Active
    Property Photos
    790 Bentwater Cir 203
    1. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    2. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    3. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    4. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    5. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    6. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    7. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    8. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    9. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    10. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    11. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    12. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    13. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    14. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    15. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    16. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    17. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    18. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    19. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    20. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    21. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    22. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    23. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    24. Image 0 For 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $845,000

    Address: 790 Bentwater Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    Fabulous new RENOVATED OPEN KITCHEN with gorgeous soft close wood cabinetry, quartz counters and all new stainless appliance package in this sought after Breakwater at Pelican Bay beauty. NEW IMPACT WINDOWS to be installed in 2026. Sundrenched mornings, spacious open layout, soaring cathedral ceilings, and elevator to your private OVERSIZE TWO CAR GARAGE are the signatures of this second floor residence with a fabulous location in Pelican Bay, offering just a short distance to The Pavilion, Mercato and Pelican Bay Community Center with fitness, tennis, social activities and more. The flexible space includes a large open den, easily enclosable to become a third bedroom. Other features include new glass shower doors in both baths, glass enclosed lanai with electric hurricane shutters, extra storage room and large laundry room in residence. The Breakwater community is gated and offers a beautiful newly renovated clubhouse and has become known for its terrific new building renovations including new roofs and exterior paint and no flood damage to buildings during Ian, according to the owner. Pelican Bay residents also benefit from a myriad of five star amenities including two fabulous newly renovated beachfront restaurants, tennis courts, biking and recreational trails and a state of the art fitness and life center with a full gym, spin classes, yoga and more. Indulge in a lifestyle of elegance and sophistication in this Pelican Bay gem which is being offered turnkey furnished (excluding the original artwork).
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225071021 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 790 Bentwater Cir 203
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $845,000
    • Price sqft: $338
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2503
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1862
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19887
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 24720011465
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 203
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 202, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $999,000.00 ($315.04 / sqft )

    6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a rare opportunity at the Grosvenor in Pelican Bay, where elegance and space unite. This three bedroom, three bath residence offers 2,583 square feet of living space and 3,171 total square f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068081
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kara Heaslip
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 836 102nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $899,000.00 ($314.01 / sqft )

    836 102nd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained by its original owner, this three bedroom, two bath Naples Park home spans over 2,000 square feet in a desirable central Naples location. The spacious layout includes comfortabl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010765
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Whitney Casement
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 770 93rd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $959,000.00 ($146.77 / sqft )

    770 93rd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime opportunity in the highly sought after Naples Park neighborhood just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach and Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park. This oversized residential lot offers an exceptional chance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014094
    2. Provided by HOMEADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Ryan Bell
    4. 754-307-0607
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 816 102nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $869,000.00 ($217.25 / sqft )

    816 102nd Ave N Green Listing More Like This

    Experience the ideal balance of comfort and style in this beautifully maintained coastal retreat, featuring a luxury heated, screened in pool and spa with southern exposure, surrounded by lush tropica

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083856
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Rebecca Sinatra
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 557 102nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $835,000.00 ($127.79 / sqft )

    557 102nd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally located in desirable 500 block of Naples Park, Just about 10 minutes from the beach, this clean & cozy home offers the ultim

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008384
    2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
    3. Contact Mindy Kurkin
    4. (305) 405-0615
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 201, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $995,000.00 ($313.78 / sqft )

    6001 Pelican Bay Blvd 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined coastal living in prestigious Pelican Bay, where this beautifully positioned residence enjoys desirable southwestern exposure and inviting peekaboo Gulf views. Bathed in warm natura

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016372
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 803 104th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $850,000.00 ($267.30 / sqft )

    803 104th Ave N More Like This

    NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED! Completely renovated (2021) 2 story home with an income producing 1st floor apartment (vacant as of May 1, 2026) and 2nd floor main living area that can be owner occupied or

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081274
    2. Provided by Diversified Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Jonathan Kepple
    4. 239-403-9700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap