Bay amenities include three miles of beach with two private beachfront pavilions and restaurants as well as kayaks, canoes and sunfish for resident use. There are miles of nature paths throughout, tennis and pickleball (being built), and a recently updated fitness center. Centrally located between the Ritz Carlton Beach Resort and upscale Waterside shops and restaurants, this is the ultimate in Florida resort living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225071463 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 853 Tanbark Dr 105
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $598,000
    • Price sqft: $460
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1301
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1203
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Private Beach Pavilion, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12179
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Exclusions
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 54525001705
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 105
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 781 107th Ave, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $565,000.00 ($301.66 / sqft )

    781 107th Ave More Like This

    One of Naples saw after Community is Naples Park. Enjoy this gorgeous three bedroom two bathroom brand new towel throughout two renovated bathroom bathrooms for your families enjoyment this house will

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018124
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Susan Thomas
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 640 110th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $659,000.00 ($407.80 / sqft )

    640 110th Ave N More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an attached garage is located in the desirable Naples Park Community. The home features an EV charging outlet in the gara

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079472
    2. Provided by Northstar Realty Group
    3. Contact Ruben Mayes
    4. 239-356-1383
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 916 Egrets Run 3, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $699,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

    916 Egrets Run 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on the lake with coveted western exposure, this immaculate first floor residence at 916 Egrets Walk #3 103 captures breathtaking water views from the living room, primary suite, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084503
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Chris Resop
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 826 109th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $625,000.00 ($443.89 / sqft )

    826 109th Ave N More Like This

    Nestled in the highly desirable Naples Park community, 826 109th Ave N offers the coastal lifestyle everyone wantsjust a walk to the beach and moments from Mercatos premier dining, shopping, and night

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082645
    2. Provided by Gramercy Vale Real Estate
    3. Contact Chris Pruett, PA
    4. 239-307-8545
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25 Bluebill Ave A-204, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $675,000.00 ($370.68 / sqft )

    25 Bluebill Ave A-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible value and priced to sell. Wake to soft coastal light and tranquil marina views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished residence at Gulf Breeze, set within the sought after Vanderbilt

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013168
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Vincent Rigoni
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Beachwalk Cir L-104, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $714,900.00 ($451.04 / sqft )

    601 Beachwalk Cir L-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the epitome of coastal luxury at BEACHWALK, where upscale living meets the allure of the ocean breeze. This fully furnished, beautifully renovated first floor garden condo is an invitation t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003517
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Brent Pleeter
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 559 Beachwalk Cir U202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $595,000.00 ($440.74 / sqft )

    559 Beachwalk Cir U202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal retreat in Beachwalk, a tranquil tree lined development nestled less than a mile from Vanderbilt Beach, one of Florida's premier beaches known for its white sand and stunning s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082408
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Gina Jackson
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7049 Barrington Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $675,000.00 ($356.20 / sqft )

    7049 Barrington Cir 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private first floor end unit three bedroom coach home with attached garage and extended driveway, ideally on a quiet cul de sac in Pelican Bays desirable Barrington Club. Enjoy sunny southern exposure

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1895 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009674
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Dave Renner
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 625 Beachwalk Cir G102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $650,000.00 ($411.39 / sqft )

    625 Beachwalk Cir G102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beachwalk Community is a quiet peaceful and lushly landscaped enclave with desirable west of US 41 location. Walk, bike or drive to Gulf of Mexico and Vanderbilt Beach. Spacious 2 br 2 ba beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013341
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug DeCaster
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 592 Beachwalk Cir N105, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $624,000.00 ($349.78 / sqft )

    592 Beachwalk Cir N105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 592 Beachwalk Cir, #N105! Step into paradise immediately when you walk through a private landscaped patio. This rare ground floor unit with access to landscaped back yard is a stones throw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005665
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ryan Swearingen, LLC
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap