Active
    Property Photos
    400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    1. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    2. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    3. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    4. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    5. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    6. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    7. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    8. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    9. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    10. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    11. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    12. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    13. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    14. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    15. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    16. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    17. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    18. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    19. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    20. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    21. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    22. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    23. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    24. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    25. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    26. Image 0 For 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $10,000

    Address: 400 L'ambiance Cir 204, NAPLES, FL 34108

    Description

    This 2nd floor walkup has 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms, volume ceilings, and a gorgeous view of the lake and tropical waterscape. With volume ceilings, an attached one car garage, and generous closet space, this 1,697 sf lives large. The second floor living space is comfortably furnished and opens to the kitchen and dining area all brightly lit by the southern facing windows and sliding glass doors. The screened lanai is covered and has a waterfront feel with a scenic babbling brook leading to the lake with a fountain. The Primary Bedroom Suite is behind the kitchen with its own large south facing windows and a king bed. There is a large walk in closet, and the en suite bath offers both a soaking tub and a walk in shower and has plenty of counter space with dual sinks. The guest suite, furnished with two twin beds, is nestled near the front stairs and has it's own bathroom that can be closed off for privacy to create a "suite" feel. The den is furnished with a sleeper sofa and is accessible through double doors just off the great room. There is a laundry room with a full size washer/dryer near the kitchen, and ample storage space on both levels. In addition to the one car attached garage, you have a driveway for one other vehicle and plenty of guest parking is just steps away. L'Ambiance is a gated community on the north side of Pelican Bay where residents enjoy their own community pool/spa, clubhouse with social room & exercise room. As a resident of Pelican Bay, you will also have access to the private beach club and Pelican Bay Foundation amenities that include a large community center, fitness center & wellness studio, 2 tennis centers with 18 har tru tennis courts and a pro shop, an active social/activity calendar, miles of bike/walking paths, nature trails, and options for fishing, paddleboarding, canoeing & kayaking! Take either the community tram or a short boardwalk stroll to one of Pelican Bay's two private beaches with beach chair/umbrella service, shower/bathroom facilities, picnic pavilions and dining options. Hurricane shutters throughout.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225070614 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 400 L'ambiance Cir 204
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $10,000
    • Price sqft: $6
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 1693
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Living Area: 1693
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Guest, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Private Beach Pavilion, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished, Partially
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Other, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN BAY
    • Parcel Number: 54460001006
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 204
    • View: Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10691 Gulf Shore Dr E 1101, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($5.71 / sqft )

    10691 Gulf Shore Dr E 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for Annual rental for $12000 per month starting in May 2026. $15000 per month for next season. Not available January 1st through April 30th, 2026. Call with any availability questions. Escap

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008891
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Sindo Valentin
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Southbay Dr 204, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $10,000.00 ($14.29 / sqft )

    260 Southbay Dr 204 More Like This

    Available Now December 2025 and 2026 Season | Weekly or Monthly Rentals! Call for current availability and rate specials also listed on multiple booking platforms. Welcome to Vanderbilt Palms, you

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060401
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 765 Willowbrook Dr 1503, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

    765 Willowbrook Dr 1503 More Like This

    First floor immaculately maintained residence located within one of Naples' most desirable communities. Bright western exposure with lush landscaping and partial golf course views from the screened &

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064243
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jeffrey Windland, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Heron Point Dr  1902, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($9.50 / sqft )

    5550 Heron Point Dr 1902 More Like This

    Welcome to luxury high rise living in the heart of Pelican Bay! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath residence on the 19th floor offers sweeping Gulf views and breathtaking sunsets. Enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1263 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064407
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Christina Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Bluebill Ave 1102, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($6.92 / sqft )

    17 Bluebill Ave 1102 More Like This

    Vanderbilt Beach Area Top Floor Condo Walking Distance to the Beach Gulf of Mexico Views! Enjoy magnificent views of gulf sunsets and the bay from this rarely available top floor condo. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066377
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Flagship Dr 306, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($5.71 / sqft )

    400 Flagship Dr 306 More Like This

    Vanderbilt Beach Area Completely Renovated Walking Distance to the Beach! Regatta is one of the most sought after rental properties in Naples. The location on the Bay has shopping, restaurants, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001581
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6585 Nicholas Blvd 703, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $11,000.00 ($8.20 / sqft )

    6585 Nicholas Blvd 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to St. Kitts at Pelican Bay, one of the most prestigious and highly sought after Gulf front high rise residences in Naples. Ideally positioned on the berm, this 2 bedroom residence with two de

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001711
    2. Provided by Maxim LLC
    3. Contact Joleigh Prevel
    4. (239) 274-0057
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6371 Pelican Bay Blvd 1n, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $12,000.00 ($5.99 / sqft )

    6371 Pelican Bay Blvd 1n More Like This

    A wonderful opportunity in the sought after St. Lucia Villas, where only one rental is permitted each year! Available beginning January 2026 with a 60 day minimum lease, this updated first floor villa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2005 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055141
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7655 Pebble Creek Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $11,000.00 ($5.95 / sqft )

    7655 Pebble Creek Cir 201 More Like This

    Owner will take 90 days. Located on the 2nd floor, and offering beautiful views of the golf course and lake, this 3 bedroom/3 bath condominium has 1813 sq. ft. of living area, an open floor plan and i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071136
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6361 Pelican Bay Blvd 904, NAPLES, FL 34108
    $9,000.00 ($6.25 / sqft )

    6361 Pelican Bay Blvd 904 More Like This

    Stunning Seasonal Rental in Pelican Bay, St. Lucia Welcome to your Naples retreat! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking Gulf views and all the comforts of lu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073763
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Christina Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap