Active
    Property Photos
    255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    1. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    2. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    3. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    4. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    5. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    6. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    7. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    8. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    9. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    10. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    11. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    12. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    13. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    14. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    15. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    16. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    17. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    18. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    19. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    20. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    21. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    22. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    23. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    24. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    25. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    26. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    27. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    28. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    29. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    30. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    31. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    32. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    33. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    34. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    35. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    36. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    37. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    38. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    39. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    40. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    41. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    42. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    43. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    44. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    45. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    46. Image 0 For 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,595,000

    Address: 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Exceptional direct beachfront penthouse in north naples prestigious barefoot beach club! Indulge in sweeping, panoramic views of the gulf with sugar sand beaches and crystal clear turquoise waters as your daily backdrop. This coastal delight showcases exceptional quality finishes & expert craftsmanship throughout, offering an expansive living space of 1,726 sq ft under air. This unit features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, tile flooring, a fireplace, and extra high ceilings exclusive to penthouses. Equipped with full storm protection, this unit boasts hurricane impact windows and sliders, electric hurricane shutters, and a newly installed roof on the building. Relax and unwind on your private screened in lanai while savoring spectacular sunsets and the soothing sounds of the surf. The spacious chefs kitchen boasts custom wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances including a double oven and a professional grade, extra wide refrigerator/freezer. The adjacent wet bar is perfect for entertaining, with a wine cooler, stand alone ice maker, and built in espresso machine. The well designed split floor plan ensures privacy and comfort, with two guest bedrooms located at the front of the unit, while the serene primary suite is positioned on the waterfront side offering a peaceful retreat with breathtaking gulf views and private lanai access. The suite also features an expansive walk in closet and a spa like bath with dual vanities, a makeup vanity, a jetted soaking tub, and a frameless glass shower. The club at barefoot beach includes fine & casual dining, private pool, tennis courts, beachside food & beverage service, planned social activities & more (with a membership). Nearby to the new clubhouse with state of the art fitness center & resort style pool. Enjoy 3 miles of gulf frontage, 2 beachside pools/spas, fitness center, 24 hour manned/gated entry & on site mgmt. Located minutes to mercato, waterside & easy access to rsw airport.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225070907 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 255 Barefoot Beach Blvd Ph3
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $2,595,000
    • Price sqft: $1,307
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1985
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1726
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: AUBREY ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Paved, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Private Membership, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 23688
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker - Stand Alone, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Fireplace, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BAREFOOT BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 22900001145
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: PH3
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4837 Gary Rd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,550,000.00 ($394.31 / sqft )

    4837 Gary Rd More Like This

    Welcome to waterfront living in what will be this stunning new construction home ideally located on a wide canal with direct gulf access in the heart of Bonita Springs. Thoughtfully designed for comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6467 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066384
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, INC
    3. Contact Jacqueline Modico
    4. 888-893-3537
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26515 Hickory Blvd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,488,000.00 ($531.40 / sqft )

    26515 Hickory Blvd More Like This

    Looking to own a beach front home that will pay all expenses plus profit and still let you enjoy the weeks you desire you have found it. Investors home is booked nearly year round with 5 star revi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4682 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083642
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 121 Barefoot Cir 16, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,995,000.00 ($788.78 / sqft )

    121 Barefoot Cir 16 More Like This

    Designer Furnished & Turn Key! The BEST deal in the Villas At Barefoot Beach! Experience coastal luxury at its finest with this totally renovated villa nestled in the exclusive Barefoot Beach communit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3797 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082453
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mario Susi
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 1st St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,995,000.00 ($510.14 / sqft )

    231 1st St New Construction More Like This

    NEW UNDER CONSTRUCTION!! Stunning DIRECT gulf access new home scheduled for completion June 2025. Be ready for an active lifestyle in this full custom 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath pool home. Ground level spor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224056976
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maurice Cossairt
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Aurora Landing Way 405, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,975,000.00 ($872.69 / sqft )

    2 Aurora Landing Way 405 New Construction More Like This

    Aurora was meticulously planned and designed to provide its residents carefree living with all the features and amenities of a waterfront single family luxury home. The impressive interior features in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007200
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4810 Pelican Colony Blvd 303, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,600,000.00 ($641.03 / sqft )

    4810 Pelican Colony Blvd 303 New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. The new Infinity I, by the Ronto Group, will provide countless pleasures at the Colony Golf and Bay Club. From shimmering coa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4056 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009920
    2. Provided by Ronto Realty
    3. Contact Van Osborne
    4. 239-362-9550
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23701 Trevi Ct, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $2,499,000.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

    23701 Trevi Ct More Like This

    This exquisitely curated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom completely remodeled home in the heart of The Colony offers a masterclass in coastal elegance and architectural sophistication. From the moment you ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5351 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011808
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jill B Kushner
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26131 Hickory Blvd 1n, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,995,000.00 ($761.31 / sqft )

    26131 Hickory Blvd 1n More Like This

    The ultimate Penthouse on Bonita Beach in Sea Isles is now available for purchase with 2,980 AC SQFt and 3,934 Total living SQ FT (no that is not a misprint). Views everywhere and every direction fro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014022
    2. Provided by Barry DeNicola Realty Inc
    3. Contact Barry DeNicola
    4. 239-947-6111
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4731 Bonita Bay Blvd 1704, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,489,000.00 ($515.96 / sqft )

    4731 Bonita Bay Blvd 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience sky high luxury, masterfully designed to embrace breathtaking views in this sprawling 4,121 square foot coveted "04" end residence in Horizons at Bonita Bay. From the shimmering waters of E

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079838
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Billie J Jans
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4971 Bonita Bay Blvd 2103, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $2,350,000.00 ($657.71 / sqft )

    4971 Bonita Bay Blvd 2103 More Like This

    Welcome to Seaglass sky residence 2103! Situated on the 21stfloor of the luxurious Seaglass tower, this impressive home conveys with stunning high end custom finishes including custom floating ceiling

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3573 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: 225078667
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Small, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap